Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - May 23, 2014

Contact: Julie Navejar
jule.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2014 semester. 

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached. 

-TAMUK-
 
 PRESIDENT'S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

 Alice: Cynthia Ann Barrera, Agatha Amber Diaz, Ruben Michael Hinojosa, Elda Charles Ramos, Anna Belen Salinas, Todd William Wright 

Beeville: Antonio M. Delarosa, Kristen Nicole Salinas, Raquel Rachael Sifuentes 

Benavides: Victoria Marie Chapa 

Bishop: Nathaniel Luke Marino, Rudy Martinez 

Brownsville: Adrian Cisneros, Roberto Alan Guzman, Delia Illyana Hernandez, Joel Alejandro Perez 

Cedar Creek: Emily Nicole Brooks 

Copperas Cove: Ryan J. Spencer 

Corpus Christi: Juan F. Arreola, Sarah Ellizabeth Beers, Dolores Bocanegra, Courtney Lynn Bragg, Sean Paul Dillon, Sylvanna Marie Gonzalez, Audrey Jo Lopez, Naomi K. Moreno, Alexandria B. Perez, Calvin Maurice Phoenix, Brenna Grace Seams, Hannah Leigh Sineath,

Joseph Andrew Soza, Shannon Mackenzie Tyree, Megan Lynn Vallejo, Arielle Aryn Williams 

Cotulla: Amanda Gabriella Ramirez 

Crystal City: Jacqueline Anelia Fuentes 

Eagle Pass: Claudia Rocio Gonzalez, Veronica Isabel Moreno, Siria Mariah Rodriguez,

Luis David Villasana 

Edinburg: Theresa Ann Perez 

Edna: Kamryn L. Kotlar 

Elgin: Justin Travis Lundgren 

Falfurrias: Patricia A. Galindo 

Farmersville: Nohemi Alejandra Rodriguez 

Flatonia: Ramon Lopez 

Fort Worth: Bernard Osiage Emuze 

George West: Taylor Faye McCumber 

Gonzales: Ty L. Tinsley 

Harlingen: Brittany Ambriz, Ginamar Galvan, Devin James Kyral, Michael Anthony Lorenzo-Luaces

Hidalgo: Fabian M. Garcia 

Houston: Rufai Adebowale Akorede, Jake Denton Ewing, Teona Tadarea Toni Hughes, Chidiebube Ifechukwu Igbelina, Afam C. Meka 

Humble: Hannah E. Brown, Andreina Esmeralda Morataya 

Ingleside: Amber Leah Conner, Richard Hernandez 

Kingsville: Joseph Isidro Almaraz, Trevor Richard Baldwin, Shelby Nicole Bennett, Nicholas Bryan Brown, Samantha Nicole Cantu, Marissa Carabajal, Jaime Miguel Chapa, Caitlin Victoria Fleming, Caitlin M. Hollingshead, Reba Lynn Howard, Stephanie Marie Krause, Joshua Kenyon Kuehn, Ariel Justeen Ozuna, Shelby Lynn Purdy, Tiffany Nichole Russell, Nadia Alexis Sherman, Linda Daniella Rios Soliz, Cathryn Horlock Taub 

La Feria: Sarah D. Torres 

La Porte: Anna Elizabeth Richburg 

Laredo: Clarice Andrea Amador, David Richard Barrera, Anthony Joseph Ramos 

Lexington: Kogan Richard Garrett

Live Oak: Francesca L. Mercado 

Manor: Katherine Nicole Gutierrez

McAllen: Rebecca Danielle Moore, Abigail Oyervides, Clarissa Pena, Ashleigh Rose Popek, Gloria Zapata 

McDade: Marley Nicole Ross 

Medina: Garrett Compton Collins 

Mercedes: Frank Garza

Mission: Monica Cavazos, Alejandra Figueroa-Garza, Jesus Antonio Fuentes, Giselle Diane Gonzalez, Hortencia Esther Morales, Esmeralda Ramirez, John Quinten Womack

Monte Alto: Meagan V. Cantu 

Nordheim: Emalee Tresa Green 

Odem: Jenise L. Babcock 

Orange Grove: Benjamin Dean Cobb

Palacios: Tezna La'Sha Roy 

Pharr: Victoria Estefania Church, Cynthia Anne Rodriguez 

Port Lavaca: Mary Elizabeth Gonzales 

Port Isabel: Michaela Jessica Torres 

Portland: Randall A. Rodriguez 

Premont: Nathaniel J. Powell 

Raymondville: Miguel Angel Herrera, Clarissa Marie Suarez 

Refugio: Richard M. Solis 

Richmond: Matthew Lawrence Hain, Daniel Jonathan Sierra 

Riviera: Benita Cecilia Martinez, Kaitlyn Marie Polly 

Robstown: Amanda Kristi Amaya, Noel Garcia, Angelica Garza, Amanda Louise Haven,

John Francis Murphy 

San Antonio: Ashley Kaylynn Balles, Hunter A. Balzen, Miranda Stephanie Esparza, Jacqueline Garcia, Mercedes Marie Garcia, Amanda Maria Lewis, Peter Pardo, Kevin A. Tyykila, Brent James Winborne 

San Benito: Enrique Rodriguez 

San Diego: Moises Guadalupe Maldonado 

Sandia: Robert A. King 

Seadrift: Jeffrey Wayne Garza 

Seguin: Caleb R. Applewhite 

Skidmore: William Allan Stridde 

Sugar Land: Fionne Hien Yin Wong 

Three Rivers: Saul Cruces, Luis A. Riojas, Adrianna Louisa Sulaica 

Victoria: Katherine Leann Fray 

Weslaco: Jo-Ana Medrano 

PRESIDENT'S LIST
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS

 Bulgaria: Eleni Argiris Anastasova 

Canada: Dylan Daniel Dimock 

Georgia: Madisson Grimes 

Ivory Coast: Francois Bossomakou Brou 

Macedonia: Marija Dimitrovska 

Malaysia: Agnes Min Hui Su 

Nigeria: Uchenna Peter Okakpu

DEAN'S LIST
TEXAS RESIDENTS

 Alamo: Fernando Macias 

Alice: Clarissa Lynette Arellano, Sara N. Elizondo, Araceli Lliana Hinojosa, Federico Quinones, Marta Lisa Sandoval 

Bastrop: Adam Brett Gibson, Jake Ryan Gonzalez, Preston Michael Harriman, Brock Wickliffe 

Beeville: Morgan A. Rosenbaum 

Benavides: Marcos Jerome Cantu, Andres Orlando Chapa, Brianna Velissa Vallejo 

Bishop: Nancy Palacios Alvarado, Kim Dannielle Caughman, Jesus Adrian Gutierrez, Caleb Nathan Lee, Scott Cameron Michalk, Briana Renee Ruiz 

Brenham: Cooper Ryan Raley 

Brookshire: Imani Veralee Lacey 

Brownsville: Jina Stephanie Balogh, Cesar Reynold Briseno, David Manuel Castillo, Melissa Gallegos, Janie Garcia, Imer Eliasib Gonzalez, Eduardo Alberto Hernandez, Vanessa Lizeth Mascorro, Erica Lynn Rojas, Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum, Bianca Elida Rubio, Jesse James San Miguel, Gabriela Trejo, Alexander Varela 

Burleson: Taylor Danielle Mares 

Cameron: Jacob Taylor Burks 

Castroville: Zachary Phillip Naegelin 

Cedar Creek: Nicole Lee Flores 

Coldspring: John Matthew Dabney 

Comfort: Kyle R. Wilson 

Copperas Cove: Isabella C. Lorence 

Corpus Christi: Beatriz Alba, Elizabeth Carlynn Alvarado, Lydia Marie Ayala, Joshua H. Burke, Selma Anne Cano, Ryan Mitchell Carlisle, Ana Cristina Chavez, Niaz Deyhim, Christopher James Dunkelberg, Brandon Cyle Earwood, Marissa Elizabeth Fernandez, Jessica Nichole Fiveash, Rudolfo Moreno Flores III, Anyssa Garcia, Benjamin A. Guerrero, Lia Victoria Ibanez, Cameron Allan Jurica, Benjamin Dale Kelly, Krista Nicole Kirkland, Alois Francis Lup, Jessenia Marquez, Nailea Oralia Marroquin, Hilari Kristi Martin, James Ryan Milligan, Andrew Viet Nguyen, Todd Marshall Ouzts, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Alisha Rochelle Sanders, Emily J. Simek, Kristie Marie Smith, Claire Ochoa Spiering, Tom Loc Tai Tiet, Caitlin L. Tovar, Seth T. Trebatoski, Nicholas Noel Villalobos, Francisco Javier Zambrano 

Crystal City: Justin Mendoza 

Cuero: Kamry Latricce Horton 

Cypress: Patrick Jamal Lafleur 

Dallas: Kai Sy'Mone Williams 

Donna: Erica Martinez, Nora Rebecca Reyna, Jason D. Rodriguez 

Eagle Pass: Jaquelin Alonso, Isabella Patricia Cordova, Jonathan De La Cruz, Ana L. Garza, Juan Hernandez, Marita Ivonne Jimenez, Janell A. Nieves, Martha G. Reyes, Mario Alberto Villarreal, Selena Zarate 

Edcouch: Benito Lopez 

Edinburg: Andre C. Alfaro, John William Mann, Mirna Esther Rios, Ana Maria Umana, Brittany Shea Underwood

Edna: Leighton Dane Smith

El Campo: Cody Wayne Korenek, Marla Lynn Tompkins 

Elsa: Berenice Trevino

Falfurrias: Natasha L. Chavez, Teresa Marie Martinez 

Falls City: Jessica H. Dziuk 

Floresville: Michael Lee Golla, Molly Josephine Jarzombek 

Fort Worth: Victoria Jean Cooper 

Fredericksburg: Randy Scott Kuhlmann 

Harlingen: Rigoberto Correa, Christopher Daniel De Los Santos, Charles Antonio Garza, Jesse James Gonzalez, Roel Gonzalez, Michael Rey Martinez, Eduardo Moncada, Christian L. Salazar, Evan Christian Stineman, Katelyn Marie Wallace, Chase H. Walther

Hebbronville: Joanna Marie Cantu, Theresa Elizabeth Garcia, Alejandra Christiana Garza, Alyssa Monique Hinojosa, Eric A. Martinez, Marcus Eric Pena 

Helotes: Alexis Ann Anderson 

Hidalgo: Victoria Moyorido 

Houston: Desinity Renee Ashton, Lauren Carranza, Thomas A. Chartouni, Angel Dominic Etubom, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Celest T. Herrera, Sandra S. Holder, Martin Mendoza, Nathaniel Poole Jr., Pablo Antonio Portillo, Susan Bessemayuk Taku, Javon Eric Walker, Chelsea Marie Williams, Jomile Dequan Williams

Humble: Uchenna Quincy Madunezim 

Huntsville: Quintin Aundra Long 

Hutto: Dustin Ray Jiles 

Inez: Myra Alicia Garcia 

Ingleside: Aidan J. Flores 

Irving: Baldemar Martinez, Michael Jacob Miller 

Karnes City: Sheldon Roy Hons 

Katy: Braxton D. Bielski, Jose Alberto Santiago Roque

Keller: Jared Lee Gillam 

Kenedy: Sabrina Gonzales 

Kingsville: Lucia Norma Adame, Dinorah Delissa Alaniz, Richard Andrew Almaraz, Clarissa Faith Alvarez, Ashley Nicole Bauer, Ryon H. Becker, Richard C. Buckalew, Jaime Cantu, Brianna Alisa Cavazos, Gabriel Moises Cavazos, Jamie McKnight Christie, Amanda Hernandez Cruz, Sherry Lee Daws, Sarah Hayley Etheridge, Gerald Christopher Flores, Alvino Galindo, Ashly Ann Garza, Gilbert Gonzalez, Adrienne Elisa Harborth, Mark Lindsey Hathorn, Patrick Allen Kawamura, Ciera L. Magon, Hector Martinez, Cassandra Marie Mata, Andrea Michelle Meyer, Brandon Scott Mitchell, Justin Joshua Ochoa, Marissa Marie Pena, Cassandra Jeannette Perez, Natalie Perez, Odette Lanell Perez, Eddie Resendez, Renata V. Rivas, Moneque Tasha Roberts, Paul Matthew Robertson, Brittany Nicole Rodriguez, Vonique Rigel Rodriguez, Somchai Sombatnun, Marcus Gregory Tapia, Alejandro Trinidad Torres, Armando Abel Urbina, Angela M. Villarreal, Steffanie Marie Wysack, Sierra M. Zavala 

Kingwood: Amaro Bustamante, Madeleine A. Cruz 

Knippa: Will Sanderlin 

La Blanca: Maria Ines Marichalar 

La Feria: Daniel Antonio Aguilar, Zachary Joseph Harwell, Myranda L. Jaso 

La Joya: Joel Rodolfo Saenz 

LaCoste: Meghan M. Milecky 

Lake Jackson: Eric W. Saathoff 

Laredo: Sergio Galindo, Aaron Gilbert Magana, Javier Jorge Martinez, Max Humberto Saucedo 

League City: Shannon Matis, Carnisha Shanee Simpson 

Lewisville: Carlos Alberto Diaz, Shelby Nicole Porter 

Los Fresnos: Perla Carina Loera 

Louise: Virginia Nichole Puentes 

Lubbock: Jesus Mario Salas 

McAllen: Prianka Bhagia, Sydney Montana Hernandez, Aidee Jimenez, Jane Terina Patino, Angel M. Trevino, Brandy Nicole Trevino

McKinney: Abisola Abibat Tairu 

Mercedes: Kristuab Joy Barrientes, Kristen A. Hernandez 

Mission: Victoria Marie Avila-Prukop, Tanya Marie Casas, Jazmine Natalee Coronado, Claudia Yvette Cuevas, Alejandra Estrada, Dariela Garza, Valeria Gomez, Fernanda Fabiola Mendoza, Valerie Sammantha Rodriguez, Antonia Torales, Priscilla Torres, Brenda Alicia Zamora 

New Braunfels: Sydney Cathleen Wilson 

Nixon: Erin D. Aguirre 

North Richland Hills: Elyse Dyan Grilli 

Olmito: Iris Neidene Rivera 

Orange Grove: Zachary W. Arnold, Kayla Charlene Henderson, Roel Saenz, Ryan Christopher Saenz, Jace A. Schmidt 

Palacios: Jeremy Paul Hunt

Palestine: Tina Celeste Sanchez 

Palmhurst: Reanna R. Reyna 

Pearland: Daniel Phillip Gress, Kristina Mae Stephens 

Pearsall: Joe Isaac Arriazola, Jeremy R. Stiegler 

Pflugerville: Mariah Nicole Carlin, Harrison Ross Cummins 

Pharr: Joann Garcilazo, Mariella Lopez 

Pleasanton: Mickey V. Rydzak 

Port Isabel: Julio Andres Barrera, Colin Andrew Minkler 

Port Lavaca: Courtney Josephine Lundin 

Portland: Natalie M. Alvarado, Fares Sabawi 

Raymondville: Selena Yvette Rodriguez, Leonel Sanchez, Karina Giselle Villarreal 

Red Rock: Chad Randall Goertz 

Richmond: Collin Evan Hummel, Tamunotein O. Tariah 

Rio Grande City: Rhonda Claudine D'Lorm, Marcelo D. Lopez, Brizelda Jazmin Saavedra, Wendy Berenice Villarreal

Rio Hondo: Sulema Cortinas 

Riviera: Carson Elizabeth Alsop, Fernando Arredondo

Robstown: Samuel Y. Alaniz, Michael Chavez, Cristian Fernandez, Christina Gonzalez, Jarrett Kyle Heflin, Matthew Aaron Limones, Monica Louise Lopez, Cindy Annette Meza, Kevin M. Pena, Taylor Lane Tinnell 

Runge: Tyler James Reagan 

Salado: James Bryce Martin

San Antonio: Lauren Danielle Balderas, Sara K. Crowe, Hayden R. Fullen, Kelly Michelle Kerr, Seth Mark Kravetz, Emilio Eloy Mendoza, Donald Eugene Michalec, Lauren Joy Pastran, Erich D. Potthast 

San Benito: Daisy Berlanga, Flor Isabel Contreras, Kassandra Renee' Contreras, Brenda Guadalupe Trevino 

San Perlita: Tracie Marie Contreras 

Santa Rosa: Lauren Alyson Rodriguez 

Schulenburg: Aristides Espinosa 

Seguin: Amanda Bush, Marlin Thomas Maltony

Splendora: Alyssa N. Pokluda 

Spring: Samantha Catherine Haas, Lucky C. Maosa 

Stafford: Michael Ikechukwu Oranu 

Sugar Land: Whitney Yewamide Fakolade, Joshua Robert Pratel 

Taft: Michelle Olivarez 

Tatum: Breanna Raven Henderson 

Uvalde: Homero Avila, Benjamin Erik Hollon 

Vanderpool: Nahum Kreed Carr 

Victoria: Justin Thomas Karr, Kelsey Faith Kirk, Richard Lara Leos, Joshua James Morgan, Robert Lee Schoen 

Weslaco: Rina Jeanette Castillo, Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Rolando Garza, Jocelyn Renee Gomez, Kirstie Love Medina, David Anthony Ortegon, Norman Eric Reid, Amanda M. Zuniga 

Woodsboro: Nicholas Jay Salyers 

Zapata: Daniel Flores, Jose Alberto Garcia, Damian Guajardo, David R. Hinojosa 

DEAN'S LIST

NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Cameroon: Kelly Nyuydini Jifon 

Canada: Justin Bruce Lee 

Colombia: Thomas Esteban Diaz 

Ecuador: Maria Ximena Herrera 

Florida: Jessica Amanda Watkins 

Ivory Coast: Boukary Diallo, Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu Kignima 

Kuwait: Rawan Haia Alhaddad 

Mexico: Juan Alberto A. Garza De La Garza 

New York: Damian Martin Feeney

Nigeria: Michael O. Dare, Emmanuel Chisom Nwoye

Pennsylvania: Melanie Nicole Hann 

Poland: Michal Idziak 

Saudi Arabia: Badr Yahya Al Khairat, Yassier Hussain Al Rammadan, Mohamed Mohsen Alahmadi 

Washington: Mikaira Mikaira Rheubottom

HONOR ROLL
TEXAS RESIDENTS

Agua Dulce: Amanda Renee De La Garza, Alyssa N. Garza, Morhiah Alyssa Hernandez, Margarita Madera 

Alamo: Karina Elizabeth Espinoza, Ruby F. Lucio 

Alice: Monica E. Basaldua, Lindsey Nicole Carbajal, Lorenzo Chapa, Marie Yvette Davila, James Holmes Dinn, Roman Michael Dinn, Leagh A. Dorsett, Raquel Y. Fuentes, Esai Ben Garza, Cristina Lynne Gonzalez, Kristina Marie Gonzalez, Nicholas Adam Hinojosa, Diana Lopez, Coree Lyn Lykins, Martha Rodriguez, Edward Joseph Saenz 

Alton: Jessica Tovar 

Amarillo: Shianne Bailey Hill 

Anahuac: Ericka Simone Humphrey 

Aransas Pass: Rebecca Garcia 

Asherton: Emilio Arce 

Austin: Razil Musa Garbacz, Matthew Eric Mehlenbacher 

Banquete: Steven E. Gonzalez, Jordan Gail Nava, Monique L. Zamora 

Bastrop: Jacelyn Perez 

Bay City: Burley Floyd Gunter, Ryan Philip Trochta 

Beeville: Megan Rose Juranek 

Benavides: Nelissa N. Guerra, Raymond W. Pendleton 

Bishop: Timothy Acosta, Toni Marie Lira, Samuel Mendez, Juan Jose Salinas, Alan Joseph Scott 

Brenham: Scott Ryan Kocian 

Brownsville: Michael Jason Carranza, Flor Lizbeth Cruz, Luis A. Garduno, Ana Laura Gonzalez, Jasmin A. Grimaldo, Gabriela Lopez, Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Yvonne Janette Welther 

Buckholts: Bradley Ethan White 

Caldwell: Lindie Anne Dollery 

Carrizo Springs: Frances Yuliana Rodriguez 

Carrollton: Jason Kurien 

Channelview: Ashley Rebecca Bouse 

College Station: Matthew Ray Garberding 

Combes: Arlene Marie Saenz 

Corpus Christi: Emma E. Alfaro, Erik Anthony Alvarez, Monique A. Arellano, Hayley Dolan Brandt, Charmin Tuttle Bryan, Alexis Siarra Castro, William Damon Crutcher, Yvette Michelle Davila, Jennifer L. Eiland, Breana-Dee Elizondo, Denise Etheridge, Karina Garcia, Azia Hinojosa, Chelsea Lorraine Kubanik, Adela Martinez, Justin Ernest Martinez, Juan Carlos Moreno, Victor Eduardo Murillo, Douglas Ian Nelson, Bridget N. Nuncio, Javier Palacios, Jared Ryan Peltier, Roland Pena, Jessica Marie Perez, Krystina Guajardo Perez, Natalie Cara Perez, Adaam Poche, Daniel Jesus Quintero, Raquel Ramirez, Carissa N. Reyes, Marisa Danielle Reyes, Daniel Alejandro Rodriguez, Hannah Elisabeth Rodriguez, Herminio Rodriguez, Lillian Ann Rodriguez, Cristal Ruiz, Christin Lea Saenz, Jesus Eliseo Saenz, Daniel G. Shaheen, Issa George Shahin, Cayla J. Shelton, Andrew Lindsey Shows, Travis Alexander Shudark, Roylee Soliz, Nolan Ray Trevino, Amanda Victoria Vanzandt, Alexander Robert Villafuerte, Clint Matthew Wallace, Jessica Ann Weldon, Lauren Curry Wilson, Sebastian Gerard Winkler, Mario S. Wong, Andrea Monique Zuniga 

Cypress: Cody Christopher Williams

Dallas: Baron Von Kiespert, Antonio Esteban Reyes 

Del Rio: Carlos Cordova 

Donna: Nicholas Carmona, Savannah Nicole Rubalcaba 

Driscoll: William Bryan Jaramillo, Kayla Brooke Keys 

Eagle Lake: Demarcus Lapreace Tillman 

Eagle Pass: Roberto Alvarez, Aziel Lumar Del Rio, Thierry Etiene Derbez, Rodolfo Herrera, Claudia Martinez, Amanda Alyssa Medrano, Melissa Raquel Mendoza, Alexandra Olguin, Diego Santos

Edcouch: Leslee Lynn Trevino 

Edinburg: Onelisa Isel Garza, Alessandra Adelle Gonzalez, Abigial Marie Kotzur, Alan Gerardo Lopez, Dezarey Leana Rodriguez, Amanda Joy Sanchez, Vanessa Villagomez Vasquez 

Falfurrias: Aaron Noe Conchas, Jennifer Lynn Garcia, Erica Lian Gonzalez, Cedric Andrew Guerra, Cheryl Lynn Johnson, Chelsea Joyce Morales, Mary Yvette Perez, Margaret Gayle Tumbleson 

Falls City: Zachry Thomas Friesenhahn, Thomas James Waclawczyk 

Flatonia: Dallas Isaiah Ponder, Ross Van Young 

Floresville: Sara Jacqueline Luevanos, Jessica Marie Mutz 

Freer: Klaudia E. Carrillo, Victoria Rose Lichtenberger 

George West: Mia Desiree Edwards, Justin Vaughn Mauck, Colton H. Ruschhaupt 

Georgetown: Erica Nicole Estrada 

Harlingen: Isabella Annissa Aguirre, Juan Daniel Alvarado, Mark Esteban Benavides, Christopher Michael Guerrero, Ashleigh M. Mares, Manuel Martinez, Ruby E. Navarro, Derek R. Olivarez, Michael A. Ortega, Guadalupe Ortiz, Jaclyn Daniella Robles, Ryan Eric Rubio

Chelsea Elizabeth Tovar 

Harper: Cortnee R. White 

Hebbronville: Raul De Anda, Theresa Marie Guardian, Geneva D. Gutierrez, Betina A. Maldonado, John Gerald Trevino, Francelli Villanueva

Hidalgo: Jessica Elizabeth Guerrero, Azeneth Jimenez 

Hobson: Peyten Magyar Holz 

Hondo: Elaine Nicole Haby 

Houston: Deshawn Demetric Banks, Laynna Ashley Burke, Cynthia Dayana Chevez, Sebastian Gonzalez, Adrianna Cecilia Guillen, Alexander Gregory Harper, Ynalvi Marquez, Victor Ogoebunam Odili 

Hutto: Alexandrea Nicole Jones 

Inez: Cody Bolden Cockrell 

Ingleside: Gerardo Hernandez, Andrea Rose Velasquez

Jourdanton: Kaitlin Elayna Ramos 

Katy: Nicholas James Gaither, Francisco Jose Salazar 

Kilgore: Ethan Lesley High

Kingsville: Waseem A. Abdelfattah, Mohammed Abdullah Alotaibi, Abdullah Selah Alskate, Maria E. Alvara, Victoria Marie Baker, Esther Hernandez Balboa, Dulce Tanya Barrera, Monica Becerra, Jennifer Lopez Benavides, Debora J. Chiles Bugenhagen, Tambra Cano, Tiffany Lee Castillo, William Curtis Castillo, Amanda Renae Cavazos, Steven Dallas Chapa, Coryfrancis Lee Cortez, Gloria Esthela Cortez, Elisa Nicole Cruz, Kyrbi Amelia Davis, Suzanne Smith Davis, Trisha Nicole Davis, Justin Aaron De La Rosa, Jessica L. De Leon, Sam Luke Deleon, Jon Michael English, Caleb Jaquez Estrada, Alexandria Autumn Farris, Sara Elizabeth Flores, Leslie Anne Quellhorst Frakes, Krystal J. Gaither, Angela Garcia, Justin Ray Garcia, Raquel Garcia, Daniel Garza, Janel Garza, Tori R. Geryk, Ernestina Gomez, Rachel Ann Gonzales, Gabriela Ann Gonzalez, Jonathan L. Gorman, Catrina Lianna Guerrero, Sarah Marie Hatley, Carl Fredrick Lovaas, Sarah E. Martinez, Lina Marie Mendiola, Jamesa Danielle Miller, Leticia Infante Montez, Haley Amanda Morales, Kacie Lynn Paulk, Rose Ann Prado, Jonas Farentino Quintanilla, Ester Rackley, Conrado Ramos, Coralie Marie Saenz, Ruby Ann Saldana, Aaron Omar Salinas, Sunshine Santos Salinas, Alexandra Sherman, Carmen Tankersley, Adhanom Gebrehiwot Tesfay, Christina Renee Torres, Joshua Trevino, Maria Victoria Valadez, Amber Dawn Walter, Jacolby Marcus Williams, Brenda V. Zaragoza, Jeffrey Lee Zimmerle, Katrina Baker Zirschky 

Kirby: John S. Hawkins 

La Feria: Daniel Cuervo, Rolando Montelongo, Tomas D. Ponce, Christina Anai Trejo, Briana M. Villarreal 

La Villa: Ashley Lee Galvez 

Laredo: Edipo Seth Escobedo, Agustin D. Garcia, Esperanza Noemi Hernandez, Michelle Edith Hernandez, Ida Ivette Lopez 

Linn: Courtney Marie Moreno 

Los Fresnos: Jessica Rochelle Barrera, Eduardo Alejandro Duran, Bianca Janelle Espinoza, Brandy Vanessa Hernandez, Deedra Lynn Zuniga 

Luling: Sam Elliot Young 

Lytle: Priscilla Leah Casias, Samantha Caryn Garcia, Christina Marie Maldonado 

Marble Falls: Justin Paul Kelley 

McAllen: Jonathan Agyekum-Bimpong, Alexia Genelle Alvarado, Zayda Alejandra Banuelos, Jessica Renee Castellano, Efrain Cortina, Jacob Thomas Gaslin, Angelita Delia Godinez, Karla Gutierrez, Stephanie A. Hernandez, Lizette Marie Lopez, Ashley Nicole Rivera, Veronica Isabel Salinas, Liliana Santos, Maria Concepcion Toral, Damali Fabiola Vera 

Mercedes: Emma Edith Adame, Alyssabeth Marie Cantu, Alexandrea Nicole Cuellar, Cassandra Gonzales, Marisa Arlene Gonzales, Liza Moreno, Eduardo Rivas, Asenet Miriam Vallejo, Vanessa N. Vallejo, Alexandra Lynn Vasquez 

Mineral: Hunter Grant Tomlin 

Mission: Roxana Barrera, Taylor Catherine Campos, Daniel Ittai Duran, Marcela Alejandra Garza, Christyne Diane Guajardo, Araceli Hernandez, Andrew Nathan Lomas, Coraima Morin,

Evelyn Anahi Nunez, Dora Delia Rodriguez, Amanda Jade Salazar, Marcos Jesus Villarreal 

New Braunfels: James Fredrick Schwab 

Nixon: Shawn A. Ronshausen

Odem: Adabel Galvan 

Odessa: Samuel James Canty 

Orange Grove: Tyler Lee Gwosdz

Palacios: Matthew Lee Dunn, Matthew Thanh-Lam Nguyen 

Palmview: Rene Falcon 

Pearland: Jenny Patricia Johnson 

Penitas: Maira Elena Armendariz 

Pharr: Zorayda Altamirano, Maria Illiana Avila, Michael David Hernandez, Jessica Patricia Mar Marsh 

Plano: Mehrdad Ebadi 

Pleasanton: Houston Brady Cowey 

Port Isabel: Roger Villarreal, Betina R. Zamora, Rita Beatriz Zamora

Port Lavaca: Devian Andrew Cantu, Rachel Alyssa Grant 

Portland: Britny Michele Biles, Daniella Elithia Marie Gaona, Diana Maria Montano, Samantha Salinas, Tomas Antonio Trevino, Alexandria Renea Willars 

Poth: Megan Diane Maris 

Premont: J. Bowen Dillashaw, Joanna Trevino Garza, Chris O. Ruiz, John Zelaya 

Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb 

Progreso: Victor Cuellar 

Raymondville: Adriana Barron, Richard O. Garcia, Jose Luis Martinez, Alexis Rae Ramirez,

Alexandra Saldivar 

Refugio: Ricardo Gonzales 

Richmond: Andrew Robert White 

Rio Grande City: Laura Cristina Alanis, Yessica M. Escalante, Maricruz Garza, Ruben Ortiz,

Hugo Alberto Rangel, Yesenia Y. Rios 

Rio Hondo: Eloisa Elizabeth Leal, Hugo Ortega 

Riviera: Cassandra Marlene Arguijo, Clarissa L. Arguijo, Brooke Browning Hickey, Yaneli Padron Ramirez, Christina Louise Wilborn 

Robinson: Michael Ken Goodwin Vorderkunz 

Robstown: Bethany Nicole Elizondo, Erik Gallegos, Rebecca Mildred Miller, Erick Palacios,

Arturo Salas 

Rockport: Savanna Paige Sanchez 

Roma: Isidro Garcia, Laurita Garcia, Orlando Medrano 

Rosenberg: Alan Uriel Alvarado 

Rosharon: Marc D. Cruz 

Sabinal: Lauren Brittany Rios 

San Antonio: Markaye Danielle Calkins, Isai Delgadillo, Wayne Martin Norfleet, Amanda Michelle Seiler 

San Benito: Myranda Nicole Avila, Pricilla R. Cerda, Joshua Elias Rodriguez, Marisa Isabella Salinas, William Torres, Zoila B. Torres, Aurora Liset Trevino, Jose Angel Villarreal 

San Diego: Tiffanie Nicole Cantu, Michael Anthony Garcia, Brittney Lafayette Soliz, Leanna Desaree Vidal, Megan L. Vitela 

San Juan: Jason Alexander Flores, Jasmine Huerta, Ilka Abigail Medina, Nabil Zelideth Ruiz 

Sandia: Lindsey Logan Nelson 

Schulenburg: Ariosto Espinosa 

Sebastian: Luz S. Mejorado 

Seguin: Kearia Jeanette Johnson, Christopher Luis Martinez 

Sinton: Guadalupe Torres Martinez, Samantha E. Villanueva

Sugar Land: Clayton Nolan Campbell 

Tomball: Celeste Salinas 

Van Alstyne: Bailey Renae Offill 

Victoria: Fritz Matthew Boedeker, Victoria Lynn Haynes, Garrett Cole Rother 

Weatherford: Alex Sierra Barrett 

Weslaco: Kristen Kayla Cuellar, Gabrielle Camile Palomo, Sydney Ashcraft Pitts, Valeria Libertad Rivera, Justine Lynn Saldana, Ivonne Elva Villanueva, Katherine Jazzel Wolfe,

Daisy N. Ybarra 

Yoakum: Alexis Mercedes Williams 

Yorktown: Caitlyn Michelle Oneil 

Zapata: Jaime Alonso Gonzalez, Ricardo Daniel Martinez 

HONOR ROLL
NON-TEXAS RESIDENTS 

Armed Forces Pacific: Kaelum Christian Messer 

Belize: Kaina Darina Martinez 

Brazil: Lucas Fernandes Masalskas 

California: Austin Tyler Thomas 

Florida: Terraine J. McCullough 

Kuwait: Mohammed TMR Almansour 

Mexico: Gustavo Guzman


Go back | Archives Home | Return to University Home
Free JavaScripts provided
by The JavaScript Source

This page was last updated on: May 23, 2014