Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - January 20, 2017

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2016 semester.

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

 IN-STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST
FALL 2016 

Agua Dulce: Santiago Vidal Moreno

Alamo: Aryn Ashlee McFarland 

Alice: Hailey Liana Farias, Adriana Marie Garcia, Evelina Renee Gonzalez, Ariana Guerra, Lucas Andres Lopez, Juan J. Marin, Allison Skye Mrotek, Joshua B. Sanchez, Treston Dimas Trujillo 

Austin: Sara Luna Reeder, Alexandra Marie Sigg, John Cody Yarbrough 

Beeville: Morgan A. Rosenbaum

Benavides: Kevin P. Pendleton, Alyssa Nicole Salinas 

Brazoria: Gabriella Ann Cuevas 

Brownsville: Karen Eliza Prado Amacio, Michaela Sue Elbert, Cristiana April Garza, Lisa Marie Marin, Jose Luis Moreno 

Buda: Hunter Scott Lehman 

Carrizo Springs: Patrick Manuel Barrera 

Cedar Hill: Kourtney Rene' Coleman 

Concepcion: Jaime Abel Rodriguez 

Corpus Christi: Daniel N. Apostol, Ana Cristina Chavez, Bo Ra Cho, Tristan Hunter Conde, Sarah Marie Dillon, Alyssa Nicole Fick, Claudia Marie Flores, Joshua Elijah Garza, Evelyn Itzallana Guerra, Monica J. Guerrero, Victor Orlando Guzman, Lauren Monet Hall, Christopher Kyle Hasson, Analyssa Esperanza Hernandez, Christine Marie Hervey, Brenda Nicole Leal-Flores, Madeleine Alexis Maltais, Joseph R. Martinez, Nicole Shea McMillin, Dohnovan Rene Montalvo, Natalie Ortiz, Sebastian David Palacios, Kimberly A. Reyes, Adrian Rodriguez, Valerie Lorraine Ruiz, Sarah Kathryn Salas, Anthony Joseph Salvatore, Travis Alexander Shudark 

Crosby: Tara Abigail Vesely 

Donna: Victoria Alexis Gonzales 

Eagle Pass: Paola Monique Villa 

Edinburg: Alexandrea Ydahlia Almazan, Yvette Monique Martinez, Jennifer Lee Ramos 

Falfurrias: Dominic Matthew Escobar 

Falls City: Brandon T. Darr 

Floresville: Sarah Jane Keith 

Ganado: Austin Ryan Alford 

Harlingen: Roberto Arias, Justin N. Esparza, Marco Antonio Limon, Noe Martinez, Mariah Zerene Noyola, Camila Salcedo, Martin William Wollenburg 

Hebbronville: Joseph Rene Garza, Justine Nicole Moreno 

Houston: Marina Audrey Arocha, Heather J. Hannusch, Casey Thomas Rosellini, Ivan Vazquez, Javon Eric Walker

Ingleside: Jonathan Dashonn Soto 

Katy: Nicholas John Hutchison, Brittnie Marie Johnson

Kerrville: Frank Merritt Thompson 

Kingsville: Waseem A. Abdelfattah, Xenia Liza Adrian, Luisa F. Aleman, Michael A. Alfaro, Katie Elaine Becker, Ryon H. Becker, Emily Nicole Brooks, Richard C. Buckalew, Victoria Danielle Gonzales, Francisco Haces-Garcia, Rachel A. Johnson, Kassandra Nicole Limas, Anthony Ray Montez, Dakota Michael Roberts, Ashleigh Elizabeth Smith, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Abdullah Weiss, Cody Wayne Whittington 

Kingwood: Christian Hollingswort McFerrin 

La Feria: Julie Ann King

Ladonia: Megan Eborn 

Laredo: Andres Aleman, Kassandra Geanna Lee, Jose Perez, Miguel Angel Ruelas 

Ledbetter: Macain Mark Aaron Proske 

Los Fresnos: Valeria Monica Tellez 

Louise: Katelyn Paige Popp

Lytle: Isabel Marie Soto 

Mathis: Avery Summer Wright 

McAllen: Omar Cavazos, Sonia Margarita Solano Estrada, Kassandra Demi Pena 

Mercedes: Jocelyn Gonzalez, Michael Rodriguez 

Mission: Angel E. Castillo, Rosamaria Yvette Moreno 

Orange Grove: Jack Dylan Cissna, Kristy L. Everett, Kaitlin Marie Ruiz 

Palacios: Victoria Marie Espinosa 

Palmview: Reynaldo Salinas 

Pasadena: Areli Noemi Rodriguez 

Pharr: Nidia Marlene Alvarez, America Quintero 

Portland: Sierra Aiden Tillman Glenn, Kailey Rae Hill, Joseph Daniel Lacue, Randall A. Rodriguez 

Premont: Ashley Nicollette Garcia 

Rio Grande City: Klarissa Imee Falcon, Ashley Lopez 

Riviera: Thomas Mason Murr, Savannah Marie Stroman, Cheyenne Hailey Unterbrink 

Robstown: Recca Viola Heiner, Kaitlin N. Reyes, Aubrey Tracy Trujillo 

Rockdale: Kaley Nicole Dodd 

Rockport: Mikaela Rose Clark 

Rosharon: Jasen Erek Cruz

Rowlett: Richard Francisco Kaiser 

Salado: James Bryce Martin 

San Antonio: Erika Beatrice Alvarez, Angela G. Chavez, Levreese Ju-Al Davis, Alicia Rae Martinez, Brittany Ann-Marie Miano, Deana Ann Richardson, Kevin Andrew Tyykila, Nathanael James Vickery

Santa Rosa: Daisy Anay Gonzalez 

Sealy: Madeline Renee Kelley 

Seguin: Caleb R. Applewhite, Andrea Maria Castillo 

Sinton: Hannah Mae Curry, Kristen Annette Moore, Darcy K. Ramirez 

Sugar Land: Whitney Yewamide Fakolade 

Sullivan City: Emilia Chavero 

Taft: Roger Christian Garcia 

Tomball: Conner Reed Sumbera 

Van Vleck: Claire Louise McReynolds 

Victoria: Samuel Ryan Bonorden, Taylor Marie Hamilton, Jeremy Austen Law, Kelley Anne Wood

Vidor: David Matthew Campbell 

Weslaco: Alexis Darlene Garza 

Zapata: Trisha Marie Garcia, Alonzo Rene Gutierrez, Carina L. Villarreal 

 
OUT OF STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST
FALL 2016 

Pennsylvania: Zachary E. Hamaker 

INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT'S LIST
FALL 2016 

Germany: Julia Rauer

Kuwait: Mohammed TMR Almansour 

Mexico: Edwin Fernando Manrique, Mariee Fernanda Cruz Mendoza 

New Zealand: Lily Tineke Hospers 

Nigeria: Itohan Catherine Agbonkina, Uchenna Peter Okakpu

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Abdulrahman Aljedaie, Faleh Saad Almlihi, Khalid Obaid Almutairi 

Vietnam: Anh Nguyen Thuy N. Le 

IN-STATE DEAN'S LIST
FALL 2016 

Alice: Christian M. Chapa, Sangel Chapa, Agatha Amber Diaz, Larissa Nicole Flores, Jose Franco, Paul Ryan Fullen, Michael Anthony Garcia, Jake Ryan Gonzalez, Jessica Nicole Hinojosa, Nikita Dawn Hobbs, Celeste Yzette Lopez, Jon Lopez, Miguel Angel Lopez, Clarissa S. Maldonado, Hailee Ann Mrotek, Juan Jose Ortega, Mijail David Rojas, Sydney Lee Surber, Mitchell David Weston 

Anahuac: Joshua S. Winslow 

Aransas Pass: Christopher John Abrego 

Austin: Nathan Leroy Cranston 

Banquete: Steven E. Gonzalez 

Bastrop: Evelin Arellano, Adam Brett Gibson 

Bay City: Alex Palomares 

Baytown: Madison Marie Gomez 

Belton: Sydney Marie Andrews 

Ben Bolt: Jaime Miguel Gonzalez 

Benavides: Isela P. Gutierrez, Bradley Lyle Martinez 

Bishop: Jaziel Maricela Martinez Alcantar, Abel Cruz, Daniel Ray Gaona, Nathan Milagro Garza, Monica Gonzalez, Brendan Eric Guajardo, Alexandra Lichtenberger, Natalie Celeste Lopez, Anna Yaredy Mares-Melendez, Micaela Angela Mendietta, Julyssa Eileen Pena, Serjio O. Rodriguez, Ashley E. Shafer 

Boerne: Casey E. Klobedans 

Brownsville: Cruz Armas, Pablo Caleb Baltazar, David Manuel Castillo, Andrea De La Torre, Maria Isabel Garcia, Angelina Garza, Katherine Elaine Garza, Andres Hernandez, Carolyn Ann Larson, Krista Lee Lopez, Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Amanda Yvette Morato, Leslye Ann Ortiz, Raymundo Pecero, Ashley N. Perez, Diego Erik Rodriguez, Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum, Andrea Sacramento, Faridha Julieta Salas, Patrick William Schmidt, Amanda Joan Solis, Samantha Solis, Rebecca Ann Valdez, Marco A. Villarreal

 Buda: Caleb Scott Lansing

 Bulverde: Tyler Neil Crouch

 Cibolo: Trevor John Scott, Amanda Gail Thacker

 College Station: Stacy Ann Lauer

 Combes: Amber Roxanne Martinez

 Converse: Krystal L. Faison, Abigail Reilly Gritton, Diana Laura Luna, Nicolas Samuel Sotello

 Corpus Christi: Mario Alvarado, Bethany Jane Alvarez, Amy Beth Barber, Bailey Jewel Barmore, Alisha Michelle Beirne, Yash J. Bhakta, Wilson Layne Carter, Tabitha Marie Castillo, Josephine M. Delgado, Jasmine Danielle Estelle, Christopher A. Evans, Aleksandra Flores, Joel Benjamin Glover, Alexis Marie Gonzalez, Jesse Brandon Greer, Courtney Macias, Adolfo J. Martinez, Christopher Charles Martinez, Nathan Andrew Martinez, Niles Wayne McFarland, Taryn Elizabeth Melugin, Juan Carlos Moreno, Robert Joseph Puentes, Miriam Quiroz, Lori Nicole Ramos, Gabrielle Jade L. Redublo, Brittany A. Rodriguez, Sally S. Romero, Heidi Michelle Saenz, Gabriella Araceli Sanchez, Joshua Andrew Sanchez, Stuart Sanchez, Brandon Harley Sandoval, Itzayana G. Silva, Spencer Smith, Matthew Brian Uresti, Natalie Elizabeth Vega, Derrick Justin Waterman 

Cotulla: Amanda Ramirez Gloria 

Crystal City: Justin Mendoza, Elizabeth Marie Ramon 

Cypress: Nicholas Jordan Stiff 

Dallas: Lloyd Chinonso Uzuegbu 

Devine: Josh Cole Nuyttens, Chancie Jane Whitaker 

Donna: Ariel Esperanza Perez, Kevin Ivan Reyes, April Sarmiento 

Eagle Pass: Laritza Itzel Botello, Gerardo Diaz, Vanessa Leal, Otila Santos, Adrian Zacarias 

East Bernard: Avery Layne Hlavinka 

Edinburg: Lauren Rose Camarillo, Melissa N. Chavarria, Cesar Alfredo Garcia, Victoria Alexandra Gutierrez, Breanna Nicole Pena, Trinidad Sanchez, Matthew William Scott 

Edna: Abram Dwayne Johnson 

Euless: Weston D. Burns

Falfurrias: Rene Alvarado III, Alisson Sarita Guerra, Omar Pena, Sophia Alexandria Sanchez, Kyra Dee Solis 

Falls City: Luke Randell Kotara 

Flatonia: Lane Danny Janecka 

Floresville: Michael Lee Golla 

Flower Mound: Jessica Paulina Hurtado 

Freeport: Emond Lee Hobbs 

Garciasville: Francisco Hernandez Jr. 

George West: Gabriella Ranae Chapa, Preston James Koenig 

Georgetown: Rachael E. Longoria 

Harlingen: Ashley Marie De Leon, Joshua Paul Elizondo, Diana Judith Garza, Marissa Michelle Gasca, Roel I. Gonzalez, Allison Michelle Kyral, Devin James Kyral, Trinidad Leal, Elizabeth Ruby Martinez, Michael Anthony Martinez, Derek R. Olivarez, Anthony Ricardo Perez, Jaclyn Danielle Robles, Jeffrey Robert Schoen, Clarissa Delle Vargas 

Hebbronville: Alison Gisele Alaniz, Rita J. Dominguez, Jose V. Elizalde, Shelby E. Jenkins, Roger L. Martinez 

Hidalgo: Leeroy Barrientos, Aidee Stephanie Flores, Camila Giselle Pena

Houston: Cybelle Gonzalez Cerda, Gustavo Cervantes, Arlene Cortez, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Crystal Nicole King, Marcia E. Ramirez, Jasmin Ibeth Rodriguez, David Fernando Sauceda, Ngyeania Grace Tuimamie, Brian Ugochukwu Ubi, Maria Fernanda Tirado Villarreal

Humble: Sia Janice Kuresa, Rachel Elizabeth Schramm 

Industry: Bailey Ann Blezinger 

Ingleside: Tessa Nicole Flores 

Katy: Marissa Locadia Galvan, Luke Adam Spies 

Keller: Jared Lee Gillam 

Kempner: Doss H. Summers 

Killeen: Christopher Stanphill Hoch, Tamara Ramirez

Kingsville: Joe Michael Acuna, Johnathan Orlando Alegria, Ammar Alghamdi, Suliman M. Alqahtani, Derek Charles Ballard, Hailey Brean Bull, Michael Anthony Cardoza, Tessa Rayann Casanova, Po-Kwang Chen, Benjamin Kyle Chi, James Andrew Crabbe, Caitlin Marie Crisp, John Raymond Dabbs, Miranda Nicole De La Garza, Clarence Kent Edmonds, Caitlin Andreah Falcon, Oscar Felipe Fuentes, Samuel David Galindo, Cecilia Anissa Gonzalez, Arturo Haces-Garcia, Rebecca Gabriella Hanoman, Adrienne Elisa Harborth, Andres Hernandez, Kaylee Marie Kana, Gabriela Inez Lara, Crystal Olivia Loera, Savannah Lynn Lozano, Anthony L. Martinez, Ashley Jewel Martinez, Lysandra Marie Martinez, Cassandra Marie Mata, Molly Cathleen McClurg, Martin Matthew Medrano, Tasheena Brashae Moore, Sara Carolina Noguera, Emily Michelle Ochoa, Brianna Lynn Perez, Natalie Perez, Maria Victoria Reyna, Eric Pena Rios, Spencer S. Roberts, Jose Armando Rodriguez, Ryan Christopher Saenz, Amanda Nichole Sandoval, Diksha Sharma, Taylor Marie Shedd, Morgan D. Smith, Justin Ja'Mal Staggers, Nohemi Tagle, Bethany Rae Vasquez, Brian Mitchell Williams, Samuel Austin Wilson, Amanda Fay Yuraitis, Vitaly Zhgun 

Kingwood: Madison Lee Brabham, Alexander Joseph Kaleda, Caryn Brianne Kirbow 

La Feria: Rene Ricardo Garza, Lisa Marie Medrano 

La Grange: Justin Ross Neiser 

La Porte: Taylor Rene Shirley

La Vernia: Shaley M. Trammell 

Laredo: David Richard Barrera, Jorge A. Chavarria, Christian D. Chavez, Brianna Gonzales, Kristina Nicole Gonzalez, Anthony Hernandez, Carlos Antonio Hernandez, Daniel Alejandro Martinez, Juan Angel Martinez, Lidia Diane Palacios, Araceli Reyes, Seth Andrew Saucedo 

Leander: Travis L. Dillard 

Little River-Academy: Kelby Reanne Sprinkles 

Lockhart: Lizabeth Benitez-Jaramillo 

Lorena: Lane Robert Michna 

Los Fresnos: Isaac Daniel Gutierrez, Ayra Hernandez, Kevin Anthony Saenz, Dorothy L. Nicole Sutton, Ashley Faustina Trevino, Isela Turrubiartes 

Louise: Matthew Eric Thonsgaard 

Lytle: Stephanie Medrano 

Mathis: Nobili Rae Flores, Christopher Ray Johnson, Frank Allen Russell, Jaidean Soto 

McAllen: Arlene Ibeth Cavazos, Roxanne Leigh Chapa, Diana Laura Maldonado, Alexandria Gean Miller, Cody James Rodriguez, Karla Veronica Torres 

Mercedes: Derek Cordero, Ariel Danielle Hernandez, Roy Ramirez 

Mission: Aziz M. Abdullah, Sergio Alan Arciniega, Graham Haydon Castor, Tiffany Marie Espericueta, Clarissa Madrigal, Jose Oliveira, Sofia Reyes, Mayra Salinas, Barbara Esmeralda Segura, Marco Antonio Urive, Selena Elizabeth Vazquez, Ziomara Nallely Vera, Jesus Alejandro Villarreal, Colton L. Watkins 

Missouri City: Capri Alana Hackett

Monte Alto: Meagan V. Cantu

Nacogdoches: Matthew James Krug 

New Braunfels: Amanda Rene Bakonyi, James Fredrick Schwab 

Nixon: Natalie Brooke Trammell

Nordheim: Annalysa Marie Camacho 

Odem: Utah Carrol Cox, Lacey Rene Fletcher, Austin Ryan Lopez 

Olmito: Nathaniel Garza 

Orange Grove: Katherine O. Everett, Wesley J. Gwosdz, Sara Ruiz, Jace A. Schmidt 

Palmview: Vanessa Saenz, Viviana Saenz

Pearland: Christopher Matthew Flores-Lopez 

Penitas: Melissa Perales 

Pettus: Isabel Marie Gaines 

Pharr: Stephanie Ruth Gonzalez, Alexia Lucero, Natasha M. Ortiz, Abe Lee Villarreal 

Plano: Su-Yin Penne Davison, Colton Reid Dobias 

Port Lavaca: Haleigh Elise Gonzales

Portland: Vanessa Patrice James, Kailey Amanda Jesse, Samantha Salinas, Jon Russell Taliaferro 

Premont: Eliseo Armando Barrera, Matthew Dante Garcia 

Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb

Raymondville: Natalie Mae Janes, Brandon J. Lowe, Rafael Rubalcaba 

Richmond: Christina Anne Whitney 

Rio Grande City: Marlen Diaz, Anel Marie Garcia, Cody Lee Lara, Edgar Lopez, Daniel Martinez, Julio Cesar Menchaca, Brenda Rodriguez 

Rio Hondo: Caitlin Elizabeth Rose Bahr 

Riviera: Stephen Augustus Beadle, Jorge Caballero, Michael Peter Catter, Andrew Michael Edlin, Kelly Jo Emmons, Nisa Elzabeth Pena 

Robstown: Samuel Y. Alaniz, Trevor Leon Allen, Kyle Eugene Barton, Emily Elizabeth Bueno, Analisa A. Garcia, Sarah Beth Grant, Ivan Hinojosa, Callie M. Hogan, Myranda Dyanne Johnson, Victoria Ann Longoria, Ariana M. Medrano, Trevor Donly Moses, Estella Marie Rivera, Adriana Elizabeth Rodriguez, Leila Renee Ydrogo

Rockport: Manuel Albert Solis, David Meryl Sullivan, Graciela Lizbeth Vazquez 

Roma: Alfredo Garza, Julissa Ramirez 

Round Rock: Allison Noelle Vencill 

San Antonio: Megan E. Amaro, Lindsey Anita Angelico, Tiffany Ann Fleming, Mckenna Rae Furchak, Daniel David Gaona, Cristina Beatriz Gonzalez, Evan Paul Kiolbassa, Dustyn Jon Naldoza, Fernando Orozco, Miguel Paredes, Erich D. Potthast, Amaris Celeste Trevino, Marcus Danielle White 

San Benito: Emily Marie Hinojosa, Enrique Rodriguez 

San Diego: Madelyn Arcadia Escalante, Jessica Marie Hernandez, Rolando Villarreal 

Sandia: Barbara Ann Acuna, James Daniel Henke, Bradley D. Skinner 

Santa Rosa: Rosa Nelia Badillo 

Seguin: Khrisgina Saavon Applewhite, Kelsie Leann Cortinas, Christopher Luis Martinez 

Sinton: Oscar Lara, Adriana Esperanza Palomo 

Spring: Kevin Hunter Averitt, Courtney Deniece Davis, Samantha Catherine Haas, Conner Steven Reimers, Camilla Ezra Macariola Tiamzon, Tyler Christopher Wayland 

Sugar Land: Shine E. Amaya, Lawrence Blake Johnson 

Taft: Aaron Jonathon Gonzales, Katie Marie Hernandez, Patricia Elise Luera, Reynaldo Mata 

Three Rivers: Juan Fermin Cruces, Maria Marguerite Johnston, Luis A. Riojas 

Tomball: Francisco Javier Meza 

Victoria: Hunter Ayden Perkins, Michelle Renee Rendon, Trevor James Reyna, Keeley Gayle Salinas, Jason Edward Villarreal, Jake Layne Wallace 

Weslaco: John Bryan Arevalo, Cassandra Cantu, Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Jacqueline Nicole Miller 

Wharton: Madeleine S. Garza 

Zapata: Lee Roy Bautista, Mario Alberto Mendoza, Jasmin Resendez  

OUT OF STATE DEAN'S LIST
FALL 2016 

California: Madeline Marie Grace Sims 

Nebraska: Morgan Nicole Broussard 

Oklahoma: Randa Lee Hatter 

Virginia: Carlie Ann Clark
 
INTERNATIONAL DEAN'S LIST
FALL 2016 

Ecuador: Viviana Ortiz Barcia 

Egypt: Ibrahim Yasser Gomaa Elkashlan 

India: Tanishka Guduru

 Kuwait: Mohammed Alazmi 

Mexico: Uriel Gonzalez, Tabata Lorena Lua Cervantes, Karla Arianne Rivera, Pedro Villarreal

Nigeria: Michael O. Dare, Chimenum Glory Elenwo 

Saudi Arabia: Abdulalah Shabib Alfehaid 

Spain: Martina Urrutia-Achleitner  

IN-STATE HONOR ROLL
FALL 2016

 Alamo: Janeth Aguilar, Melissa Contreras, Melissa Jovana Delgado, Karina Elise Gonzalez, Ruby Monique Martinez, Karla Cristal Ochoa, Lizbeth Perez, Marco A. Perez, Jennifer Denise Solis, Crystal Angel Zamarron

 Alice: Ricky Gutierrez Benavides, Miranda Marie Cardenas, Cynthia Ann Castillo, Ashley M. Deleon, Javier Adan Garcia-Garcia, Christopher Omar Gonzales, Mateo Javier Gonzalez, Gabriella Carissa Hernandez, Morhiah Alyssa Hernandez, Rolando Arnoldo Hernandez, Christa Rebekah Maldonado, Thomas M. Martinez, Lillian Rebecca Morris, Lauren N. Rodriguez, Roxanne Fuentes Salinas, Michelle L. Ybarra

 Alton: Crystal D. Diaz, Rocio Marisol Flores, Nitza Michelle Fregoso, Ariadna Reyes

 Alvin: Dederick Letre' Dixon

 Aransas Pass: Eric James Ancira

 Arlington: Benson Bamidele Akingboye

 Armstrong: Hallie Rushing Davis

 Athens: Kenneth Davis Owen

 Austin: Aubrey Anna Fredlund, Jihad Muhammad Johnson, Russell S. Norton, Alexandria Victoria Wells

 Bastrop: Devin Lobsiger Weiss, Brock Wickliffe 

Bay City: Ricky Palomares 

Beaumont: Kristi Linn Johnson 

Beeville: Kali Kirsten Kennedy, Brian J. Olson 

Benavides: Josie Denise Martinez, Teresa B. Pendleton 

Bishop: Marina R. Barrera, Carla Ximena Cabrera-Gonzalez, Kim Dannielle Caughman, Christopher Elliot Cooke, Heather D. Frankum, Candido Garza, Jason Tristan Guajardo, Jesus Adrian Gutierrez, Cassidy Shea Hoyle, Bradford Adam Taylor

Brazoria: Joe G. Salazar, Lane Austin Vogt

Brownsville: Juan Daniel Alvarez, America Chapa, Daena Diaz, Grecia Berenis Diaz, Rodrigo Garcia-Moreno, Eduardo Arturo Garza, Arnaldo Andre Jimenez, Iran Saire Jimenez, Jose Luis Lash Larrazolo, Cesar Eduardo Lopez, Jorge Medina, Juan Carlos Ovalle, Guadalupe Lizeth Ponce, Oscar Eduardo Reyes, Jorge Armando Salazar, Kassandra M. Silva, Mauricio Trevino, Liliana Vela, Vianka Edysa Vela, Myrta Marlen Yanez

 Carrizo Springs: Clarisa Erica Chapa, Jose O. Gallegos Ruiz

 Cibolo: Abbey Wells

 College Station: Ian Christopher Lauer

 Corpus Christi: Jose Carlos Alvarez, Deyanira Jo Atkinson, Richard Allen Body, Elijah Dale Bost, Charmin Tuttle Bryan, Daniel Alfredo Cabazos, Katie Michelle Campbell, Jacob Isaac Cann, Andrea Marie Castro, Ryan Mitchell Carlisle, Joe Allen Crawford, Paul David Escamilla, Allison Nichole Flores, Laura A Garcia, Isaac David Garza, Ruben Gabriel Garza, Sarah Michelle Garza, Mallorie May Gomez, Benjamin A. Guerrero, Anthony Corban Henley, Briana Mercedes Herrera, Logan Eli Herring, Amanda Nicole Macias, Alejandra Mena, Hunter James Peltier, Lenora Diane Perkins, Abigail Irene Phelps, Lino Roel Placencio, Daniel Elfego Quesada, Gabriella Cristina Reina, Bryan David Reyes, Carissa Nicole Goce Reyes, Emily J. Simek, Britny R. Spencer, Tyler Dean Thompson, Harleigh Jane Tillman, Seth T. Trebatoski, Joshua Eli Trevino, Lillian D. Vasquez, Arielle Aryn Williams, Sara L. Cantu Williams, Sara Kalyn Wolf, Caleb Y. Wong, Ben Zuniga

 Cotulla: Christopher Zuriel Longoria

 Cypress: Kyle Russell DiBlasi

 Deer Park: Henna Dinesh Patel 

Donna: Hilaria Salinas 

Eagle Pass: Mariana Galvan, Reynol Alfonso Martinez, Berlin Caitlyn Perez, Julio A. Rodriguez, San Juanita Esmeralda Ruvalcaba, Selena Zarate 

Edcouch: Adrian Cardoza, Rolando Perez 

Edinburg: Yazmine Arce, Lidia Lizeth Armijo, Dionne Cancino, Lileana Castaneda, Yessica Sarai De Leon, Alexandra Elise De Los Santos, Ruben Delarosa, Alyssandra Michelle Duarte, Felina Marie Fernandez, Dulce M. Garcia, Grimaldi Garcia, Juan G. Garcia, Yolanda Garza, Eutiquio Guerrero, Janet Hinojosa, Miranda E. Leal, Fabiana Lozano, Yesenia Marisol Lugo, Veronica Mancha, Michelle R. Moreno, Bryan A. Ponce, Rosa Elva Rangel, Jessica M. Rojas, Blanca Estella Sanchez, Brittany Shea Underwood, Lori Yvette Urbina-Patlan, Kassandra Villarreal, Saul Eduardo Yanez 

Edna: Brandi Rae Ortolon 

El Paso: Logan Cheyenne Folk 

Elsa: Vanessa Lynn Castillo

Encinal: Elizabeth Vasquez 

Falfurrias: Mabel Persephone Garza, Alexandria C. Guerra, Cedric Andrew Guerra, Stephanie M. Holloway, Mary Yvette Perez 

Fannin: Tyler James Flores 

Flatonia: Branden Scott Dierschke 

Floresville: Bryan C. Tejeda 

Fort Worth: Maria Guadalupe Munoz, Silvester Bradley Smith

Fredericksburg: Daniel Antonio Rojas

Freer: Victoria Rose Lichtenberger 

Friendswood: Brandi Evelyn Fruge

George West: Darren Alan Rhodes, Mandy Lorraine Whitaker

Giddings: Alisa Bautista 

Goliad: Cameron Brooks Dunn, Ronnie Deepakkumar Shah 

Harlingen: Kristy Lee Arvizu, Michael Julian Cantu, Selena Castillo, Bailee Danielle Coronado, Chloe Nicole Deleon, Nicole Marie Femiano, Anthony Raul Garcia, Celine Renea Garcia, Madelin Gonzalez, Cassie Angela Gracia, Verita Eudora Grannum, Shelby Lynn Leftwich, Lucia Mancilla, Nina Marroquin, Jacob Alexander Martinez, Lisa Marie Nunez, Lydia Noemi Olvera, Joshua Dylan Perkins, Frances Rodriguez, Milton Fabian Rodriguez, Andrew G. Romero, Amber Nicole Sauceda, Diego Andrade Tamez, Brenda Vargas 

Hebbronville: Lile Cecile Fraga

Helotes: Sarah Elizabeth Bennett, Meghan Audrey De Leon 

Hidalgo: Yomaira Edith Flores, Fabbiola Alejandra Garcia, Ana Karina Ibarra, Bianca Araceli Zubiria 

Houston: Naelid Cervantes, Pablo Rolando Hernandez, Ashley Kimberly Mondragon, Amado G. Nieto, Aubry Regine Ramirez, Chelsea Nichole Robinson, Mason Dale Stewart, Christian Trejo 

Inez: Chance Logan Goodman 

Ingleside: Cheynna Elizabeth Montgomery 

Katy: Braxton D. Bielski, Judith Odarkor Lamptey, Joshua Hosea Lin, David Ryan Pever 

Kerrville: Thomas Cade Dyal 

Kingsville: Cassandra Marie Adame, Ivette Diane Alvarez, Abigael Joyce Anderson, Arianna Nicole Arevalo, Trevor Tedrick Arnold, Billy Dean Asch, Raymond Patrick Borjon, Aurora Guerrero Canales, Crystal Chi, Adriana Cisneros, Bridgette Nicole Coleman, J. Jordan Constancia, Olivia Jo De La Rosa, Rachel Ann Diaz, Sarah Hayley Etheridge, Rogelio Estrada Ferretiz, Alexis Danielle Flores, Krystal Jean Gaither, Erica Lin Garcia, Grissel Garcia, Marissa Illiana Garcia, Vanessa Nicole Garza, Amanda Leigh Gates, Loraine I. Godfrey, Ernestina Gomez, Kristen R. Gonzalez, Raelyn Cristine Guajardo, Gilbert Michael Guerra, Allison Marie Henske, Mario Adrian Hernandez, Robert Anthony Hinojosa, Chelsea Loree Holster, Katelyn Brook Horner, Javier Omar Huerta, Isabelle S. Hughes, Tyler Hunter Hughes, Haley Marie Jorgenson, Tanguy Fabrice Mathieu Kignima, Kyra Rachael Kurapati, Andres Alonzo Leal, Jialin Li, Daniella M Longoria, Marisela Ineida Luna, Andrea L. Martinez, Molly Noel Martinez, Raul Leonel Mendez, Diane Elizabeth Montez, Corrie Ann Mosqueda, Armando Aaron Navarro, Odette LaNell Perez, Pamela M Perez, Sarah Ashley Pickard, Cassandra Kate Rabe, Hope Ludivina Ramos, Katherine A. Remelius, Tammy Ava Rodriguez, Rachael R. Rubio, Nicklaus Von Ruhnke, Stephanie Marie Saenz, David A. Salazar, Carolina Sanchez, Destiny Anestacia Sandoval, Omar Angel Solis, Kylee Marie Szteiter, Krystin Ashley Torres, Michael Austin Valadez, Jordy Vega, Hilda Diane Ventura, Alexandria LeeAnn Webb, Ryan Williams, Zachary James Wilson, Brenda V. Zaragoza, Sierra M. Zavala, Amanda M. Zuniga

 La Feria: Selina Marie Cano, Melissa Dimmick, Priscilla Loredo 

La Vernia: Tristan B. Summy 

Lake City: Hannah Gayle Winter 

Laredo: Marcos Del Refugio Cuellar, Rudy Flores, Andrea Leonor Garcia, Sarita Belen Garcia, George Louis Gonzales, Pedro Constantino Ibarra, Gerardo Mata, Amanda Teressa Rodriguez, Juan Saldivar Jr., Alejandro Trevino, Amy Giselle Viejo 

Lissie: Jordan Payne Darr 

Lockhart: Ashley Nicole Sanchez 

Los Fresnos: Kathleen Alexandra Clark, Fabiola Fernanda Cuellar, Chelsea Ann Peralez, Matthew David Randolph

Lozano: Emily Munoz

Lyford: Justin David Barnett, Ashley Nicole Chavarria, Jesse Flores

Marion: Carrie Ivie Wilbert 

Mathis: Robyn Loree Newell 

McAllen: Cristal Nai Barrera, Mayra Eunice Cabrera, Nicole Lynn Lozano, Cory Lynn Pryor, Maritza J. Rodriguez, Brittany Natasha Sanchez, Isela Rosa Serda, George Jim Thomas III, Criselda Trevino, Divina P. Villarreal, Carla Lourdes Zavala

Mercedes: Luis R. Bartolo, Victoria Lovette Cordova, Eunice Delgado, Esteban Cruz Gonzalez, Alexander J. Hernandez, Issac Alex Izaguirre, Krystal Y. Ledesma, Ruby Lee Lopez, Jennifer Ann Pena, Rita Gloria Rincon, Maria Christina Rivera, Barbara Romo, Daniel Rene Salinas Jr., Fabian Silguero, Jennifer Torres, Alex Josue Vasquez, Giselle Alexandra Vasquez

Mesquite: Micah K. Kennedy 

Midlothian: Michael Thomas Page 

Mission: Elizabeth Acosta, Dazalia Alanis, Crystal Sabrina Barba, Selena Cabral, Karina Castillo, Dario Coronado, Ramon Coronel, Mabehl Alejandra Espinosa, Victoria Estrada, Amanda Marie Garcia, Jackeline Garza, Mariana Edith Garza, America Montserrat Gomez, Jesus Gonzalez, Daniela Gutierrez, Alexandra Yuritzi Hernandez, Jeanette Dee Hernandez, Laura Elizabeth Hurtado, Robert Joseph Leyja, Genesis Nayelli Lozano, Susana Magallanes, Gracie Anne Mariscal, Navid Guadalupe Ochoa De Hinojosa, Jeremiah James Odale, Nina Noemi Perez, Evelyn Romero, Brenda Lizette Salinas, Daisy Y. Salinas, Anna Victoria Sauceda, Michelle Torres, Karen G. Trevino 

Missouri City: Austin Kolby Killam, Larry Savoy

Monte Alto: Ashley Marie Suarez 

New Waverly: Darcie Dawn Dierlam 

Normanna: Christina Marie Richey

Odem: Adolfo Morin, Clarissa D. Morin, Madeline Pizana, Anna Lisa Soto 

Orange Grove: Savannah Dalton Kirchoff 

Palacios: Thomas Castanon, Delani Mae Filip 

Palmhurst: Dannelle M. Cerroblanco, Luis Miguel Garcia

Palmview: Frances Polet Alvarado, Bianca Genoveva Silerio

Pasadena: Ramon Garcia, Kemburli Munoz 

Penitas: Vianey Garza, Christopher J. Longoria, Maribel G. Pena 

Pharr: Jiovanni Alanis, Noelia E. Arredondo, Loren Nicole Barrera, Casandra Mariel Calzada, Stephanie L. Cavazos, Cassandra S. Condado, Jessica Janet Garza, Mark Aaron Hernandez, Generoso Lopez, Maria Araceli Rodriguez, Wendy Regina Villarreal 

Port Aransas: Chase Robert Gustafson 

Port Lavaca: Brandt T. Pilgram 

Portland: Elizabeth Raehab Berthelot, Travis Allen Geiser, Michelle A. Hargrove 

Premont: Timothy Andrew Benavides, Olivia Gonzalez, Lita Garcia Ramirez, James Chance Russell 

Raymondville: Laura Lee Garcia, Arianna Brandy Garza, Francisco Ledesma, Myareoh Manuela Martinez, Maria Guadalupe Pruneda, Jaime Villarreal 

Richardson: Julia Sydney Salazar 

Richmond: Oluwadara Ayobami Akintode, Rohan Paul Joseph, Joshua Olurotimi Osho 

Rio Grande City: Azanette Benavides, Mayra Alexandra Cabrera, Jon Michael Garza, Melanie Ann Garza, Elyer Gonzalez, Ashley Lopez, Andrea Nicole Perez, Jazmine Vasquez 

Rio Hondo: Gloria Elizabeth Atkinson, Joe Cruz 

Riviera: Clarissa L. Arguijo, Seth Francis Hubert, Kaitlyn B. Lehman, Adan Rene Longoria, Shelbee Justeen Suarez 

Robstown: Monica L. Avitua, Jeanette Corpus, Derek Franklin Flores, Marissa Gomez, Marisol May Gonzales, Christina Gonzalez, Manuel Omar Lopez, Leslie Meza, Heather Renee Moses, Jesse Alexander Ochoa 

Rockport: Kaitlyn H. Garcia, Cindy M. Haechten

Roma: Jose Gerardo Cortez, Jose Guadalupe Garcia, Alexandra M. Guerra, Katia Xiomara Habecker, Christina Hinojosa, Ruby Hinojosa, Cecilia Judith Trevino, Jose Manuel Valdez

Round Rock: Allen A. Escobedo, Jaiton Mone'T Walls

San Antonio: Abdulaziz Mohammed Alfear, Samantha Jane Brock, Adrian Angel Carbajal, Frank Cruz Cardenas, Mauricio Fernandez, Rachel Lea Fuentes, Alia Nichole Griffin, Eduardo Guevara, Ryan Allan Johnson, Audrianna Angelita Martinez, Isabel Marie Mata, Nadia Loren Medina, Donald Eugene Michalec, Christopher Henry Perez, Krystal Bianca Marie Puente, Briana Rodriguez, Cassidy Lucero Sanchez, Breanna Nicole Smith, Gene Raymond Strehle, Delanie D. Vidales, Jose Villanueva

 San Benito: Rebeka Alanie Borders, Alexis Joel Curiel, Eduardo Espinoza, Isabel Farias, Joshua Isaiah Garcia, Brenda Lee Gonzalez, Alina Maria Hernandez, Gabriela Herrera, Samuel Lopez, Ashley Marie Martinez, Fabian Olivares, Samuel Reyna, Javier Salinas, Miguel Serrato, Anyssa Lauren Solorio 

San Diego: Eleana Alvarez, Uriel Aidan Chapa, Zachary E. Pizzini, Nicolas Vera

San Juan: Kenya B. Barva, Valerie Del Toro, Veronica Fernandez, Britzia Lizbeth Galindo, Lilia Melchor, Molly Yvette Montanez, Lizanne Marie Olivarez, Maricela Berenice Ordonez, Brittny Reyes 

San Marcos: Lisa R. Hernandez

 Sandia: Jessica Lacy Myers, Bailey Darrell Skinner

 Santa Maria: Tiffany Amber Zuniga

 Sealy: Maelee Dawn Sowa 

Sinton: Devery Hollis Hunt, Jensen T. Hunt

Smithville: Aaron Michael Riddle 

Somerset: Victoria N. Pecina 

Splendora: Michael Ray Partain

Spring: Dillon Louis Scherer 

Stafford: Iheoma Maryann Nnadi 

Sugar Land: Hayden Nicholas Judson 

Sullivan City: Diana Cortez, Myrna Ramirez 

Sweeny: Ajee' Darnyell Jackson, Kyle Joseph Rebector

Taft: Andrew Michael Gonzales

Three Rivers: Carle Jordan Straube 

Tomball: Alyssa Ayana Martinez 

Uvalde: Sara Ariel Dabbs 

Victoria: Jacob R. Armstrong, Taylor Mae Cole, Jonathan Mathew Gutierrez, Bradley Kye Johnston, Cole Nicholas Urban, Shelbie Marie Van Beveren 

Waxahachie: Mitchell M. Green

Weslaco: Brissa Marie Aguilar, Ixchel Nisa Betancourt, Courtney Louise Caballero, Araceli Castillo, Mariah Alyce De Los Santos, Anna P. Garcia, Victoria Garcia, Edith Marie Gonzalez, Selina Hernandez, Andrea Alba Limas, Juliana Lopez, Frances Michelle Losoya, Brenda Janeth Macias, Vanessa M. Medrano, Santos M. Olvera, Ana Maria Ramirez, Gabriela Rico, Claudia Ivon Rodriguez, Daniel Rodriguez, Sandra Salazar, Kenny Sauceda, Magaly Suarez, Esmeralda Torres, Jesse Torres, Elizabeth Valdez, Jacob Venegas, Selina Villarreal, Maria A. Zamarron 

Wichita Falls: Payton Lane Geisinger 

Woodsboro: Tyler B. Garza

Zapata: Damian Guajardo, Maria Emma Sanchez 

OUT OF STATE HONOR ROLL
FALL 2016

Arizona: Plaserae Ann Johnson 

California: Gregory Allen Rowen 

Iowa: Christian Michael Bambrook 

New Mexico: Tabetha Belle Donald 

Tennessee: Shaimaa S. Almutairi  

INTERNATIONAL HONOR ROLL
FALL 2016 

Colombia: Thomas Esteban Diaz Gomez 

Kuwait: Abdullah M. Alazemi, Hamad A. H. Alghuwainem, Talal Hafa Alneghemesh, Jarrah Y. Mohammad 

Mexico: Juan Gilberto Duran, Noe Hernandez, Luis Enrique Juarez Navarro, Ariel Orlando, Rivera Monter 

Nigeria: Raphael Ikechukwu Amalu, Chidubem Martins Chukwudi, Olumide Mowanuolaoluwa Longe, Olanrewaju Sheriff Oseni, Michael Babatunde Taiwo 

Philippines: Kezia Faith Cipriano Hilay 

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Ahmed Alali, Mohammed Jamal Alsadiq 

Venezuela: Jesus Gerardo Lemus Bohorquez