Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - June 08, 2017

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the spring 2017 semester.

In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

-TAMUK-

IN-STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST
SPRING 2017 

Agua Dulce: Miranda Lashay Charles, Santiago Vidal Moreno 

Alice: Christian M. Chapa, Michael Anthony Garcia, Evelina Renee Gonzalez, Ariana Guerra, Jessica Nicole Hinojosa, Cassandra Nicole Lasos, Christa Rebekah Maldonado, Tiffany Renee Ramon, Joshua B. Sanchez 

Aransas Pass: Christopher John Abrego 

Arlington: Benson Bamidele Akingboye 

Austin: Sara Luna Reeder 

Bastrop: Johnathan Mathew Nevares 

Bay City: Ricky Palomares 

Baytown: Madison Marie Gomez 

Benavides: Alyssa Nicole Salinas 

Bishop: Christopher Elliot Cooke, Abel Cruz, Monica Gonzalez, Micaela Angela Mendietta 

Brownsville: Miguel Angel Cervantes, Michaela Sue Elbert, Amanda Yvette Morato, Juan Carlos Ovalle, Ashley N. Perez, Rebecca Ann Valdez

Buda: Caleb Scott Lansing, Hunter Scott Lehman 

College Station: Stacy Ann Lauer 

Converse: Makayla R. ByrneBeard 

Corpus Christi: Daniel N. Apostol, Richard Allen Body, Tristan Hunter Conde, Paul David Escamilla, Jasmine Danielle Estelle, Christopher Aaron Evans, Alyssa Nicole Fick, Allison Nichole Flores, Claudia Marie Flores, Jacqueline Lee Garcia, Valerie D. Gunn, Christopher Kyle Hasson, Analyssa Esperanza Hernandez, Brenda Nicole Leal-Flores, Madeleine Alexis Maltais, Nicole Shea McMillin, Juan Carlos Moreno, Natalie Ortiz, Lori Nicole Ramos, Kimberly A. Reyes, Anthony Joseph Salvatore, Emily J. Simek, Sydnee Rae Terrell 

Donna: Ariel Esperanza Perez, April Sarmiento 

East Bernard: Avery Layne Hlavinka 

Edinburg: Alexandra Elise De Los Santos, Michelle R. Moreno, Matthew William Scott 

Euless: Weston D. Burns 

Flatonia: Lane Danny Janecka 

Floresville: Sarah Jane Keith 

Fulshear: Caleb Joshua Valentine 

Garciasville: Francisco Hernandez Jr. 

Harlingen: Roberto Arias, Michael Julian Cantu, Justin N. Esparza, Allison Michelle Kyral, Marco Antonio Limon, Mariah Zerene Noyola, Andrew G. Romero, Camila Salcedo, Martin William Wollenburg 

Hebbronville: Jose V. Elizalde, Lile Cecile Fraga, Joseph Rene Garza 

Houston: Marina Audrey Arocha, Arlene Cortez, Matthew Ryan Grayshon, Heather J. Hannusch, Marcia E. Ramirez, Casey Thomas Rosellini 

Humble: Trinidad Sanchez, Rachel Elizabeth Schramm 

Katy: David Ryan Pever, Elijah Roe Posada

Kerrville: Thomas Cade Dyal 

Kingsville: Cassandra Marie Adame, Katie Elaine Becker, Richard Cole Buckalew, Aurora Guerrero Canales, Miranda Nicole De La Garza, Clarence Kent Edmonds, Victoria Danielle Gonzales, Amanda Joanna Gonzalez, Armando Gonzalez, Francisco Haces-Garcia, Allison Marie Henske, Kyra Rachael Kurapati, Kathrin E. Luce, Sara Carolina Noguera, Natalie Perez, Heather Marie Salazar, Haley Elizabeth Wagner, Cody Wayne Whittington 

Kingwood: Caryn Brianne Kirbow, Christian Hollingswort McFerrin 

La Feria: Julie Ann King, Eric Martinez 

Ladonia: Megan Eborn 

Laredo: Andres Aleman, David Richard Barrera, Jorge A. Chavarria, Andrea Leonor Garcia, Diana Riley, Miguel Angel Ruelas 

Leander: Alexis Krystine Wick 

Ledbetter: Macain Mark Aaron Proske

Los Fresnos: Fabiola Fernanda Cuellar, Valeria Monica Tellez 

Lytle: Isabel Marie Soto 

Mathis: Avery Summer Wright 

McAllen: Arlene Ibeth Cavazos, Omar Cavazos, Nicole Lynn Lozano 

Mercedes: Roxana Castellanos, Jennifer Ann Pena, Michael Rodriguez

Mission: Mariana Edith Garza, Rosamaria Yvette Moreno, Sofia Reyes, Barbara Esmeralda Segura 

Orange Grove: Kristy L. Everett, Kaitlin Marie Ruiz, Sara Ruiz 

Palmhurst: Dannelle M. Cerroblanco 

Palmview: Jose Daniel Alaniz, Viviana Saenz 

Pasadena: Areli Noemi Rodriguez 

Pearland: Christopher Matthew Flores-Lopez 

Pharr: Loren Nicole Barrera, Casandra Mariel Calzada, Stephanie L. Cavazos, America Quintero 

Plano: Su-Yin Penne Davison, Colton Reid Dobias 

Portland: Sierra Aiden Tillman Glenn 

Premont: Eliseo Armando Barrera, Krystal Nikole Vera Jimenez, Joann Moreno 

Raymondville: Edith West 

Rio Grande City: Daniel Martinez 

Riviera: Shelbee Justeen Suarez, Cheyenne Hailey Unterbrink 

Robstown: Trevor Leon Allen, Emily Elizabeth Bueno, Brandon Alan Clark, Aubrey Tracy Trujillo 

Rockport: Mikaela Rose Clark 

Roma: Katia Xiomara Habecker, Christina Hinojosa 

Salado: James Bryce Martin 

San Antonio: Levreese Ju-Al Davis, Eduardo V. Guevara, Gary J. Gutierrez, Cecilia Anne Medina, Brittany Ann-Marie Miano, Dustyn Jon Naldoza, Nathanael James Vickery 

San Benito: Ashley Marie Martinez, Alyssa Nicole Vega 

San Diego: Jessica Marie Hernandez 

Sandia: James Daniel Henke 

Seguin: Andrea Maria Castillo 

Sherman: Sarah Grace Monroe 

Sinton: Hannah Mae Curry, Kristen Annette Moore 

Spring: Tyler Christopher Wayland 

Taft: Roger Christian Garcia, Aaron Jonathon Gonzales, Patricia Elise Luera 

Tomball: Conner Reed Sumbera 

Victoria: Jeremy Austen Law, Kelley Anne Wood 

Weslaco: Brenda Janeth Macias, Roland Moises Montemayor, Santos M. Olvera, Claudia Ivon Rodriguez, Daniel Rodriguez, Elizabeth Valdez 

Wichita Falls: Payton Lane Geisinger 

Zapata: Trisha Marie Garcia, Daniella Teresa Soto, Carina L. Villarreal  

OUT OF STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST
SPRING 2017 

Pennsylvania: Zachary E. Hamaker

INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT'S LIST
SPRING 2017 

Ecuador: Viviana Ortiz Barcia 

Egypt: Ibrahim Yasser Gomaa Elkashlan

Germany: Maike Holleck, Julia Rauer 

Mexico: Mariee Fernanda Cruz Mendoza 

New Zealand: Lily Tineke Hospers 

Nigeria: Nkesi Gladden Chukwu, Chidubem Martins Chukwudi, Uchenna Peter Okakpu 

Vietnam: Anh Nguyen Thuy N. Le

IN-STATE DEAN'S LIST
SPRING 2017 

Adkins: Mark Andrew Belew 

Alamo: Melissa Contreras, Bionca Marie Flores 

Alice: Lauren Elaine Barrios, Ricky Gutierrez Benavides, Clarissa Marie Casares, Hailey Liana Farias, Adriana Marie Garcia, Jake Ryan Gonzalez, Mateo Javier Gonzalez, Cori Rabalais Jones, Lucas Andres Lopez, Miguel Angel Lopez, Allison Skye Mrotek, Rubi Rodas, Alex Zapata Garcia 

Alton: Rocio Marisol Flores 

Aransas Pass: Eric James Ancira, Jordan Kyle Cole 

Austin: Aubrey Anna Fredlund, Alberto Hernandez, Russell S. Norton, Cesar Z. Reyes 

Bastrop: Brock Wickliffe 

Beaumont: Kristi Linn Johnson 

Beeville: Morgan A. Rosenbaum, Lane Andrew Rothlisberger 

Benavides: Andres Orlando Chapa, Nelissa N. Guerra, Isela P. Gutierrez 

Bishop: Rubie Matilde Contreras, Samantha J. Drummond, Serjio O. Rodriguez 

Brazoria: Gabriella Ann Cuevas 

Brownsville: Karen Eliza Prado Amacio, Maria Guadalupe Avila, Pablo Caleb Baltazar, David Manuel Castillo, Maria Isabel Garcia, Angelina Garza, Katherine Elaine Garza, Kassandra Ledezma, Cesar Eduardo Lopez, Lisa Marie Marin, Jose Luis Moreno, Leslye Ann Ortiz, Oscar Eduardo Reyes, Andrea Sacramento, Faridha Julieta Salas, Neiry Zujeith Sifuentes, Vianka Edysa Vela 

Carrizo Springs: Raymond Jeffrey Snow 

Concepcion: Jaime Abel Rodriguez 

Converse: Abigail Reilly Gritton

Corpus Christi: Elizabeth Carlynn Alvarado, Ryan Mitchell Carlisle, Tabitha Marie Castillo, Bo Ra Cho, Cody R. Contreras, Jordan Kathryn Copeland, Joe Allen Crawford, Josephine M. Delgado, Sarah Marie Dillon, Yvonne Dives-Gomez, David Joshua England, Christopher Elijah Garcia, Monica J. Guerrero, Mark A. Gutierrez, Victor Orlando Guzman, Hayden Aaron James, Dohnovan Rene Montalvo, Ason Andrew Ochoa, Joshua Samuel Ordonez, Hunter James Peltier, Kristyn Amanda Rodriguez, Valerie Lorraine Ruiz, Heidi Michelle Saenz, Joshua Andrew Sanchez, Roland Dakota Sanchez, Itzayana G. Silva, Damian Nathaniel Solis, Britny R. Spencer, Harleigh Jane Tillman, Seth Taylor Trebatoski, Joshua Eli Trevino, Derrick Justin Waterman, Sara Cantu Williams 

Crosby: Kelsey Brianne Fuchs 

Crystal City: Elizabeth Marie Ramon 

Cypress: Kyle Russell DiBlasi 

Devine: Josh Cole Nuyttens, Shelby Ortiz 

Donna: Kevin Ivan Reyes 

Eagle Pass: Luis Eduardo Carmona, Cynthia Aracely Castillo, Reynol Alfonso Martinez 

Edinburg: Dionne Cancino, Dulce M. Garcia, Yvette Monique Martinez, Cassandra Marie Vargas, Saul Eduardo Yanez 

Falfurrias: Vicente David Garza, Alexandria C. Guerra, Darin Lee Landrum, Kyra Dee Solis 

Falls City: Brandon Thomas Darr 

Fannin: Tyler James Flores 

Floresville: Bryan C. Tejeda 

Flower Mound: Jessica Paulina Hurtado 

Fredericksburg: Adolfo Enciso 

Freer: Michelle Alaniz 

Fulshear: Cornelius Wellington Taylor 

George West: Gabriella Ranae Chapa 

Georgetown: Haley Elizabeth Hutchinson, Kadi Marie Shipman 

Goliad: Ronnie Deepakkumar Shah 

Harlingen: Ashley Marie De Leon, Joshua Paul Elizondo, Anthony Raul Garcia, Cassie Angela Gracia, Jonathan Bryant Gutierrez, Ethan Scout James, Ashley Christine Pannell, Anthony Ricardo Perez, Jaclyn Danielle Robles 

Hebbronville: Alison Gisele Alaniz, Delisa M. Gonzalez, Justine Nicole Moreno 

Henderson: Lane Eric Patterson 

Hidalgo: Camila Giselle Pena

Houston: Elba Maritza Correa, Isaiah Daniel Culpepper, Jairo Santiago Garcia, Gisel Mireles, Ashley Kimberly Mondragon, Aubry Regine Ramirez, Jasmin Ibeth Rodriguez, Christian Trejo, Javon Eric Walker 

Inez: Chance Logan Goodman, Cale Brandt Schulz 

Ingleside: Jonathan Dashonn Soto 

Katy: Alexandra Ann Austin, Brittnie Marie Johnson 

Kaufman: Berenise Valles 

Keller: Delanie Elizabeth Slifka 

Kingsville: Jeremy David Abundo, Itohan Catherine Agbonkina, Cruz Armas, Derek Charles Ballard, Ryon H. Becker, Anna Catherine Cantu, Tessa Rayann Casanova, Aaron Samuel Chapa, Benjamin Kyle Chi, Olivia Jo De La Rosa, Samuel David Galindo, Bianca Louise Garcia, Grissel Garcia, Kris Bryan Garcia, Janel Garza, Adam Brett Gibson, Loraine I. Godfrey, Arturo Haces-Garcia, Adriane Dawn Hanway, Maegan Alexis Herrera, Callie M. Hogan, Gabriela Inez Lara, Jialin Li, Andrea L. Martinez, Leigh Renee Martinez, Lysandra Marie Martinez, Ricardo Elias Mendiondo, Tasheena Brashae Moore, Brianna Lynn Perez, Amanda Nichole Sandoval, Taylor Rene Shirley, Shae N. Silvas, Federico Solis, Kayla Ann Van Fleet, Brittany Elizabeth Wayland, Abdullah Weiss, Brian Mitchell Williams, Samuel Austin Wilson, Zachary James Wilson, Amanda Fay Yuraitis, Brenda V. Zaragoza 

Kingwood: Alexia Liana Bustamante, Alexander Joseph Kaleda, Parker Cameron Tunnell 

Krum: William Robert Abbott 

La Feria: Jonah E. Trevino 

La Vernia: Joseph Taylor Medina 

Lake Jackson: Timothy Jerome Edwards 

Lampasas: Carolyn Rose Laborde 

Laredo: Christopher James Garcia, Sarita Belen Garcia, Kristina Nicole Gonzalez, Kassandra Geanna Lee, Armando Aaron Navarro, Lidia Diane Palacios, Jose Perez, Juan Saldivar Jr. 

Leander: Kamry Rose Barton, Travis L. Dillard 

Little River Academy: Kelby Reanne Sprinkles

Lorena: Lane Robert Michna 

Los Fresnos: Leslie Abdala, Janelle Clari Barrera, Kathleen Alexandra Clark, Isaac Daniel Gutierrez, Kevin Anthony Saenz, Dorothy L. Nicole Sutton 

Louise: Katelyn Paige Popp, Matthew Eric Thonsgaard 

Lytle: Stephanie Medrano 

Mathis: Frank Allen Russell 

McAllen: Roxanne Leigh Chapa, Diana Laura Maldonado, Cody James Rodriguez, Divina P. Villarreal

Mercedes: Ariel Danielle Hernandez, Maria Christina Rivera 

Mission: Dazalia Alanis, Crystal Sabrina Barba, Selena Cabral, Angel E. Castillo, Mabehl Alejandra Espinosa, Daniela Gutierrez, Jeanette Dee Hernandez, Laura Elizabeth Hurtado, Clarissa Madrigal, Jeremiah James Odale, Nina Noemi Perez, Mayra Salinas, Valeria Sarai Salinas, Karen Genoveva Trevino, Marco Antonio Urive 

Nacogdoches: Matthew James Krug 

New Braunfels: Jayson Raymond Bakonyi, Travis Christopher Clint, Kyle Jacob Kendrick, James Fredrick Schwab 

Odem: Lacey Rene Fletcher, Austin Ryan Lopez, Adolfo Morin 

Olmito: Nathaniel Garza 

Orange Grove: Jack Dylan Cissna, Katherine O. Everett

Palacios: Margaret R. Castanon, Victoria Marie Espinosa, Delani Mae Filip 

Palmhurst: Romeo Ricardo Reyna 

Palmview: Reynaldo Salinas 

Pasadena: Kemburli Munoz, Rigoberto Rios, Yesenia Vega 

Pharr: Stephanie Ruth Gonzalez, Alexia Lucero, Wendy Regina Villarreal 

Port Aransas: Andrew Thomas Hardegree 

Port Isabel: Katelynn Iris Milland

Portland: Elizabeth Raehab Berthelot, Samantha Salinas, Jon Russell Taliaferro 

Poth: Troy Vincent Stone 

Premont: Adam L. Pena 

Rancho Viejo: Nicholas Andrew Leal 

Raymondville: Natalie Mae Janes, Myareoh Manuela Martinez, Monique Moncevaiz

Richmond: Rohan Paul Joseph, Christina Anne Whitney 

Rio Grande City: Klarissa Imee Falcon, Anel Marie Garcia, Juan Garcia, Cecilia R. Garza, Joanna Garza, Derek Jones, Ashley Lopez, Andrea Nicole Perez 

Riviera: Hallie Rushing Davis, Andrew Michael Edlin 

Robstown: Monica L. Avitua, Kevin Davila, Marisol May Gonzales, Makenzie Taylor Lowke, Andrew Pena, Ross Ryan Sullivan, Mario Ybarra 

Rockdale: Kaley Nicole Dodd 

Rockport: Kaitlyn H. Garcia, Graciela Lizbeth Vazquez

Roma: Alexandra M. Guerra, Ruby Hinojosa, Julissa Ramirez, Roxana Saenz Marroquin, Cecilia Judith Trevino 

Round Rock: Allison Noelle Vencill 

San Antonio: Megan E. Amaro, Gabrielle Breana Esparza, Mckenna Rae Furchak, Cheyenne Nicole Gonzales, Nicole Alyssah Hansen, Isabel Marie Mata, Nadia Loren Medina, Karen Oliva 

San Benito: Gabriela Herrera, Itzian Sarahi Rendon 

San Diego: Uriel Aidan Chapa, Madelyn Arcadia Escalante, Melissa Valdez Salinas, Rolando Villarreal 

San Juan: Veronica Fernandez, Molly Yvette Montanez, Brittny Reyes 

Sandia: Bradley D. Skinner, Lisa E. West 

Santa Fe: Preston Alan Plovanich 

Santa Rosa: Daisy Anay Gonzalez 

Sealy: Madeline Renee Kelley 

Seguin: Caleb R. Applewhite 

Sinton: Devery Hollis Hunt, Darcy K Ramirez, Thomas Randall Rogers, Andy Wilson 

Smithville: Kendall Elise Blackwell 

Somerset: Victoria N. Pecina 

Spring: Camilla Ezra Macariola Tiamzon 

Spring Branch: Kendall H. Scott 

Stockdale: Miguel Leonardo Marquez

Sugar Land: Shine E. Amaya 

Sullivan City: Emilia Chavero 

Taft: Andrew Michael Gonzales 

Three Rivers: Juan Fermin Cruces, Luis Alberto Riojas 

Universal City: Abraham Rodriguez 

Victoria: Samuel Ryan Bonorden, Shelbie Marie Van Beveren 

Waco: Kaylin Nikole Roher 

Weslaco: Selina Hernandez, Andrea Alba Limas, Ana Maria Ramirez, Katarina E. Rodriguez, Alejandra Roldan, Esmeralda Torres

Wharton: Madeleine S. Garza 

Woodsboro: Claire Alexis Blaschke

Zapata: Damian Guajardo, Alonzo Rene Gutierrez  

OUT OF STATE DEAN'S LIST
SPRING 2017

 Alabama: Morounsopefoluwa Adeyosola Awosika-Olumo

 Iowa: Vanessa Patrice James, Laurie Lynn Reimer

 Wisconsin: Elisabeth Joan Carston  

INTERNATIONAL DEAN'S LIST
SPRING 2017 

Australia: Nadia Simone Grlj 

Nigeria: Raphael Ikechukwu Amalu, Chimenum Glory Elenwo  

IN-STATE HONOR ROLL
SPRING 2017 

Agua Dulce: Christopher Aaron Charles 

Alamo: Karina Elise Gonzalez, Ashlee V. Martinez, Karla Cristal Ochoa, Marco A. Perez 

Alice: Deandra Renee Flores, Paul Ryan Fullen, Gabriella Carissa Hernandez, Rolando Arnoldo Hernandez, Nikita Dawn Hobbs, Edgar Alejandro Lopez, Jon Lopez, Hailee Ann Mrotek, Catarina Rodriguez, Lauren N. Rodriguez, Treston Dimas Trujillo 

Allen: Waseem A. Abdelfattah 

Alton: Crystal D. Diaz, Yalitza Diaz 

Anahuac: Joshua S. Winslow 

Austin: Alexandra Marie Sigg 

Bastrop: Analysa Rene Coy, Devin Lobsiger Weiss 

Bay City: Alex Palomares 

Beeville: Kali Kirsten Kennedy, Marriah Jo Menchaca, Brian J. Olson 

Belton: Sydney Marie Andrews 

Benavides: Bradley Lyle Martinez, Danielle Nichole Pena, Eva Louise Pena, Teresa B. Pendleton 

Bishop: Lisa Ann Garza, Aariel Deerae Guerra, Alexandra Lichtenberger, Miguel Angel Munoz, Julyssa Eileen Pena

 Blanco: Gabrielle Lynette Atchley

 Boerne: Casey E. Klobedans

 Brownsville: Cassandra Guadalupe Alvarez, Daena Diaz, Aimee P. Lamas, Jose Luis Lash Larrazolo, Blanca Esthela Mendoza, Jorge Ramiro Rodriguez, Myrta Marlen Yanez

 Canyon Lake: Karl Fritz Weidner

 Carrizo Springs: Patrick Manuel Barrera, Jose Orlando Gallegos Ruiz

 Combes: Amber Roxanne Martinez

 Converse: Diana Laura Luna

 Corpus Christi: Maria Esperanza Aguilar, Bethany Jane Alvarez, Jose I. Alvarez, Stephanie Ann Anderson, Richard Banuelos, Amy Beth Barber, Bailey Jewel Barmore, Aaron Jesse Barron, Hannah Rose Beaty, Yash J. Bhakta, Elijah Dale Bost, Wilson Layne Carter, Karen Renneisen Cicala, Thomas Anthony Cruz, Richard Livingstone Dogbey, Jeremy W. Evans, Matthew Stephen Garza, Ruben Gabriel Garza, Samantha Jean Garza, Mallorie May Gomez, Alexander Gonzalez, David Carlos Gutierrez, Natalia Henao Garcia, Patrick Jorel Hernandez, Logan Eli Herring, Natasha Elena Lara, Amanda Nicole Macias, Adolfo J. Martinez, Joseph R. Martinez, Niles Wayne McFarland, Taryn Elizabeth Melugin, Naomi K. Moreno, Ursula Morales Parker, Victoria Nicole Parra, Isaac O. Rangel, Gabrielle Jade L. Redublo, Joseph Jason Rodriguez, Ernest Salazar, Gabriella Araceli Sanchez, Spencer Smith, Matthew Brian Uresti, Emily E. Vela

 Cotulla: Tiphanie Grace Contreras, Adilem Alexa Perez

 Crosby: Tara Abigail Vesely

 Deer Park: Henna Dinesh Patel

 Del Rio: Andrea Nicole Peimbert

 Donna: Yvette M. Gonzalez

 Driscoll: Vanessa L. Colunga

 Eagle Pass: Baldemar Delgado, Sebastian Flores, Analissa V. Gonzalez, Vanessa Leal, Lizette Navarro, Berlin Caitlyn Perez, Julio A. Rodriguez

 Edinburg: Alexandrea Ydahlia Almazan, Alejandro Francisco Canul, Lileana Castaneda, Michael Anthony Estrada, Cesar Alfredo Garcia, Grimaldi Garcia, Edgar Osvaldo Pizarro, Bryan A. Ponce, Jessica M. Rojas, Amanda Leigh Sanchez, Yahaira Siboney Suarez

 El Campo: Charlie Lucian Arvizu, Clark William Kyle

 Elmendorf: Eligio Vargas

 Elsa: Ana Laura Garza, Priscilla Martinez

 Encinal: Elizabeth Vasquez

 Falcon Heights: Oscar Abiel Nava

 Falfurrias: Mary Yvette Perez, Sophia Alexandria Sanchez

 Floresville: Paige Alina Ramos

 Fredericksburg: Robert Otte Gibbs

 Friendswood: Adrian Ismael Rodriguez

 Ganado: Austin Ryan Alford

 Georgetown: Staci Renea Brooks, Jacob Kade Kelm

 Harlingen: Crystal Lee Balderas, Luis Arnoldo De La Fuente, Marissa Michelle Gasca, Gabriela Patricia Gonzales, Trinidad Leal, Derek R. Olivarez, Joshua Dylan Perkins, Ryan Eric Rubio

 Hebbronville: David Valdemar Benavides, Rita J. Dominguez

 Helotes: Meghan Audrey De Leon

 Hidalgo: Aidee Stephanie Flores

 Houston: Darrow Andre Adams, Essa Abdullah Alkhaldi, Susan Michelle Alvarez, Rebeca Alexandra Castro Elias, Kristian Guadalupe Flores, Ngyeania Grace Tuimamie, Ugochukwu Brian Ubi

 Humble: Jalen David Jeriel Harrison, Alan Lavon Smith

 Katy: Nicholas John Hutchison

 Kempner: Doss H. Summers

 Kerrville: Wyatt McCray Trahan

 Killeen: Christopher Stanphill Hoch, Elias Daniel Madrid, Tamara Ramirez

 Kingsville: Joe Michael Acuna, Xenia Liza Adrian, Luisa Fernanda Aleman Castaneda, Faleh Saad Almlihi, Ivette Diane Alvarez, Kayla Stefanie Baez, Juan Luis Bruce, Hailey Brean Bull, Dante Lorenzo Cantu, Eric Andrew Cardona, Michael Anthony Cardoza, Samantha L. Cavazos, Adriana Cisneros, Bridgette Nicole Coleman, J. Jordan Constancia, Caitlin Andreah Falcon, Alejandra Lia Flores, Alexis Danielle Flores, Kaitlin Danielle Frakes, Nicolas Angel Garcia, Sarah Alyse Garcia, Amanda Leigh Gates, Natalie M. Gerragauch, Angelina Marie Goff, Kristen R. Gonzalez, Samantha Hayley Gonzalez, Rebecca Gabriella Hanoman, Adrienne Elisa Harborth, Kevin Lamar Hooks, Teresa Josefina Huerta, Isabelle S. Hughes, Haley Marie Jorgenson, Kayla Hazel Kurapati, Kumar Timothy Kurapati, Crystal Olivia Loera, Daniella M. Longoria, Robin Melendy Machuca, Kiara Alexis McLaurin, Silvia Gishel Medrano, Raul Leonel Mendez, Angela Magdelena Moreno, Corrie Ann Mosqueda, Casandra Maria Ornelas, James Renard Passley, Amy Annette Perez, Angela Justine Pineda, Cassandra Kate Rabe, Samantha Marie Reyes, Jared Philip Ringener, Dakota Michael Roberts, Tammy Ava Rodriguez, Stephanie Marie Saenz, Vanessa E. Salazar, Leticia Pena Salinas, Lindsey Mia Sanchez, Diksha Sharma, Ashleigh Elizabeth Smith, Nohemi Tagle, Krystin Ashley Torres, Richard Rene Trevino, Pete Villarreal, Sierra M. Zavala

 La Blanca: Matthew Derek Garza

 La Feria: Selina Marie Cano, Lisa Marie Medrano, Rosalinda Serrata

 Laredo: Stephanie Yvette Izaguirre, Juan J. Padilla, Iliana Rodriguez, Alejandro Trevino, Katarina Alexa Trevino, Amy Giselle Viejo

 Lewisville: Shelby Nicole Porter

 Lockhart: Ashley Nicole Sanchez

 Los Fresnos: Daniel Atkinson, America Gheraldine Hernandez, Ashley Faustina Trevino

 Lyford: Ashley Nicole Chavarria, Haley Russell

 Lytle: Jonathan Wyatt Hinshaw

 Magnolia: Kayla Marie Carm

 Mathis: Nobili Rae Flores, Ryann Kendall Haese, Jamie De'Nee Rasbury, Jaidean Soto

 McAllen: Kimberly Lynette Gonzalez, Catherine Dennis Ibanez, Kassandra Demi Pena, Brittany Natasha Sanchez, Tania Alejandra Valero

 Mercedes: Omar Javier Gonzalez, Krystal Y. Ledesma, Mark Anthony Molina, Amado Ramos, Rita Gloria Rincon, Barbara Romo, Jennifer Torres, Alex Josue Vasquez

 Mission: Aziz M. Abdullah, Francisco Campos, Karina Castillo, Nidia Aide Deleon, Mellanie Munguia, Clarissa Noyola, Anthoney Mical Saenz, Daisy Y. Salinas, Ashley Marie Timmins, Brittney Desiree Vela

 Missouri City: Capri Alana Hackett

 New Braunfels: Capri Victoria Salmon

 Nordheim: Annalysa Marie Camacho

 Odem: Clarissa D. Morin

 Orange Grove: Kevin Erik Alarcon, Stephanie Marie Priddy

 Palmhurst: Luis Miguel Garcia

 Pearland: Trissa Angee Alimeke

 Penitas: Christopher J. Longoria, Melissa Perales

 Pflugerville: Dakota Ray Smallwood

 Pharr: Jiovanni Alanis, Diego Andre Leon, Natasha M. Ortiz, Mario A. Perez

 Portland: Travis Allen Geiser, Joseph Daniel Lacue, Shelby Lynn Loveland

 Poteet: Tyler J. Justice

 Premont: Olivia Gonzalez, James Chance Russell

 Primera: Edith Vasquez

 Princeton: Jonathan Gerald Grubb

 Raymondville: Katelyn Nicole Buse, Laura Lee Garcia, Francisco Ledesma, Rafael Rubalcaba, Joseph Wayne Wetegrove

 Richardson: Julia Sydney Salazar

 Richmond: Maravia Loren Smith

 Rio Grande City: Jesus Garcia, Julio Cesar Menchaca, Mayra Mendoza Duarte, Gabriel Rodriguez

 Rio Hondo: Bethany Ann Atkinson

 Riviera: Clarissa L. Arguijo, Stephen Augustus Beadle, Kelly Jo Emmons, Kaitlyn B. Lehman, Thomas Mason Murr, Austin Tyler Sanchez

 Robstown: Kyle Eugene Barton, Angie Perez Borrego, Lisa Renee De Leon, Lezlie Kay Dunlavy, Rodolfo E. Flores III, Gabriella M. Flores Mata, Erik Gallegos, Dustin Garcia, Daniel Edward Garza, Jenna Elyse Harper, Ana Graciela Hinojosa, Renn Leber, Victoria Ann Longoria, Desiree Marie Medellin, Jesse Alexander Ochoa, Kaitlin N. Reyes

 Rockport: Monica M. Estrada, Kailey Rae Hill, Bradley Forrest Mickey, Manuel Albert Solis

 Roma: Jose Gerardo Cortez

 Rosebud: Teandria Ann Taylor

 Round Rock: Persis Lemma, Rachael E. Longoria

 Rowlett: Richard Francisco Kaiser

 San Antonio: Erika Beatrice Alvarez, Marlin Jermaine Anderson, Daniel Alberto Arellano, Frank Cruz Cardenas, Angela G. Chavez, James I. Collazo, Monique A. Duran Deleon, Olivia Alexis Garza, Evan Paul Kiolbassa, Donald Eugene Michalec, Miguel Paredes, Erich Daniel Potthast, Kara Gloria Ramos, Juan Renteria, Briana Rodriguez, Marc K. Rybczynski, Cassidy Lucero Sanchez, Amaris Celeste Trevino, Justin Dakota Warren, Isabella Witherspoon

 San Benito: Robert Ray Benavides, Rebeka Alanie Borders, Krissanta Ileana Elizondo, Eduardo Espinoza, Joshua Isaiah Garcia, Lindsey Maia Gore, Thania Jaqueline Lopez, Leann Marie Ramirez, Daycie D. Ruiz, Devyn J. Ybarra

 San Diego: Candice Rachele Valerio

 Sandia: Samantha Marley, Bailey Darrell Skinner

 Santa Rosa: Tyler Allen Daul

 Sinton: Jensen Taylor Hunt, Marivel Marroquin

 South Padre Island: Kelsey D. Fisk

 Spring: Joshua Ian Garcia

 Spring Branch: Thomas James Conlu Jones

 Sugar Land: Chelsea L. Maldonado

 Sullivan City: Myrna Ramirez

 Temple: Christin A. Moeller

 Tivoli: Nathaniel Jacob Alvarado

 Tomball: Clint M. Marek, Alyssa Ayana Martinez

 Uvalde: Sara Ariel Dabbs

 Victoria: Hunter Ayden Perkins, Michelle Renee Rendon, Jake Layne Wallace

 Vidor: David Matthew Campbell

 Waco: Destinee V. Harris

 Weslaco: Jaqueline Banda, Araceli Castillo, Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza, Kole Donald Jean, Juliana Lopez, Vanessa M. Medrano, Dante Joshua Montague, Sandra Salazar, Jesse Torres, Cristian J. Zavala

 Zapata: Rene E. Alvarez, Lee Roy Bautista, Jose Alberto Garcia, David Romeo Hinojosa, Mario Alberto Mendoza, Kaycee Marie Rodriguez  

OUT OF STATE HONOR ROLL
SPRING 2017 

California: Kyra June Henderson, Kyle Joseph Plum, Gregory Allen Rowen, Angelica Le'Che Wilson

Mississippi: Franshell Molinda Ann Jones  

INTERNATIONAL HONOR ROLL
SPRING 2017 

Canada: Joshua Edward Croft 

India: Tanishka Guduru 

Kuwait: Khaled N.A.Z. Alanzi, Othman E.O.S.M. Malallah 

Mexico: Diana Lissette Cespedes, Edwin Fernando Manrique 

Nigeria: Michael Babatunde Taiwo 

Philippines: Kezia Faith Cipriano Hilay 

Saudi Arabia: Ibrahim Saeed Alghamdi, Mohammed Jamal Alsadiq 

Spain: Martina Urrutia-Achleitner