Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement Dec. 15

KINGSVILLE - December 15, 2017

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


More than 800 graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during two commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, Dec. 15.

At the 10 a.m. ceremony, graduates from the College of Arts and Sciences, the College of Business Administration and the College of Education and Human Performance received their degrees. 

At the 1 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences and the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering crossed the stage.

Students receiving their master’s and doctoral degrees were recognized within their academic colleges.

During the commencement ceremonies, Kaley Dodd, Student Government Association president, presented the Distinguished Student Awards. Rick Garza, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, gave a welcome.

During the 1 p.m. ceremony, LTC Victor Diaz, professor of military science, commissioned two students as Second Lieutenants in the United States Army. Commissionees include Chance Hernandez and Kimberly McRae. 

The keynote speaker was Dr. Daniel Trevino Jr., superintendent of the Mercedes Independent School District.

About Dr. Daniel Trevino Jr.

Dr. Daniel Trevino Jr. is a native of Mercedes, the second youngest from a family of eight children. He is currently serving his seventh year as superintendent of the Mercedes Independent School District. 

He is a three-time alumnus of Javelina Nation. He earned his bachelor’s degree in agricultural education from Texas A&I University. He came back to get his master’s and doctoral degrees in educational administration and educational leadership, respectively, from Texas A&M-Kingsville. 

After earning his bachelor’s degree, Trevino worked as an agricultural science teacher at Mercedes Junior High and High Schools. He then moved on to be assistant principal at W.B. Green Middle School in La Feria ISD.  He moved up the ladder as assistant principal and principal at La Feria High School and assistant superintendent for special programs at the La Feria Independent School District. 

During his three years as high school principal, the high school received an exemplary rating from the state. He also received the Region One High School Principal of the Year Award from the Education Service Center. Trevino’s professional philosophy is based on a strong belief in effective teaching combined with a strong foundation in student discipline. 

He is currently chairman of the Regional Advisory Committee, a cohort of Region I superintendents; a member of the Advisory Committee for Friends of Texas Public Schools; a state mentor for Texas Superintendents; and vice-president of the Javelina Alumni Association.

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY – KINGSVILLE
PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
FALL COMMENCEMENT 2017 
TEXAS GRADUATES
FALL 2017 

ABILENE

Master of Science

Thomas Grady Cunningham 

ADKINS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Erin Faye Moczygemba 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Science

Robert Gordon Blair 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Arts

Ana Laura Carrillo

Alba Kassandra Perez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Angelmario Quirino

Bachelor of Science

Jennifer Denise Solis

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Fernando Macias 

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Monica E. Canales

Dylia Naranjo

Bachelor of Arts

Kasandra Kae Garcia

Jake Ryan Gonzalez

Tiffany Joannie Marshall

Bachelor of Business Administration

Taylor N. Blair

Gilbert V. Garcia

Porche L. Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Sabrina R. Arellano

Ricky Gutierrez Benavides

Lindsey Nicole Carbajal

Yael Mikal Fuentes

Karen M. Guerra

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Jesus M. Cadena

Michelle L. Ybarra

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Layla Wymore

Master of Education

Todd Christopher Vetter

Master of Science

Linda Madrigal

Laura Jessmin Rios

Catarino Rodriguez

Doctor of Education

Jilma Vinson 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dakota Guy Mcgowen 

ALVIN

Master of Business Administration

Christopher Scott Sanger 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Science

Sara Elizabeth Carswell

Jesus A. Villegas

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Arturo Viramontes

Master of Science

Jitendra Shamjibhai Vagdoda

Apurva Rajendra Wavhal

Ruiqiang Zong 

BANDERA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samantha Jo Chacon 

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Bianca O. Buitron

BASTROP

Bachelor of Business Administration

Johnathan Mathew Nevares

Devin Lobsiger Weiss

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Keysha Marie Perez 

BAYTOWN

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Tony Christian

BEN BOLT

Master of Science

Eugenia Valles 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nelissa N. Guerra 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Business Administration

Felipe Alejandro Cruz

Morgan Antonio Freeman

Bachelor of Music

Monica Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Gabriel M. Pruneda

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cassidy Shea Hoyle

Master of Science

Marissa N. Garza 

BROOKSHIRE

Master of Science

Jesica Sanchez 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Estanislao Jose Anzaldua

Juan Jose Barrientes

Bachelor of Science

Alfredo Cantu

Amanda Yvette Morato

Leslye Ann Ortiz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Nicole Cervantes

Anibal Garcia

Master of Business Administration

David Anthony Torres 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Oscar Elias Salazar

Master of Science

Lindsey Morgan Phillips 

CLEBURNE

Master of Science

Rebecca Lee Preston 

COLLEGE STATION

Doctor of Education

Ruben Olague 

COMBES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amber Roxanne Martinez 

COPPELL

Master of Science

Pratik Bharat Jarande 

COPPERAS COVE

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Iliana Marie Mojica Lara 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

Lino Roel Placencio

Ramon Joseph Quijano

Bachelor of Business Administration

Tristan Hunter Conde

Bachelor of Music

Ryan Mitchell Carlisle

Bachelor of Science

Elizabeth Carlynn Alvarado

Samantha Jean Garza

Courtney Sierra Macias

Maria J. Macias

Victoria Nicole Parra

Adrian Luis Silguero

Emily J. Simek

Zackariah Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rafael Dario Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Abigail Azua

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Daniel Alfredo Cabazos

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Yvonne Dives-Gomez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Madison Catherine Desive

Anyssa Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Michael Erick Gonzales

Franshell Molinda Ann Jones

Sebastian David Palacios

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael Edward Harrington

Anthony Corban Henley

Logan Eli Herring

Juan Carlos Moreno

Brandon Ochoa

Master of Business Administration

Maisie Ellaine Hunt

Master of Science

Jenna Mae Clayton

Amanda Lee Corona

Ninive Alicia Montoya

Rebecca Sendejo

Sefa Sensoy

Nida Nadeem Shaikh

Zakry Ernest Zapata

Master of Social Work

Desirae Marie Martinez

Ivette Ruiz

Doctor of Education

Sonya Marie Durrwachter 

COTULLA

Bachelor of Arts

Ryan Abraham Umanzor

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Luis Ricardo Martinez 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Pablo Leonardo Gonzalez 

DENTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacob Michael Foitek 

DONNA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Victoria Lisandra Macias 

DRISCOLL

Bachelor of Arts

Herminio Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Mauricio Guzman

EAGLE LAKE

Bachelor of Science

Demarcus Lapreace Tillman 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Otila Santos

Bachelor of Science

Brandon I. Menchaca

Carlos J. Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Ali Darwin Ramos

Master of Arts

Luis David Villasana 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Arts

Yamilex Crystal Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Joe Adam Lopez

Rolando Perez

Master of Education

Beverly Ann Rodriguez 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Cora Elisa Espinoza

Yahaira Siboney Suarez

Bachelor of Music

Frank David Segovia

Bachelor of Science

Andre C. Alfaro

Armando E. Celedon

Jessica M. Rojas

Cassandra Marie Vargas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alexandrea Ydahlia Almazan

Andrea Marlen Guerra

Joshua Israel Solis

Kassandra Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jose Adalberto Yanez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Jose Luis Solis

Master of Education

Cidelia A. Monteagudo

Master of Science

Feliciano Cano

Jessica Tovar 

EL CAMPO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Clark William Kyle 

EL PASO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Shaquira J. Kennedy 

ELDORADO

Master of Science

Timothy Tait Cooper 

EULESS

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Weston D. Burns 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Samuel David Galindo

Bachelor of Science

Servando Milan Guerra

Master of Science

Ana Christina Garcia

Roger Alejandro Mejia

Andrew Vela

FLATONIA

Master of Science

Bradley W. Kubecka 

FLORESVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bryan C. Tejeda

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael John Coble 

FORT WORTH

Master of Science

Kendall Scott Doggett 

FREER

Bachelor of Business Administration

Tiphanie Grace Contreras 

GANADO

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Braydan T. Andel 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Luis Angel Aguilar 

GEORGETOWN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacob Kade Kelm

GIDDINGS

Bachelor of Arts

Yolisma Perez

Bachelor of Science

David Emiliano Bautista

Master of Science

Omar Hernandez Guanajuato 

HARKER HEIGHTS

Bachelor of Arts

Isaiah Laron Daly 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Sonny Cortez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mariah Zerene Noyola

Bachelor of Science

Edward Cantu

Tania Lizeth Fuentes

Devin James Kyral

Kayla G. Leftwich

Ashley Leighan Lopez

Victoria Ashley Muniz

Cristina Olvera

Leticia T. Sanchez

Alexis M. Serrato

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jonathan Bryant Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Nina Marroquin

Master of Education

Celina Reyes Fernandez

Diana Marie Gonzalez

Deborah Ann Vasquez 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Roberto Lucio Herrera

Master of Social Work

Geneva D. Arredondo 

HILLSBORO

Master of Science

Joseph Landon Price 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jesse Kelechi Anyanwu

Mamadee M. Koromah

Marcia E. Ramirez

Emmanuel G. Tapia

Bachelor of Science

Joe Fred Crowe

Jasmin Ibeth Rodriguez

Demarcus Dwayne Spurlock

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Derek Gerard Thomas

Master of Business Administration

Melody Aguinaldo Cruz

Rajan Desai

Master of Science

Chiamaka Jane Agwuegbo

Praneeth Raj Gajula

Diya Maria Varghese

Doctor of Philosophy

Ross Owen Couvillon 

HUMBLE

Master of Business Administration

Christopher Frederick Haist 

HUNT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Peyton S. Griffin 

HURST

Bachelor of Science

Sheridan E. Pilcher 

IRVING

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Hugo Johneliot Rodriguez 

KATY

Bachelor of Arts

Esney A. Barona

Bachelor of Business Administration

Zachary James Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alexandra Ann Austin

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

David Ivan Nuno 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Alejandrina Lea Castro

Suzanne Smith Davis

Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza

Jonathan Michael Garza

Jonathan Gonzalez

John David Longoria

Andrea L. Martinez

Cassandra Kate Rabe

Dakota Michael Roberts

Krystin Ashley Torres

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mohammed Hatim Alfadaani

Michael Omar Benavides

Marco A. Garcia

Veronica Crystal Garcia

Adriana Arace Garza

Kimberly Ryan Mcrae

Shavon Vontrey Pennie

Cesar Robledo Jr.

Jaime Xavier Salazar

Alyssa Danielle Salinas

Maria Victoria Valadez

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Ashley Nicole Bukowski

Haley Russell

Bachelor of Music

Antonio M. De La Rosa II

Bachelor of Science

Felipe Alarcon-Canto

Alexis Ann Anderson

Ana Lucila Carbajal

George A. Cardenas

Monica Nicole Chavez

Carlos Franisco Cuellar

Gabriella Ann Cuevas

Amy Marie Dominguez

Nancy Elizabeth Espinoza

Gerson B. Fernandez

Chelsea S. Guerra

Rebecca Gabriella Hanoman

Corrie Ann Mosqueda

Winifred Chiweoke Obi

Emily Michelle Ochoa

Gilberto Paz

Roxanne Flores Perez

Amanda Nicholle Sandoval

Christian Ambort Taylor

Ny'Keshia M. Times

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Sarah Hayley Eckert

Chance Wayne Hernandez

Matthew Olton Hewitt

Javier Omar Huerta

Sonya M. Mendez

Ashleigh Elizabeth Smith

Jared R. Smith

Tyler Christopher Wayland

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Rfaei Alajmi

Jose Luis Saenz

Luis M. Santos

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Thomas Lewis Wurdinger

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Luis C. Quinones

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Bailey D. Cernosek

Alondra Torres

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Mohammed Abdullah Alotaibi

Bryan James Loera-Stringer

Seth Logan Strubhart

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Lee Gonzalez

Roberto Zavala Jr.

Master of Arts

Liliana Lara Rosales

Master of Business Administration

Kalli R. Escamilla

Hannah Claire Malcik

Enrique Rodriguez

Master of Education

Melissa Cantu Garcia

Amanda M. Zuniga

Master of Science

Dinesh Basudev Adhikari

Babatunde Abdul-Lateef Afonja

Karthik Akula

Ileana L. Aleman

Onyinyechi Hannah Anyanso

Tiffanie Nicole Armendariz

Bharath Reddy Banda

Spandana Bandela

Mithun Reddy Basvana

Naga Venkata Siva Durga Praveen Battula

Richard Kyle Brewster

Chaithanya Kumar Reddy Budigireddy

Naga Sruthi Cherukuri

Manasa Chilagani

Joseph Prashanth Chinnam

Norma Jean Cruz

Apurva Harishkumar Dave

Prasanth Devarapalli

Durganarayanan Dillibabu

Sulochana Sneha Eati

Femi Tosin Eluyemi

Ishit Ileshkumar Gandhi

Juan Roberto Garza

Judy Ann Garza

Yuvrajsinh Harendrasinh Gohil

Santhosh Reddy Goureddygari

Vishwateja Reddy Guntupally

Sedre Salome Gutierrez

Ashok Hanumanthu

Christine Hoskinson

Kavan Manojkumar Jani

Dinesh Javvaji

Yi Jiang

Sandeep Reddy Jogammagari

Snehith Kaloor

Varnath Reddy Kamasani

Jagadeeswara Rao Kandi

Aniesh Krishna Karthikeyan

Srinivas Karuturi

Srinivas Saketh Khambhammettu

Yashada Uday Kolatkar

Kamal Joselyn Komanapalli

Krishnarishi Kondisetty

Bhargav Krishna Kondreddy

Sai Karan Reddy Kundur

Ram Naik Lakavath

Vinayak Laxman Malali

Venkata Siva Lokesh Meda

Lina Marie Mendiola

Andrea Michelle Meyer

Sushanth Reddy Mile

Abdul Ansar Mohammed

Abdul Sharooq Mohammed

Sai Venkata Laxma Reddy Mudupu

Abhinav Mukherjee

Vishwaanth Munuswaamy

Anish Chandrakant Narsinha

Amruta Chandrashekhar Nikam

Veronica Ann Olivarez

Sergio Javier Ortiz

Ashokkumar Maheshkumar Patel

Bhavinkumar Nareshbhai Patel

Kishan Rakeshkumar Patel

Kunal Mukeshbhai Patel

Shanthanu Pathi

Anoop Paul Chakkalakal

Balaji Peddaiahgari

Venkat Anurag Varma Penumatsa

Darshankumar Amratlal Prajapati

Sachinkumar Gunvantkumar Prajapati

Priyanka Ramavath

Sandeep Reddy Reddy

Natalia Rojas Arias

Heather Nicole Sanders

Nikhil Reddy Sappidi

Rachel Ann Smith

Prasad Yallappa Sogalad

Omkar Sanjay Sumbe

Naveen Suryadevara

Abdul Kareem Syed

Saifuddin Syed

Saurabh Naresh Tanwar

Daniel Raab Taylor

Ravish Birajpalsingh Thakur

Ana Victoria Thompson

Maricruz Clarisa Vallejo

Venkata Lakshmi Phanindra Vasireddy

Gowtham Baalaji Venkataraman

Carrie Marie Wright

Harsha Vardhan Yagnavajjula

Hemanth Reddy Yeerama Reddy

Prem Kishore Yeligati

Master of Social Work

Dyanyra Ivette Fonseca

Leslie Ann Martinez

Myra Mae Martinez

Doctor of Education

Sonya Vasquez

Doctor of Philosophy

William Charles Colson

Carter Garrison Crouch

Lewis Lester Haynes IV 

KYLE

Master of Science

Jose Manuel Mata 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Martha Flor Pecina

Maria Nicole Rincon

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Eric Martinez 

LA GRANGE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Justin Ross Neiser

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science

Brandon Michael Venske 

LAGO VISTA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Logan Douglas Standiford 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Derek Anthony Bacak 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

David Richard Barrera

Ashley Edith Mora

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jose Lino Gamez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kassandra A. Garcia

Omar Garza

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rochell Rizo

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Elvia Viridiana Munoz

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Manuel Silva 

LEAGUE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Deche' Lloyd Milburn 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Arts

Peyton Micheal Tilley

Bachelor of Science

Alexis Krystine Wick 

LIVINGSTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Stephanie K. Roberts 

LUBBOCK

Bachelor of Science

Bobby Joe Huey 

LYTLE

Master of Science

Erin Jean Delaney 

MANOR

Bachelor of Science

Isabel Marie Perez 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Sydnee Rae Cissna

Bachelor of Science

Gloria A.V. Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Gabriel Ruben Medrano

Alexandria Rose Rosales 

McALLEN

Bachelor of Science

Alexcia Belem Luna

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kassandra Demi Pena

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Carlos David Gavidia

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Arnoldo Cavazos

Doctor of Education

Robert Spalding Luckett Jr. 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Bernardina Estrada

Therese Elaine Ledesma

Bachelor of Business Administration

Monica Lizbeth Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dustin Andrew Trevino

Master of Science

Kristen Amber Hernandez

Ruby Ann Saldana 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Ivan Cantu

Ramon Coronel

Mariajose Cristina Salazar

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kevin M. Alaniz

Cynthia Alvarez Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Kody Cerda

Amber Denise Garcia

Jesus Gonzalez

Genesis Nayelli Lozano

Navid Guadalupe Ochoa De Hinojosa

Evelyn Romero

Ziomara Nallely Vera

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Crystal Anabel Balandrano

Ashley Nicole Lopez

Matthew Ray Townsend

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abraham Gomez

Master of Arts

Miguel Andres Torres

Master of Science

Liliana Garza

Yvette Gonzalez

Arnoldo Ochoa Jr. 

ODEM

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Monica Bravo

ODESSA

Master of Business Administration

Regunath Subramanian

Master of Science

Billy J. Garcia 

OILTON

Bachelor of Science

Anna Luisa Trevino 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Arts

Dalia C. Carrasco

Kaitlin Marie Ruiz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jack Dylan Cissna

Bachelor of Music

Veronica Annette Graham

Bachelor of Science

Audra Marie Lewis 

PALMHURST

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Romeo Ricardo Reyna 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Science

Joel Junior Quezada

Master of Science

Alan Alexis Alvarez 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jenny Patricia Johnson

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Crescencio Steven Fonseca

Master of Science

Kristina Mae Stephens

PENITAS

Bachelor of Science

Vianey Garza 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Alex Lathon Dean 

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

Randy Lee Slayton

Bachelor of Science

Nidia Marlene Alvarez

Jenna Gonzalez

Natasha M. Ortiz

Maria Araceli Rodriguez

Clarissa Ruiz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mark Aaron Hernandez

Master of Education

Mario Alberto Rendon

Master of Science

Anahi Lopez-Saenz

Doctor of Education

Alejandro Rico Elias 

PLACEDO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Tabitha L. White 

POTH

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Koltan Wayne Weaks 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Arts

Raelynn Deanne Pena

Bachelor of Science

Krystal Nikole Jimenez

Master of Business Administration

Nathaniel J. Powell

Master of Social Work

Valerie D. Benavides 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Lissette Nicole Esparza

Mystika Karina Garcia

Natalie Mae Janes

Myareoh Manuela Martinez

Master of Science

Miguel Angel Herrera 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Science

Tamunotonye Oluwagbemiro Tariah

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ariel Danielle Zagala

Master of Science

Daniel Jonathan Sierra 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jesus Maria Alvarez

Jon Michael Garza

Bachelor of Science

Dayna J. Gonzalez

Cristal Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Leeroy Art Clarke

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hugo A. Garcia

Master of Science

Ashley Nicole Mills 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science

Joe Cruz

Vanessa Beatriz Izaguirre 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Science

Dallas Rashelle Unterbrink

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Michelle Rae Castillo 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Mario Ybarra

Bachelor of Arts

Juan Alberto Gomez

Iliana Jenell Suarez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Dustin Garcia

Victoria Nicole Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science

Felipe Chapa IV

Trevor Donly Moses

John R. Quezada

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Riley Ray Rychetsky

Aracely Estephany Terrones

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jonah Basilio Hernandez

Master of Science

Marietta Danielle Saenz 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Arts

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Bachelor of Science

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jayne Elizabeth Wilson 

ROCKSPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Gerardo Benavidez 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Steven Lee Wrobliski 

ROSHARON

Bachelor of Science

Rachel La'Neder Lockett 

ROUND ROCK

Master of Science

Brenda Lee Brotherton 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Adrian Aglay Aguilera

Gabrielle Breana Esparza

Bachelor of Science

Seth Anthony Covarrubia

Eduardo V. Guevara

Christina A. Montemayor

Morgan G. Pope

Kara Gloria Ramos

Jordan Dominique Thomas

Kimberly Lynn Ytuarte

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brittany Ann-Marie Miano

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ahmed Alalhareth

Mohammed Abdualaziz Yamani

Master of Arts

Ernesto H. Herrera Jr.

Master of Business Administration

Charles Timothy Phillips

Vanessa Ann Vallejo

Master of Education

Esmeralda Garcia

Manuel Ponce

Master of Science

Ashish Abbineni

Raghunandan Reddy Chinna Chinnaiahgari

Brian Edward Clay

Naveen Kumar Kacchakayala

Praveenkumar Chary Petloju 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Brianna Marie Mata

Bachelor of Business Administration

Joel Barrera

Bachelor of Science

Faustino Limon

Stephanie M. Salazar

Master of Social Work

Kristin Nicole Ramos 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Samantha Lynn Salinas 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Lilia Melchor

Lizanne Marie Olivarez

Master of Education

Edna De Leon 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Bailey Darrell Skinner

SANGER

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christopher Ryan Scott 

SEABROOK

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Hayley Elise Morgan 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science

Michael A. Gonzales

Master of Science

Brandon Lee Stoddard

Doctor of Education

Brandy Jo Sandersen 

SINTON

Bachelor of Science

Jinal Natwarbhai Patel

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Samantha E. Villanueva

Master of Science

Susan Allison Galbreath Gallegos 

SMITHVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Aaron Michael Riddle 

SOMERSET

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victoria N. Pecina 

TAYLOR

Master of Science

Kelsey Rebecca Davis 

TEXAS CITY

Master of Education

Naomi Ileene Grimaldo 

THE WOODLANDS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Andrew Patrick Duncan

Master of Business Administration

Anand Viswanath 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Science

Brian Mitchell Wilkinson 

UVALDE

Master of Science

Ramon Saenz 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Science

Megan Lee Boniface

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Glynna E. Nickle

WACO

Bachelor of Science

Gayln J. Griffin Jr. 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

Laurie Solis

Bachelor of Science

Cassandra Cantu

Victoria Garcia

Vanessa M. Medrano

Jacqueline Nicole Miller

Gabriela Rico

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kole Donald Jean

Master of Science

Jaime Jay Alejandro

Esmeralda Casas

Jacqueline Padilla 

WICHITA FALLS

Bachelor of Science

Payton Lane Geisinger 

WOODSBORO

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Claire Alexis Blaschke 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Arts

Judith Garcia

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES
FALL 2017 

ARKANSAS

Master of Science

Richard Sileola Ajilo 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Science

Kyle Joseph Plum

Master of Business Administration

Claudia Marisol Flores

Master of Science

Christopher Onyedikachi O. Ejike Ukah 

COLORADO

Master of Science

Lee Malcolm Creech

Dakshin Lakshmi Venkatesh 

FLORIDA

Master of Science

Vishal Ramjibhai Raiyani 

MASSACHUSETTS

Master of Science

Sai Sandeep Chepeni

Lu Li 

MICHIGAN

Master of Science

Darshan Satish Aher 

MINNESOTA

Master of Science

Michaela Fay Rice 

MISSOURI

Master of Science

Benjamin Ryan Lee Olsen 

NEW JERSEY

Master of Science

Dereck Tochukwu Ikueze

Aashini Dineshkumar Patel 

NEW YORK

Master of Science

Brittney E. Webley 

VIRGINIA

Master of Business Administration

William Eric Mireles 

WASHINGTON

Master of Science

Ajibola Habeeb Alamutu  

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
FALL 2017

CHINA

Master of Science

Yue Liu

Ruiren Zhou

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Xi Chen 

INDIA

Master of Science

Shahulhameed Abdul Kareem

Suryanarayana Reddy Adem

Pearlin Prathima Akula Ramesh

Mohammed Sohail Ali

Jigarkumar Mukundbhai Amin

Harish Andey

Naga Surya Prudhvi Raj Angara

Dhanush Ram Anna Maheshwar

Sneha Reddy Annapureddy

Vinay Kumar Arebelli

Venkata Surya Hanusha Ayyagari

Anwesh Baddam

Druva Ram Narayana Bandi

Azra Begum

Aashka Sachin Bhandari

Amankumar Jatinkumar Bodawala

Ajay Santosh Bolisetty

Satish Muralikrishna Bollabathini

Venkata Sai Abhiram Bulusu

Avinash Kumar Reddy Buyani

Mounika Chava

Satyanarayana Chennakesavala

Vyuha Reddy Chinnapatlolla

Bhargavi Chintalapalli

Bhavana Sandhya Chintalapalli

Mounika Chirasani

Vasudev Sing S. Chouhan

Nithin Chakravarthy Dampetla

Sai Punith Krishna Dandamudi

Ashraykumar Ghanshyambhai Davra

Shreya Deolankar

Aadil Saleem Desai

Ronak Kaushik Desai

Bhanu Kiran Devisetty

Abhijeet Anil Divekar

Hrudhay Dommaraju

Gautham Reddy Donthi

Ratnakar Eddla

Srinivas Encherla

Vamshidhar Reddy Eragari

Aditya Pradeep Gaddamwar

Pranav Gadige

Sanjay Raj Gandham

Neel Chandrakant Gandhi

Hariprasad Ganta

Avinash Gattimi

Kartikkumar Jaysingbhai Gohil

Mounikarani Gottipati

Harshavardha Reddy Gudapareddy

Navya Gudemarenahalli Suresh

Mahendar Reddy Gudipalli

Mani Kanta Gummadidala

Bhanuprakash Reddy Gundlakunta

Ravikumar Sureshbhai Gurung

Vamshi Krishna Induri

Kali Kiran Kumar Inumarthy

Poonam Prakash Itankar

Manoj Jakkapu

Vishal Kanaiyalal Jariwala

Umang Devang Jha

Akash Abaji Kadam

Yashwanth Reddy Kagithala

Kavyasree Kakarala

Sateesh Reddy Kakumanu

Navya Reddy Kallu

Venkata Anil Kumar Kalva

Girish Kamble

Kiranmai Bai Karamthoti

Mohan Naga Manikanta Karimsetti

Dileep Reddy Karumuri

Kinshuk Kashyup

Naveen Chander Kasthuri

Sneha Katara

Anil Kumar Katta

Sri Poojitha Katta

Naveen Kavuri

Charanya Kaza

Sowmya Ketineni

Shadab Khan

Rajan Prashant Khatri

Prasad Rao Koduru

Rahul Yadavrao Kokate

Kartick Kolachala

Lavanya Kolla

Kranthi Kumar Komara

Rama Krishna Komma

Venkata Padma Vamshi Koneti

Venkata Suraj Kongara

Divyakanth Reddy Koppolu

Abhinay Korukonda

Tarun Reddy Kothakapu

Roopesh Kumar K Kotte

Anurag Kulkarni

Ishan Umesh U. Kulkarni

Hinduja Kumar

Jai Jaswant Lekkala

Sathvik Reddy Lingala

Ajay Kumar Lingampally

Anuraag Madhavapeddi

Jahnavi Malempati

Jyothiranjanrao Mallavarapu

Prabhu Sai Naga Srikanth Mallisetti

Srujana Mamillapalli

Nirav Vijay Mandalia

Revanth Mandava

Anil Makarand Mantravadi

Supriya Reddy Maramreddy

Vivek Mare Gowda

Sunil Mattapally

Vishal Maganbhai Mavani

Santosh Kumar Mekala

Jaya Prakash Merepala

Praneeth Metuku

Ronak Deepak Mistry

Apurv Hasmukhbhai Modi

Abid Ul Hasan Mohammad

Adil Ur Rehman Mohammed

Viquar Younus Mohammed

Ajaz Mohd

Hanok Chowdary Morampudi

Chiradeep Nadella

Bhargava Nalluri

Vaibhav Nandam

Krishna Kanth Narisetty

Ranjith Reddy Narra

Mahesh Babu Nelakurthi

Gnana Teja Reddy Nelavoy Rajendra

Singh Prasad Nethala Sony

Mayur Suresh S. Nikumbhe

Mohammed Sharukh

Yasmeen Fathima

Sai Rakesh Nomula

Sahithi Sai Nuvvula

Santoshmohan Krishna Orsu

Kumar Manikanta Pampana

Aatishkumar Pravinbhai Parmar

Alicekumar Jayeshbhai Patel

Chirag Shantilal Patel

Kamini Babubhai Patel

Ronit Premalkumar Patel

Rutul Babubhai Patel

Sagarkumar Ramanbhai Patel

Urvish Prakashkumar Patel

Zeelkumar Devdattkumar Patel

Indrajeet Anandrao Patil

Sushmita Patil

Vidwan Reddy Patlolla

Ajinkya Ramesh Pawar

Sanjeev Pennada

Rahul Raj Perumal Rajan

Hemanth Raghavan Ponnuri

Satyanarayana Pulapakala

Poorna Chandra Rallapalli

Nagarjun Umesh Rao

Raghu Nayudu Rayapudi

Dwitiy Kalidas Revankar

Mohammed Samiuddin

Siva Krishna Sanaboyina

Janhavi Jaywant Sankpal

Pooja Jaywant Sankpal

Rajitha Seethala

Vignesh Sethuraman

Brij Anilkumar Shah

Niket Sunil Shah

Niral Paragbhai Shah

Rutang Vijaykumar Shah

Shail Chandravadan Shah

Irfan Shaik

Mastani Shaik

Karan Sharma

Shivang Maheshbhai Shukla

Mohammed Abdullah Maaz Siddiqui

Bineeta Indrabhan Singh

Pratiksha Singh

Anchal Singour

Tarun Kumar S. Somavarapu

Bharath Kumar Sundaresan

Aditi Purushottam Supekar

Adil Ibrahim Syed

Mujeebullah Syed

Supri Abhishek Talluri

Rahul Tappetla

Shamlal Thachileri

Raghavendra Thadepalli

Sachin Prem Thekkeputhiya Parambath

Kartik Shripad Thite

Sandeep Tondala

Madhuranath Tumuluri

Anudeep Vadlamudi

Ashfanbhai Idrishbhai Vahora

Akshay Vaidya

Naman Vaidya

Prasanna Kumar Vanga

Satya Srikanth Varre

Vijaya Kumar Velisetty

Sreekumar Sreedhar Vemula

Venkat Harish Rao Venepalli

Harsha Venigalla

Vikas Verma

Sharan Teja Vucha 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Khaled Mohammad Alsane 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Luisa Fernanda Aleman Castaneda

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Luis Enrique Juarez Navarro

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Laura Alejandra Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Uzziel Garcia

Juan Alberto Garza De La Garza

Hector Ruben Garza Orezza 

NIGERIA

Master of Business Administration

Cyril Okwunwa Iyasele

Master of Science

Adegbola Balogun

Akinwande Gabriel Kayode

Solomon Femi Obawomiye

Akaolisa Ogbonnaya Okafor

Oluwaseun Lekan Olanipekun 

PHILIPPINES

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kezia Faith Cipriano Hilay 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Badr Yahya Al Khairat

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ibrahim H. Alsalem

Ali Hussain Alsharmah

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mohammed Hassan F. Hassan 

SRI LANKA

Master of Science

Gobishanker Rajaskanthan

-TAMUK-