Texas A&M-Kingsville holds spring commencement May 18

KINGSVILLE - May 18, 2018

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


More than 1,150 prospective graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during three commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, May 18.

The graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences and the College of Arts and Sciences received their degrees at the 10 a.m. ceremony. Students from the Colleges of Business Administration and Education and Human Performance walked the stage at 1 p.m. Graduates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering received their degrees at 4 p.m.

There were two commencement speakers over the three ceremonies. Dr. Arnold Gonzales, alumnus and former state representative, spoke at the first two ceremonies. Dr. Sung-won Park, electrical engineering professor, spoke at the 4 p.m. ceremony.

Ruben A. Martinez, president of the Student Government Association, presented the Distinguished Student Awards.

Rick Garza, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, brought a welcome on behalf of the association.

Charles R “Charlie” Hrncir, Chief Auditor for The Texas A&M University System Internal Audit Department, brought greetings from The Texas A&M System. 

About Dr. Arnold Gonzales (commencement speaker, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m.)

Dr. Arnold Gonzales was born and raised in Corpus Christi and graduated from W.B. Ray High School and Del Mar College. He is an alumnus of Texas A&I University, earning his bachelor’s degree in art, history and secondary education. He received his master’s degree in education administration from Eastern Michigan University and his doctorate, also in education administration, from University of Michigan. 

He taught art in the local Corpus Christi Schools and upon completing his education he entered public service and was first elected to the Texas House of Representatives in 1976. He served three terms. 

Gonzales then worked as Deputy Land Commissioner for seven years. In 1996, he became the first Mexican American elected to an at-large seat on the Corpus Christi City Council where he served for five years. 

He also is an accomplished and respected artist. His mural, Mujeres a Traves del Teimpo, depicts the women who helped shape South Texas and is on display the Grand Ballrooms of the Memorial Student Union Building. He also created the Fallen Heroes Memorial which includes portraits of the 22 men and women from this region who gave their lives in Iraq and Afghanistan. 

About Dr. Sung-won Park (commencement speaker, 4 p.m.)

Dr. Sung-won Park came to the university in 1989 as an assistant professor in the electrical engineering and computer science department. He served as department chair from 1998 to 2012 receiving his promotion to professor in 1999. Prior to working in Kingsville, Park was assistant professor in electrical and computer engineering at Auburn University. 

He earned his bachelor’s degree in electronic engineering from Hanyang University in Seoul, Korea. He received his master’s and doctoral degrees in electrical engineering from University of New Mexico. 

Park received the 2005 Faculty Teaching Award from Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company and he has been a technical consultant for BDM Corporation in Albuquerque since 1988. 

He received the Texas A&M University System Student Recognition Award for Teaching Excellence in Spring 2010 and Spring 2011. Park is the author of a textbook, Essence of Digital Signal Processing and primary author of more than 30 technical papers on signal processing. 

Park is a registered Professional Engineer in Texas and a senior member of Institute of Electrical and Electronical Engineers. Park has been principal investigator on several research grants including one from the National Science Foundation and one from NASA. His research interests include spectral analysis, data compression, speech processing and image processing.           

About Charles R. “Charlie” Hrncir

Charles R “Charlie” Hrncir is the Chief Auditor for The Texas A&M University System Internal Audit Department. He received his Bachelor of Business Administration in Accounting from Texas A&M University in 1980. 

Prior to joining the System Internal Audit Department in April of 2000, Hrncir worked for the Texas State Auditor’s Office for 19 years. He is a Certified Public Accountant and a graduate of the Governor’s Executive Development Program. 

As Chief Auditor, Hrncir was appointed by the Board of Regents and reports to the Board with access to the Chancellor. He oversees the internal audit activities for the A&M System, and through the Internal Audit staff, provides all internal audit and investigative audit services to the A&M System Members. 

-TAMUK-

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY – KINGSVILLE
PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2018
 
TEXAS GRADUATES
SPRING 2018 

AGUA DULCE

Bachelor of Arts

Christopher Aaron Charles 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Arts

Aryn Ashlee McFarland

Crystal Angel Zamarron

Bachelor of Science

Melissa Contreras

Rogelio Gomez

Sarah Martinez

Karla Cristal Ochoa

Lizbeth Perez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kayhla Aranay Bocanegra

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jose C. Quintanilla

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Homero Quintanilla

Master of Science

San Juanita Garcia

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Marivel Carbajal

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ruby Marie Almaraz

Alexis U. Perez

Rubi Rodas

Bachelor of Science

Ashley M. Deleon

Stephanie L. Flores

Yael Mikal Fuentes

Abigail Gonzalez

Evelina Renee Gonzalez

Nikita Dawn Hobbs

Cassandra Nicole Lasos

Miguel Angel Lopez

Gabriel A. Luera

Jacob M. Munoz

Alejandro Sanchez

Bachelor of Social Work

Brianna Monique Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jose Arnoldo Franco

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Thomas Javier Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Jesus M. Cadena

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Lucas Andres Lopez

Master of Education

Rose Mary Benavides

Master of Science

Alberto Daniel Gomez

Jennifer Alyssa Morgan 

ALTON

Bachelor of Arts

Ethen Samuel Pena

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Yalitza Diaz

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Sylvia Solis 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Arts

Travis Garrett Demas

Bachelor of Science

Karri Ruth Smith 

ARLINGTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Aidan Ismael Flores 

ASHERTON

Bachelor of Arts

Emilio Arce

Bachelor of Business Administration

Gilbert Villanueva 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Science

Cesar Reyes Zanabria

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

William Warren Peterson

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Tyler James Hurson

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

John Cody Yarbrough

Master of Science

Brittany Paige Pierdolla

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Elliott Reece Cheng

Doctor of Education

Julien Ekiaka-Oblazamengo 

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ernestina Garcia 

BASTROP

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alec Demel Kana

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Evelin Arellano

Doctor of Education

Lana Denise Johnson 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Ricky Palomares 

BAYTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Lorena Ivette Medina

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Tony Christian 

BEAUMONT

Bachelor of Science

Kristi Linn Johnson 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Kali Kirsten Kennedy

Marriah Jo Menchaca

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lane Andrew Rothlisberger

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Clay W. Blackwell 

BEN BOLT

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Felipe U. Guerra

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Arts

Josie Denise Martinez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Isela P. Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Gabriel Francisco Barrera

Master of Science

Kristie Nicole Gonzalez 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Business Administration

Morgan Antonio Freeman

Elizabeth Lynn Walker

Bachelor of Science

Lisa Ann Esquivel

Sabrena Ortiz

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Sophia Marie Calderon

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Alberto Hernandez

Master of Education

Stacey Louise Salazar

Master of Science

Courtney Danielle Brown

Brittany Culp

Justin Lee Staley 

BLANCO

Master of Education

Toni Lynn Martinez 

BOERNE

Bachelor of Science

Thomas John Helmke 

BRENHAM

Master of Science

Joseph Lee Dickschat 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Samantha Nallely Adame

Bachelor of Business Administration

Juan Daniel Alvarez

Iran Saire Jimenez

Bachelor of Science

Carlos Ernesto Garcia

Mark Anthony Medellin

Ashley Nicole Perez

Amanda Joan Solis

Samantha Solis

Myrta Marlen Yanez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Pedro Moran Casares

Kendrah Michelle De Leon

Daena Diaz

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Cesar Eduardo Lopez

Jorge Medina

Liliana Vela

Christian Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Blanca Esthela Mendoza

Master of Education

Monica Vianey Reyna

Master of Science

Nicole Pena 

BRYAN

Master of Science

Julie Lynn Prouse

CANYON LAKE

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Karl Fritz Weidner 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Social Work

Leslee Galvan

Master of Science

Lindsey Morgan Phillips 

CASTROVILLE

Master of Education

Lisa D. Guevara 

CEDAR CREEK

Bachelor of Arts

Marcos Eli Montez

Bachelor of Music

Julia Kuzmina 

CIBOLO

Master of Science

Iris Natasha Freeman 

CLEBURNE

Master of Science

Rebecca Lee Preston 

COLLEGE STATION

Bachelor of Science

Stacy Ann Lauer 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Ernest Salazar Jr.

Bachelor of Arts

Olivia Ann Garcia

Robert Joseph Puentes

Jared Deion Austii Wyatt

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ivaan William Enriquez

Bachelor of Music

Bora Gloria Cho

Bachelor of Science

Bethany Jane Alvarez

Analisa Rose Aranda

Bailey Jewel Barmore

Thomas Anthony Cruz

Josephine M. Delgado

Fernando Flores

Brenda Nicole Leal-Flores

Audrey Marie Lucio

Kimberly A. Reyes

Lachel Miran Reyes

Vanessa Marianne Zepeda

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Heather Jae Edlin

Ashley Ann Schmitgen

Bachelor of Social Work

Taryn Elizabeth Melugin

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Sara Cantu Williams

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jacob Isaac Cann

Anna Danielle Escalante

Jared Michael Quintanilla

Gabrielle Jade L. Redublo

Brittany A. Rodriguez

Nicholas Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Derrick Justin Waterman

Landon D. Willson

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Richard Banuelos

Francisco Solis

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Veronica E. Alvarez

Moiz Imran Butt

Juan M. Fernandez

Victor Orlando Guzman

Kale Louis Karlen

Jeffrey Wayne Parks

Mario Emmanuel Ramirez

Jason Adam Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Joe Patrick Maldonado

Master of Arts

Markaye Danielle Calkins

Jessica Marie Perez

Master of Education

Brittney Holcombe

Master of Science

Christian J. Adams

Danielle Jean Deleon

Samuel Bryan Loyd

Hai Ngoc Ngo

Francisco Javier Rios

Deven Blake Westmoreland

Jingya Xiao

Zakry Ernest Zapata

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Brittney Nicole Bower

Christine Marie Powell

Doctor of Education

Marcos M. Flores 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Justin Mendoza

DELMITA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Elyssa Thalia Benavides 

DONNA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Robert Bazan

Orlando Ruvalcaba

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Ashley M. Del Villar 

EAGLE LAKE

Master of Science

Brynna Lee Lucas 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Music

Maximiliano Arturo Juarez

Selena Zarate

Bachelor of Science

Diego Flores

Brandon I. Menchaca

Adrian Zacarias Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kassandra Lynn Escamilla

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Lizeth K. Vazquez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Alejandra Vazquez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jaime Vargas

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

George Andrade

Master of Science

Rodolfo Herrera

Doctor of Education

Xalixa Jazmin Perez 

EAST BERNARD

Bachelor of Science

Avery Layne Hlavinka 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Reneal Justine Rodriguez 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Kristen Danielle Garza Hake

Bryan A. Ponce

Bachelor of Science

Lidia Lizeth Armijo

Dionne Cancino

Sandra Karina De La Rosa

Miranda E. Leal

Michelle Renee Moreno-Vega

Amanda Joy Sanchez

Damian C. Urbina

Astrid Carolina Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Karen Alejandra Flores

Victoria Alexandra Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Jesus Javier Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Eutiquio Guerrero

Master of Education

Kristina Rae Bryan

Dora Imelda Cavazos

Liliana Yvette Rodriguez

Master of Science

Blanca E. Balli

Margot Watson

Doctor of Education

Rowdy Robert Vela 

EDNA

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Marisa Nicole Bauman 

EL PASO

Bachelor of Science

Adriana Olivas Cordero 

ELSA

Master of Science

Larissa Michelle Lopez 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandria C. Guerra

Mary Yvette Perez

Richard Adam Salinas

Bachelor of Science

Mary Yvette Perez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Erik Michael Lara

Master of Education

America Celina Huitron Vela

Master of Science

Francisco Joel Trevino 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Luke Randell Kotara 

FAYETTEVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Brett Rohde 

FLATONIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Branden Scott Dierschke 

FLORESVILLE

Master of Science

Chesney Elizabeth Migl 

FREDERICKSBURG

Bachelor of Business Administration

Daniel Antonio Rojas

Bachelor of Science

Adolfo Enciso

Alyssa Kay Turner

FREER

Bachelor of Arts

Victoria Rose Lichtenberger

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Andres Carrillo 

FRIENDSWOOD

Bachelor of Business Administration

Adrian Ismael Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

William Bernard West 

GANADO

Bachelor of Science

Austin Ryan Alford 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Luis Angel Aguilar 

GEORGE WEST

Bachelor of Science

Gabriella Ranae Chapa

Preston James Koenig

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Darren Alan Rhodes 

GEORGETOWN

Bachelor of Science

Staci Renea Brooks 

GIDDINGS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nicolas Imad Mitri 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Science

Ronnie V. Bhakta

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Jeremy Austen Law 

GONZALES

Master of Science

Ty L. Tinsley 

HALTOM CITY

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Michael David Watson 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Joshua Arnold Ramos

Bachelor of Science

Roberto Arias

Matthew Berrones

Selena Castillo

Alec Michael Garza

Noemi Guardiola

Demmee Mahri Rodriguez

Frances Rodriguez

Marc Anthony Solis

Edith Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Evelyn Marie Alvarez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Celine Renea Garcia

Katherine Nicole Gonzales

Castulo Alexis Morales

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Diego Andrade Tamez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Rene Joel Garza

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Alejandro G. Vera

Master of Education

Denise Ann Davila

Cerelia Diaz

Diana Marie Gonzalez

Sabrina Nicole Martinez

Master of Music

Eduardo Moncada

Master of Science

Julian Gonzales

Velma Gonzales 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Jose Victor Elizalde Jr.

Shelby E. Jenkins

Master of Science

Alyssa Garza Garcia 

HELOTES

Master of Education

Kai Millard Logan 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Arts

Aidee Stephanie Flores

Bachelor of Science

Luis Fernando Gracia

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Alejandro Palacios 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nicholas R. Cano-Velasco

Bachelor of Science

Susan Michelle Alvarez

Erica Nicole Barrera

Kristian Guadalupe Flores

Opemipo Ayomide Ibrahim

Demarcus Anderson Kelly

Javon Eric Walker

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley N. De La Torre

Beatriz P. Jiminez

Stephany Marquez

Cristian Adrian Rivas

Monica Ashley Smith

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Rose Eddie Leonard

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Javon Eric Walker

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Christian Hinojosa

Clara Olohije Owinje

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Arafat Hussain

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Alexandra Marie Arrazola

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Derek Gerard Thomas

Master of Science

Schrell Denise Atkinson

Laura Marie Izard 

HUNTSVILLE

Master of Science

Quintin Aundra Long 

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jonathan Dashonn Soto 

KATY

Bachelor of Science

Joshua Joseph Krnavek

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

David Ivan Nuno

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Nicholas James Gaither

Master of Business Administration

Ashley Marie Shaw

Master of Science

Crystal Le 

KELLER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Delanie Elizabeth Slifka 

KEMPNER

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Doss H. Summers 

KERRVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Nahum Kreed Carr 

KILLEEN

Bachelor of Science

Elias Daniel Madrid

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Christopher Stanphill Hoch 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Kassandra Nicole Alegria

Briana Zuleyman Chavez

Melynda Nicole Chavez

Kaley Nicole Dodd

Marissa Illiana Garcia

Isabelle S. Hughes

Raul Leonel Mendez

Dakota Michael Roberts

Randy Ramiro Ruiz

Krystin Ashley Torres

Laura A. Trevino

Thelma Ann Zapata

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lelyn Lucas Adams

Mohammed Hatim Alfadaani

James Andrew Crabbe

Camille D. Esquivel

Veronica Crystal Garcia

Ray Anthony Garza

Kumar Timothy Kurapati

Jared Philip Ringener

Albert Joel Rios

Jessica Amanda Sandoval

Federico Solis

Nohemi Tagle

Laura Garza Trebotich

Bachelor of Music

Adrienne Elisa Harborth

Bachelor of Science

Arianna Nicole Arevalo

Kamry Rose Barton

Diana M. Carrillo

J. Jordan Constancia

Ashley Garcia

Janel Garza

Zemarcus Khalil Green

Chelsea S. Guerra

Kathrin E. Luce

Jamey Ray Malvern

Molly Noel Martinez

Roger L. Martinez

Justine Nicole Moreno

Faith Anne Mullendore

Carlos Munguia

Jerry Ikenna Nduji

Winifred Chiweoke Obi

Joshua Olurotimi Osho

Danea Nicole Reopelle

Samantha Marie Reyes

Carlos J. Rodriguez

Orlando Felipe Rosa

Julia Sydney Salazar

Bianca Isabella Salinas

Shae N. Silvas

Morgan Douglas Smith

Mary Francis Triplitt

Bonita G. Troia

Jeremy James Wake

Margarita Winifred Willhelm

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tyler Scott Irby

Cecilia Annette Munoz

Jakob Arnold Reyes

Taylor Rene Shirley

Bachelor of Social Work

Dorothy Garza

Janell A. Nieves

Crystal Anh Vasquez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Daniel Lucas Diaz

Rodney Rene Garza

Dominic Homs

Fernando Martinez

Yatziry Liliana Martinez

Veronica Medrano

Anthony Ray Montez

Homero Miguel Zamora

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Meshal Saeed Almutairi

Shaimaa S. Almutairi

Saad Abdulaziz Alsaffar

Luis Gerardo Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Arianna Nicole Arevalo

Hailee Ann Mrotek

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Omar H. De La Garza

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Ashley Angelica Gonzales

Sarah E. Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Hugo Andres Aguilar

Trevor Tedrick Arnold

Jesse Fernandez

Felipe de Jesus Marquez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Khaled N. A. Z. Alanzi

Ammar Alghamdi

Lane Eric Patterson

Farid Alejandro Solis

Abdullah Weiss

Roberto Zavala

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Ramon Carlos Cid

Andrew Nathan Landry

Victoria Ann Siemens

Master of Arts

Daniella Eudelia Lozano

Loida Gonzalez Utley

Sonya Vasquez

Master of Music

Joshua Ruben Hernandez

Samantha Kay Hightower

Nancy Lanmon Munn

Master of Science

Dinesh Basudev Adhikari

Naga Surya Prudhvi Raj Angara

Angelica Francine Arredondo

Vikas Reddy Ballala

Harshdipsinh Shambhusinh Barad

Harshal Rajendrakumar Barot

Kalyansinh Vijaybhai Barot

Marina R. Barrera

Tiffany Racquel Bell

Benjamin Reese Brown

Diana Marie Bustamante

Joshua Lee Calaway

Subbiah Chandramouli

Pratheek Reddy Chapparada Rajakumara Reddy

Victoria Estefania Church

Valerie Kay McCauley Coonse

Stephanie Leeann Dial

Sulochana Sneha Eati

Jose Felix Fierro

Srinath Anand Gangishetty

Saikrishna Garikipati

Victoria Lynn Haynes

Yi Jiang

Kelly Nyuydini Jifon

Stephanie Lynnette Johns

Parth Dipakkumar Joshi

Austin Jacob Jurica

Parasuram Reddy Kalluri

Srinivas Karuturi

Kamal Joselyn Komanapalli

Bhargav Krishna Kondreddy

Nishanth Reddy Mamidi

Taylor Ardean Meadows

Amanda Mendietta-Garcia

Andrea Michelle Meyer

Sushanth Reddy Mile

Shiva Sravan Kumar Naidu

John Oghenegaga Najomoh

Lindsey Logan Nelson

Chimezie Harrison Nwabugwu

Veronica Ann Olivarez

Dhruv Ghanshyambhai Patel

Khushbu Shaileshbhai Patel

Parthkumar Vijaykumar Patel

Jacelyn Perez

Amber Chenille Perry

Nitika Rajinder

Hope Ludivina Ramos

Dassy Alejandra Salazar

Sarah Elizabeth Schuenemann

Seyedmohammad Shaker

Nadia Alexis Sherman

Juan C. Silva

Prasad Yallappa Sogalad

Susan Bessemayuk Taku

Rodolfo Enrique Valdez

Bridgett Michelle Vidaurri

Hank Guthrie Willemsma

Matthew Nathan Wojda

Harsha Vardhan Yagnavajjula

Prem Kishore Yeligati

Doctor of Education

James Elton Schumann

Lucy Ayala Villarreal

Doctor of Philosophy

Ahmed Refaat Saad Mahmoud

Masahiro Ohnishi 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science

Julie Ann King

Adrian Duran Rubio

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Aaron Rene Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Aislinn Hinojosa 

LA GRANGE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Morgan Halee Dela Rosa 

LA JOYA

Bachelor of Music

George M. Salinas 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science

Joseph Taylor Medina 

LA VILLA

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Cindy Nicole Lopez 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Derek Anthony Bacak 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Ashley Edith Mora

Bachelor of Music

Christian D. Chavez

Andrea Leonor Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Antonio Aguilar

Blas Francisco Guadiana

Armando Aaron Navarro

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jorge A. Chavarria

Mary Victoria Dilley

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rudy Flores

Carlos Eli Rivas

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Andres Aleman

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Samantha Vazquez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Eduardo J. Gonzalez Hernandez

Master of Music

Aaron Gilbert Magana

Master of Science

Victor Vicente Flores

Luis Gerardo Lozano 

LEAGUE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Deche' Lloyd Milburn 

LEANDER

Bachelor of Arts

Charles Ray Taylor 

LEDBETTER

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Macain Mark Aaron Proske 

LEWISVILLE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Shelby Nicole Porter 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Music

Michelle Hernandez

Master of Science

Yesenia Loera 

LYFORD

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Dustin Thomas Sewell

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Nicole Chavarria

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Bryan Wesley Kolenda 

LYTLE

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Stephanie Medrano

MAGNOLIA

Bachelor of Science

Travis Rhodes Caudill

MANOR

Bachelor of Science

Isabel Marie Perez 

MARBLE FALLS

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Blair Persyn 

MARION

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Carrie Ivie Wilbert 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Brandon Michael Medrano

Bachelor of Science

Ryann Kendall Haese

Gloria A. V. Rodriguez

Bachelor of Social Work

Jamie De'Nee Rasbury 

McALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Elaina Michelle Bauman

Dominick Daniel Rodriguez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jonathan Lee Alcazar

Bachelor of Science

Kenia M. Garces

Nicole Lynn Lozano

Alexcia Belem Luna

Brittany Natasha Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Carla Del Rosario Centeno

Juan G. Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jonathan Cabrera

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Efrain Cortina

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Sonia Margarita Solano Estrada

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Omar Cavazos

Carlos David Gavidia

Dave L. Pacheco

Master of Science

Christian Lillian Cantu

Sandy Evelyn Chavez

Alejandro Villarreal Guevara

Elizabeth Parra 

McCOY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Corey Matthew Bader 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Roxana Castellanos

Giovanna Jayet Hernandez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lori Elizabeth Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Roxana Castellanos

Eunice Delgado

Jesus Garza

Jennifer Ann Pena

Roy Ramirez

Fabian Silguero

Jennifer Torres

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Alexander J. Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Josiah H. Gomez

Master of Education

Neela Johnn Rodriguez

Master of Science

Ruby Ann Saldana

Berenice Trevino 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Jovan Cantu

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nidia Aide Deleon

Brittney Desiree Vela

Bachelor of Science

Kassandra Balderas

Cristal Nai Barrera

Ricardo Javier Cruz

Tiffany Marie Espericueta

Mabehl Alejandra Espinosa

Laura Elizabeth Hurtado

April Leigh-Anne Rangel

Valeria Sarai Salinas

Colton L. Watkins

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Cassandra Gomez

Clarissa Alexandra Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Gilbert Castelano

Walter Klein Chaho

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Nina Noemi Perez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Aziz M. Abdullah

Diego Adame

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Daniel Antonio Torres

Master of Arts

Clarissa Madrigal

Master of Science

Aldo Isaac Cerda

Joselyne Martinez

Melissa Isabel Medina

Miriam Ontiveros

Vanessa M. Pena 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Science

Alex O. Kuyinu

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Austin Kolby Killam

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Reinier Peregrina Dela Cueva

Julian Anthony Reckord 

MONTE ALTO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Joe A. Lopez 

MONTGOMERY

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Brooke Tereza Schalm 

MOULTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dallas M. Rothbauer

MUENSTER

Master of Science

Chloe Deann Schneider 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science

Jayson Raymond Bakonyi

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Christian Drew Myrick 

NORMANNA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Christina Marie Richey 

O’BRIEN

Master of Science

Jerry Earl Coplen 

ODEM

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lacey Rene Fletcher

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Anna Lisa Soto 

OILTON

Bachelor of Science

Anna Luisa Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Joel Jaime Lopez

ONALASKA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Garrett P. Butler 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Jennifer Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Ondina Carrillo

Katherine Olanda Everett

Kristy Leticia Everett

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kelsey Ellene Cox

Wesley J. Gwosdz

Kayla Charlene Henderson

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Science

Delani Mae Filip

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Thomas Castanon

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Zachery Adam Garcia

Robert J. Sanchez

Sergio Zamora 

PALMHURST

Bachelor of Arts

Luis Miguel Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Dannelle M. Cerroblanco

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kristina Marie Esqueda

Corinna Elizabeth Ramirez 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Business Administration

Reynaldo Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Christian Roy Falcon

Master of Science

Anthony Klien Uresti 

PEARLAND

Bachelor of Arts

Trissa Angee Alimeke

Bachelor of Business Administration

Julius Sumpter

Master of Science

Kristina Mae Stephens 

PEARSALL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tyler G. Sekula 

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Rachael E. Longoria

Bachelor of Business Administration

Samantha Anissa Olivares

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Christina Michelle Williams 

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

Gaston A. Ramos

Bachelor of Science

Casandra Mariel Calzada

Stephanie Ruth Gonzalez

Alexia Lucero

Mario A. Perez

Wendy Regina Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Victor Bernardo Beltran

Doctor of Education

Alejandro Rico Elias 

PLEASANTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cody C. Dumas 

PORT ARANSAS

Bachelor of Science

Austin Forrest Alford 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Drew T. Hill

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Zachary Walter Pilgram

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Kevin G. Hill

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

James Derek Schmidt 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Travis Allen Geiser

Bachelor of Science

Kailey Amanda Jesse

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Christy Jean Roller

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Cornell George

Joseph Daniel Lacue

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Robert Patrick Rangel 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nicholas C. Powell

Lita Garcia Ramirez

Master of Science

Timothy Andrew Benavides

Andrea Denorah Figueroa

Melissa Ann Hidalgo 

PROGRESO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Marlene Maldonado 

QUEMADO

Master of Science

Ariel Valdez 

QUINLAN

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Cameron Taylor Weese 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Joe E. Mendiola

Bachelor of Science

Karina Covarrubias

Laura Lee Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Gabriella Lynn Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Aritza Sonia Garcia

Cosme Gabriel Rubalcaba

Master of Science

Tiffany N. Andrade

Abigail Cavazos

Criselda Cruz

Rosanna E. Gomez

Laura Jessmin Rios

Karina Giselle Villarreal 

RICHMOND

Bachelor of Arts

Tracia Arielle Brown

Bachelor of Science

Tomisin Aderintola Alagbe

Racheal Yetunde Somoye

Master of Science

Daniel Jonathan Sierra 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Larizza Alexia Prado

Kassandra L. Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jesus Garcia

Master of Education

Jaclyn Rios

Master of Science

Jacqueline Rodriguez 

RIO HONDO

Bachelor of Science

Seleena Marie Adameit

Janna Alyssa Jaramillo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Eutimio Alaniz 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lannette Danielle Davila

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Angela M. Alvarado

Bachelor of Science

Matthew Lee Herrera

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Clayton Brown

Hallie Rushing Davis

Bachelor of Social Work

Clarissa LeAnn Arguijo

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jose Raul Raya 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Benito Benjamin Benavides IV

Alyssa Marie Gonzalez

Aubrey Tracy Trujillo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Estevan Arciniega

Isabella Loren Brown

Riley James Ramos

Bachelor of Science

Gabriel B. Anzaldua

Analisa A. Garcia

Molly Cathleen McClurg

Desiree Marie Medellin

Whitney Lynn Taylor

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Victoria Ann Longoria

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Trevor Leon Allen

Daniel Edward Garza

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jeremy Christopher Gallardo

Victoria Ann Longoria

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Ross Ryan Sullivan

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Joseph W. Gallia

Master of Science

Brandon Michael Bosquez

Nicole Ramon

Marietta Danielle Saenz 

ROCKDALE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Seth Lamar Barker 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Arts

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Bachelor of Science

Erika Viridiana Alaniz

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kailey Rae Hill

Master of Science

Trevor J. Davidson 

ROMA

Bachelor of Arts

Roxana Saenz Marroquin

Bachelor of Science

Katia Xiomara Habecker

Christina Hinojosa

Ruby Hinojosa

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jose Gerardo Cortez

Master of Science

Arlene A. Saldana 

ROSENBERG

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Albert Chavez Castro 

ROSHARON

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Marc D. Cruz 

ROUND ROCK

Bachelor of Science

Jaiton Mone'T Walls 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Frank Cruz Cardenas

Briana Rodriguez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Victor L. Vera

Bachelor of Science

Solimar Alvarez

Angela G. Chavez

Krystal Bianca Marie Puente

Jazzmere M. Robinson

Kimberly Lynn Ytuarte

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gary J. Gutierrez

Marcella B. Sveine

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mohamed Musallam Saeed Musallam Alameri

Abdulmajeed Saeed Almutairi

Nasser Salah Alotaibi

Marc K. Rybczynski

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Delanie D. Vidales

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Christopher Henry Perez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Camren Allen Bryant

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Wayne Martin Norfleet

Master of Science

Hunter A. Balzen

Eddie Campbell Joseph

Enrique Sanchez

Eva Kathleen Sarem

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Brianna Marie Mata

Kassandra Lynn Sosa

Bachelor of Music

Javier Salinas

Bachelor of Science

Isabel Farias

Eva Jazmin Rubio

Kassandra Lynn Sosa

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Rebeka Alanie Borders

Alina Maria Hernandez

David Saul Munoz

Jesse Jacob Robles

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hector Leal

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cassandra R. Carrizales

Master of Science

Brittney Marie Rodriguez 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Candice Rachele Valerio

Master of Arts

Veronica Sendejo 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Kenya B. Barva

Valerie Del Toro

Veronica Fernandez

Molly Yvette Montanez

Brittny Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Melissa Espinoza Carrillo

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Carla C. Garza

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Erik E. Sanchez 

SAN MARCOS

Master of Science

Stacey Marie Perez 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science

Samantha Marley

Bachelor of Science in Agricutlure

Lisa E. West

Master of Science

Raegan Elizabeth Dershem 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Science

Melissa Dimmick

SARITA

Doctor of Education

Joseph Andrew Acevedo 

SEGUIN

Master of Science

Steven Lee Kubena

Doctor of Education

Brandy Jo Sandersen 

SIMONTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cole J. Boudreaux 

SINTON

Bachelor of Arts

Mia Araceli Montez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Devery Hollis Hunt

Master of Science

Debbi Knezek Foeh

SMITHVILLE

Master of Science

Samantha Paige Campos

SPRING

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christian Parker Caudle

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Courtney Deniece Davis 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Arts

Daniela Gomez

Daniel Esteban Perez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Rohan Paul Joseph

Master of Business Administration

Richard Minh Vuong 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Daniel Garza 

SWEENY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ajee' Darnyell Jackson 

TAFT

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Joe Michael Castillo

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Patricia Elise Luera 

TEMPLE

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Grady Christian Mayfield 

TEXARKANA

Master of Science

Christopher Brian Keahey 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Francisco Javier Meza 

UVALDE

Master of Science

Ramon Saenz III 

VERNON

Master of Science

Jacob Seth Hall 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Christopher Jacob Henschen

Bachelor of Social Work

Yesenia Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Timothy Q. Gleinser

Master of Science

Heather Dawn Alcala

Samantha Karnei Herbold

Eric Ray Reininger

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Elizabeth Anne Brink

VIDOR

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

David Matthew Campbell 

VON ORMY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nickolas Villarreal 

WAXAHACHIE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mitchell M. Green 

WEBSTER

Master of Science

Abhishek Karki 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Daniel Rodriguez

Bachelor of Music

Darnell Lee Donalson

Bachelor of Science

Courtney Louise Caballero

Gabriela Franco-Garcia

Ana Karen Fuentes

Peter Gonzalez

Andrea Alba Limas

Juliana Lopez

Frances Michelle Losoya

Santos M. Olvera

Ana Maria Ramirez

Sandra Salazar

Elizabeth Valdez

Selina Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Norman Eric Reid

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Rafael Moya

Master of Science

Estephanie Kristell Bernal Jimenez

Sarah Janel Cavazos

Yadira Lopez

Katherine Jazzel Wolfe 

WESTON

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Joel Thomas Wilson 

WHARTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jacob Tyler Spitzmiller 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science

Rene E. Alvarez

Daniel E. Garcia

Jasmin Resendez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jose Luis Saenz

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

SPRING 2018 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Angelica Le'Che Wilson

Master of Science

Paarth Dhondi

Ross Alan Fiegener

Doctor of Philosophy

Janel Lynnette Ortiz 

COLORADO

Master of Science

Kristin Elizabeth Weller 

ILLINOIS

Master of Science

Mithilesh Korrapati

Samantha Jo Wolfe 

INDIANA

Master of Science

Solomon Femi Obawomiye

IOWA

Bachelor of Arts

Christian Michael Bambrook 

KENTUCKY

Master of Science

James Clint Smalley 

LOUISIANA

Master of Science

Onalise Rose Hill

Thomas Wade Simoneaux 

MARYLAND

Doctor of Philosophy

Nebechi Obiajulu Osia 

NEW MEXICO

Master of Science

Gael Anne Sanchez 

NEW YORK

Bachelor of Science

Damian Martin Feeney

Master of Science

Brittney E. Webley 

OHIO

Master of Science

Sunil Yadav Alli 

WASHINGTON

Master of Science

Ajibola Habeeb Alamutu  

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
SPRING 2018 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

H. M. Raine Ahmed

Md Raiyan Alam

Nahin Bahar Chowdhury

Mohammad Moshiur Rahman 

EGYPT

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Loay Tarek Anbar 

GHANA

Master of Science

Jeffrey Selorm Quist 

INDIA

Master of Science

Vidya Sagar Aedla

Sai Abhishek Ala

Gopi Krishna Allaboyena

Maria Dheekshit Allam

Ganesh Subramanian Alwarappan

Lohith Anand

Varsha Chowdary Anche

Greeshma Angunuri

Rakshitha Arivoli

Nivathan Athiganoor Somasundharam

Rakesh Vilasrao Badgujar

Pramukh Dayananda Bagur

Rajeev Baki

Adityakumar Hemantkumar Bakliwal

Chakradhar Reddy Balasaani

Kaushalya Devi Balasubramanian

Rachana Bandi

Nitin Mukesh Banswani

Avinash Reddy Basireddy

Himani Ravindra Bedekar

Azra Begum

Yashwanth Vikas Bhimana

Amisiddhi Vilas Bhosale

Niraj Anand Bhusari

Santhosh Suvipra Vee Bikkina

Bharath Kumar Boddu

Anudeepjai Boggavarapu

Avani Kalyanji Borsadiya

Shreedevi Bugudanahalli Anandamurthy

Chandra Sekhar Chalapati

Manjunath Chamarajanagar Raghavananda

Yateen Chand

Nandini Chandrappa

Krutikkumar Ganpatbhai Chaudhari

Mounika Chava

Sathvik Cheela

Yasaswi Chennupati

Dora Deepak Chepuri

Lakshman Chinta

Vinay Prasad Chiratahalli Mukunde Gowda

Vishveshwara Babu Chitturi

Likhitha Chodisetti

Tanush Chowdhury

Jameel Ahamed Cumbam Syed Abudahir

Shalini Dandiganahalli Channappa

Devendrakumar Ravsaheb Deore

Parth Babubhai Desai

Anay Ravi Deshpande

Vivek Sheetal Dhaduvai

Chirag Ishwarbhai Dhameliya

Utkarsh Mani Arunmani M. Dixit

Vitina Mary DSouza

Monika Duvva

Tejas Satishrao Fanse

Anis Ahmed Gaddam

Eshwar Gaddameedi

Navacharan Reddy Gade

Vishakha Manoj M. Gandhi

Vishal Hemesh Gandhi

Sruthi Ganesan Valli

Deepak Ganta

Hariprasad Ganta

Lokesh Kondayya Naidu Ganta

Hemanth Reddy Gudigopuram

Jagadeesh Gudise

Bhanu Kumar Guduru

Jaswanth Gummalla

Dinesh Guntupalli

Suresh Babu Guntupalli

Vivek Varma Gunturi

Ravikumar Sureshbhai Gurung

Sai Srinivas Guttula

Pavitra Divakar Hegde

Surbhi Sudhir Hote

Manikant Raj Indoor

Akhila Induru

Bhavan Krishna Jammula

Rajasekhar Jasti

Harsha Varun Jayachandra Babu

Rajesh Jonnareddy

Rasesh Nileshbhai Joshi

Akash Abaji Kadam

Sai Krishna Kanada

Praveen Kumar Kandregula

Gaurang Labhubhai Kankotiya

Triveni Kannekolur

Anurag Reddy Kanuganti

Tharun Srinivas Karnam Reddy

Anil Kumar Katta

Anmol Sudarshan Khandekar

Prathamesh Shivaji Khavare

Sai Kumar Koleti

Manohar Kolla

Kshitaj Reddy Kommareddy

Pradeep Kumar Konduru Venkataraju

Mercy Madhuri Kothapalli

Manoj Koya

Vanathi Krishnaswamy Palaniswamy

Anurag Kulkarni

Priyanka Prashant Kulkarni

Sriniketan Kurma

Santosh Bhupati Hari Varma Kutcharlapati

Chandra Shekar Kwange

Naitik Pravinbhai Lad

Ujwal Lande

Sai Akshith Reddy Lekkala

Ajay Kumar Lingampally

Neharika Lnu

Jaydeep Dhirajlal Makadia

Sukruth Mandayam Krishnakumar

Sudhakar Manjunath Ranganathan

Sai Durga Prasad Matla Leela Venkata Manikanta

Karan Brijal Mody

Ibrahim Mohammed

Rahil Mohammed

Viquar Younus Mohammed

Akshay Devendra Mokal

Sushil Narayan More

Karthik Mudhigonda

Rakesh Muttigi

Aayush Mysore Harish

Ashwin Nagappan

Karthik Nagaraja

Aravind Nalluri

Chaitanya Nandamuri

Rishabh Sunil Nawkarkar

Adil Hussain

Anjali Jatinkumar Pachchigar

Anjan Reddy Pailla

Nagadivya Paladugu

Kumar Manikanta Pampana

Ajit Chandrashekhar Pandey

Tirth Ruteshkumar Pandya

Milan Chaturbhai Paneliya

Rohit Naidu Panthula

Srinath Papineni

Kishan Kumar Para

Kesav Raghu Paruchuri

Arthkumar Dilipkumar Patel

Brij Sunil Patel

Devashish Ghanshyambhai Patel

Devidkumar Gunvantbhai Patel

Dipen Shaileshbhai Patel

Kartik Sumanbhai Patel

Krushil Kamleshkumar Patel

Shreekumar Shaileshkumar Patel

Shyam Nalinkumar Patel

Sumit Pravinbhai Patel

Deepthi Kumar Pathivada

Gaurav Govinda Patil

Sudhan Sudarshan Patil

Sushmita Patil

Swadhin Arvind Patnaik

Devesh Pattabi Raman

Varun Reddy Peddaiahgari

Sandeep Reddy Peddi

Jaya Raju Peetha

Siva Rama Raju Penumatsa

Sai Kiran Yadav Pilly

Arun Kumar Prabakaran

Mounika Pudota

Md Sharique Rahman

Indhupriya Rajavadivelu

Violet Rakshith

Akashkumar Jayeshkumar Rami

Anish Ranjan

Hanisha Singh Rao

Nagarjun Umesh Rao

Muthu Sellve Rathina Sabapathy

Ashwin Ravichandran

Hariharan Ravichandran

Venkata Bhargav Rayapaneni

Saiprasanna Krishna Rayepudi

Venkata Surya Teja Rayudu

Teja Renukaradhya

Bhanu Kishore Rao Saineni

Shashank Salandri

Poorna Saie Sama

Laxmi Theerdha Sankepally

Shalini Sashidharan

Vignesh Sathishkumar

Darshan Chetankumar Shah

Prayag Anilkumar Shah

Nazarvali Shaik

Shehroz Iddrish Shaikh

Karthik Hunsur Shankare Gowda

Karan Sharma

Ganesh Baban Shinde

Neha Shinde

Bala Moulika Singa Reddy

Kuldeep Singh

Akash Sureshkumar Solanki

Drashti Kanubhai Solanki

Shashank Sonnappa

Mrudula Sreeperambudhur

Akilesh Srinivasan

Shikhar Suman

Aditi Purushottam Supekar

Mihir Rajesh Talreja

Siva Sai Dheeraj Tanikonda

Rahul Tappetla

Komal Manohar Tekale

Hrishikesh A. Teke

Sai Pranay Tekmal

Rushil Manish Thakkar

Siddhanth Suresh Thonse

Namratha Tirumala Setty

Sunayana Tirumalasetty

Sarvesh Udaya Kumar

Shashank Venkatanaga Upadhyaya

Ashfanbhai Idrishbhai Vahora

Gowtham Vakkavanthula

Anirudh Vala

Ganga Venkat Vallamareddy

Bipin Sai Kumar Vankireddy

Vinay Prasanth Vara

Sankara  Sastry Varahabhatla

Raja Nishanth Vasamsetty

Sahithi Veerabathini

Prasanna Velagala

Prahasith Venamaneni

Sowmyaa Venkatachalam Suguna

Rathi Venkatesan

Vinay Venkatesh

Gunin Singh Walia

Sujay Jaywant Wankhede

Surya Narayana Rao Yachamaneni

Rahul Chowdhary Yelamanchili

Meenal Ganesh Yengul 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdulmuhsen A. A. H. A. Alajmi

Abdullah M. Alazemi

Mohammed Alazmi

Talal Hafa Alneghemesh

Othman E. O. S. M. Malallah

Jarrah Y. Mohammad

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ersheed Alkhatlan 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Diana Lissette Cespedes Cuervo

Greta Lynn Thomas

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ivan Abraham Morin Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Edwin Fernando Manrique

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Michelle Odalys Flores Barriguete

Doctor of Education

Hilda Margarita Loyola-Licea 

NEPAL

Master of Science

Rajendra Pandey

Sunil Parajuli 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Michael Babatunde Taiwo

Master of Science

Abiola Frank Adebowale

Omolola Omolayo Akinduro

Idowu Israel Arowolo

Adegbola Balogun

Leonard Imewore Isaac

Habeeb Adebisi Jaiyeola

Zainab Ojutiku

Akaolisa Ogbonnaya Okafor

Doctor of Philosophy

Johnson Oke Ajedegba 

NORWAY

Master of Science

Tonje Slettvoll Milde 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Fares Abdulwahab Diqnah

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Fahad Mohammed Alahmari

Nawaf Mohammed Aldossari

Mohammed Abdulrahman Aljedaie

Khalid Obaid Almutairi

Abdulaziz Faisal Alothman

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Tariq Nawar Alotaibi

Master of Science

Mohammad Usama Pervaiz Shaikh 

SPAIN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Martina Urrutia Achleitner 

VENEZUELA

Master of Science

Karelys Nataly Labrador-Rodriguez

Alejandro Jose Martinez Coll

Gabriel Jose Odreman Noriega