Texas A&M-Kingsville students honored on President's List, Dean's List, Honor Roll

KINGSVILLE - January 23, 2019

Contact: Julie Navejar
Email: julie.navejar@tamuk.edu
or Phone: 361-593-2590


             Texas A&M University-Kingsville has released the names of the students who made the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll for the fall 2017 semester.

 

             In order to qualify for the prestigious President’s List, a student must be enrolled in at least 15 semester hours and have a perfect 4.0 grade point average for the semester.

 

            To make the Dean’s List, a student must earn a grade point average of 3.65 on all work attempted for the semester with a minimum of 13 semester hours completed.

 

            The Honor Roll requires a grade point average of 3.5 while taking at least 12 semester hours.

 

            A listing by hometown of all students making the President’s List, Dean’s List and Honor Roll is attached.

 

-TAMUK-

 

 

IN-STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST

FALL 2018

 

Adkins: Mark Andrew Belew

 

Agua Dulce: Santiago Vidal Moreno

 

Alice: Clarissa Marie Casares, Gabriela Ceja, Rosa Herlinda Centeno Vega, Sangel Chapa, Adriana Marie Garcia, Alyssa M. Garza, Christopher Omar Gonzales, Leslie Crystal Gonzalez, Ariana Guerra, Christa Rebekah Maldonado, Lauren N. Rodriguez, John Thomas Ruiz

 

Aransas Pass: Christopher John Abrego

 

Austin: Ibrahim Y. Elkashlan, Joshua Leo Valdez

 

Beach City: Kristina Joe Kana

 

Bishop: Stephanie Nicole Figueroa, Candido Garza, Jaylin Elaine Morales

 

Blanco: Gabrielle Lynette Atchley

 

Brownsville: Ricardo Cuellar, Michaela Sue Elbert, Katherine Elaine Garza, Jorge Marcelino Hernandez, Jose Luis Moreno

 

Carrizo Springs: William Hugh May

 

College Station: Hunter T. Kutach

 

Converse: Delila Billie Gillespie, Brittany Skylarnicole Gritton, Gerardo R. Zacarias

 

Corpus Christi: Morgan Carrie Apostol, David Miguel Balderas, Joseph Alejandro Balderas, Olivia Marie Balderas, Sean M. Beaty, Ashley Nicole Boyle, Elisabeth Joan Carston, Marco Antonio Castellanos, Rylan Sue Emerson, Alyssa Nicole Fick, Claudia Marie Flores, Iliana Amarialis Flores, Garrett Ryan Frank, Mauricia Teadahraht Gallegos, Monica J. Guerrero, Megan Reanie Guzman, Christopher Kyle Hasson, Analyssa Esperanza Hernandez, Indira Gigi Herrero, Daniel James Locher, Soo In Ma, Madeleine Alexis Maltais, Fatima Valeria Martinez, Nicole Shea McMillin, Marina Krystalle Munoz, Brandon Ricardo Odvina, Natalie Ortiz, David Ray Pierce, Johnny Raymond Posas, Riley Raquel Ramirez, Lori Nicole Ramos, Brenda Louise Revett, Michael David Reyes, Janely Rios, Lorraine Rodriguez, Sally S. Romero, Destiny Alexus Russell, Sarah Kathryn Salas, Anthony William Skrobarczyk, Jennah Patricia Treat, Matthew Brian Uresti, Samuel Lee Vargas, Adriana Grace Villarreal

 

Crystal City: Diana Alison Guerrero Vester

 

Cypress: Kyle Russell DiBlasi

 

Del Valle: Anastasia B. Leibas

 

Devine: Abigail Raye Whitaker

 

Donna: Ashley Pearl Gonzalez, Ariel Esperanza Perez, Kevin Ivan Reyes

 

Eagle Pass: Pamela Vianey Quinones

 

East Bernard: Marissa Marie Macha

 

Edinburg: Kenia Gonzalez, Willis Vincent Keller, Diane Perez, Matthew William Scott, Christian Sta. Juana

 

Encinal: Elizabeth Vasquez

 

Falfurrias: Andrew Joe Garza

 

Fischer: Char Leigh Hutson

 

Freer: Darrien Kelly Salinas

 

Garciasville: Francisco Hernandez Jr.

 

Harlingen: Sara Ann Benavidez, Aaron Leonel Morin, Camila Salcedo

 

Hebbronville: Briana Renee Benavidez, Joseph Rene Garza

 

Hico: Sophie Louise Morrow

 

Houston: Fernando Garza, Isabel G. Meza, Jenifer Portillo, Casey Thomas Rosellini, Samuel Austin Wilson

 

Inez: Megan Kate Beard

 

Ingleside: Dylan Reese Perkins

 

Katy: Jamison Michael Minton

 

Kerrville: Clarence Kent Edmonds, Amanda Lynn Sutton

 

Kingsville: Matthew Isael Almaraz, Katie Elaine Becker, Amee Elaine Boudreaux, Hailey Breann Bull, Eric Andrew Cardona, Amy Castillo, Oscar Eduardo Cerda, Benjamin Kyle Chi, Crystal Chi, Adriana Cisneros, John Raymond Dabbs, Zoleda Aide Davila, Miranda Nicole De La Garza, Jacqueline De Los Santos, Valentina Maria de Urioste, Cynthia Molina Flores, Julia Anna Garcia, Victoria Danielle Gonzales, Leanna Gonzalez, Allison Marie Henske, Maegan Alexis Herrera, Rafael Rene Hinojosa, Kimberly Alexandra Ignatiades, Jordan Mary Faith Lewis, Elleanna Lu'Edna Longoria, Diana Laura Maldonado, Sean Elija Morin, Elizabeth Ann Nimmons, Bryson Aaron Olivarez, Orlando Ray Perez, Salma Antonia Perez, Brett Allen Platt, Sophie Gabriella Purdy, Julia Rauer, Sara Luna Reeder, Heather Marie Salazar, Lindsey Mia Sanchez, Deanne Michelle Start, Kylee Marie Szteiter, Bethany Rae Vasquez, Brian Mitchell Williams, James Wyatt Philip Witt, John Kade Alan Womack, Alicia Zapata

 

Kingwood: Madison Lee Brabham, Parker Cameron Tunnell

 

La Feria: Syerra Bailey Montalvo

 

Ladonia: Megan Eborn

 

Lake Jackson: Jonah Shepherd Cross

 

Lampasas: Carolyn Rose Laborde, Kaylee Lon Lovejoy

 

Laredo: Brenda Denisse Alfaro

 

Lockhart: Destinee Renee Mann

 

Los Fresnos: Jasmine Andrea Arce, Lucero Chavez, Dorothy L. Nicole Sutton

 

Lufkin: Caleb John Hanks

 

Lytle: Jonathan Wyatt Hinshaw

 

Mathis: Cameron James Cardona, Marina Lee Hernandez

 

McAllen: Sophia Marina Canche

 

Mercedes: Ariel Danielle Hernandez, Marc Anthony Ledesma

 

Mission: Rosamaria Yvette Moreno, Barbara Esmeralda Segura

 

Nederland: Maegan Victoria Oleson

 

Odem: Austin Ryan Lopez

 

Olmito: Josephine Marie Portier

 

Orange Grove: Kevin Erik Alarcon, Rebecca Tracy Brady, Jack Dylan Cissna, Erick Martinez-Gomez, Sara Ruiz

 

Palmhurst: Lauren Alexandria Esqueda

 

Pasadena: Mathew Andres Banda

 

Pearland: Christopher Matthew Flores-Lopez

 

Plano: Su-Yin Penne Davison

 

Port Isabel: Katelynn Iris Milland

 

Port Lavaca: Michael Matthew Chen

 

Portland: Trent Matthew Sablatura, Jon Russell Taliaferro

 

Princeton: Kayla Dyan Milam

 

Rancho Viejo: Samantha Noemi Ramirez

 

Raymondville: Monique Moncevaiz, JoAnn Tello

 

Richmond: Morgan Jaylin Rigsby

 

Rio Grande City: Julio Cesar Menchaca

 

Rio Hondo: Justice Rey Villarreal, Justin Rey Villarreal

 

Robstown: Jacob Martin Berry, Julia Teresa Gonzales, Kaitlyn Marie Hessek, Kaitlin N. Reyes

 

Rockport: Mikaela Rose Clark, Graciela Lizbeth Vazquez

 

Rowlett: Richard Francisco Kaiser

 

San Antonio: Levreese Ju-Al Davis, Caleb Alan Nash, Victoria Lynn Nombrana, Martin Drayke Rodriguez, Nathanael James Vickery, Rory Brent Vineyard, Elmer Courtney Whiddon, Olivia Grace Whiddon, Isabella Witherspoon

 

San Benito: William Levi Corkill, Sofia Alejandra Garcia, Amanda Nicole Mejia, Yvonne Salinas, Destiny Ann Sandoval

 

San Diego: Kimberly A. Arredondo, Kady Lynn Rios

 

San Juan: Daniela Pulido Salinas

 

Sandia: Andrea Victoria Amador, James Daniel Henke

 

Sealy: Madeline Renee Kelley

 

Seguin: Shelby Leigh Tate

 

Shenandoah: Makenzie Lee Mays

 

Sinton: Hannah Mae Curry

 

Smithville: Jessica Kaitlin Allen

 

Spring Branch: Thomas Edward Miller

 

Sugar Land: Zachary Michael Davis, Cailin Lilia Wong

 

Sweeny: Meghan Elizabeth Anderson

 

Taft: Roger Christian Garcia, Aaron Jonathon Gonzales, Taten Trace Turany

 

Victoria: Madison Elizabeth Lake, Michael Garrett McAfee, Michael J. Morales, Kelley Anne Wood

 

Weslaco: Mariah Alyce De Los Santos

 

Zapata: Trisha Marie Garcia

 

OUT-OF-STATE PRESIDENT'S LIST

FALL 2018

 

Maryland: Jose A. Nicolas

 

Washington: Lizzetty Chante Lara

 

INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENT'S LIST

FALL 2018

 

Brazil: Mariana Tommasi Correa

 

Mexico: Mariee Fernanda Cruz Mendoza, Francisco Javier Geyne, Francisco Haces-Garcia, Ariel Orlando Rivera Monter

 

Nepal: Bishwash Karki

 

Nigeria: Chidubem Martins Chukwudi, Chimenum Glory Elenwo, Temitope Joyce Oniyide

 

Russia: Viktoriia Romanovskaia

 

Saudi Arabia: Mohammed Ahmed Alali

 

Vietnam: Anh Nguyen Thuy N. Le

 

IN-STATE DEAN'S LIST

FALL 2018

 

Agua Dulce: Julyssa-Mae Miranda Medina

 

Alamo: Marcos A. Bravo, AshLee Victoria Martinez

 

Alice: Carlos Adrian Cavazos, Matthew Lee Gallegos, Maribel Renee Galvan, Daniela Garza, Isaac Ray Hernandez, Mark Anthony Loera, Celeste Yzette Lopez, Michael Aaron Martinez, Juan Carlo Montemayor, Jose Andres Montes, Allison Skye Mrotek, Tiffany Renee Ramon, Sylvia Rodriguez, Juan A. Sanchez, Saida Ysela Tijerina, Benjamin Lee Torrez, Alex Zapata Garcia

 

Aquilla: Tyler Layne Hennig

 

Austin: William Garrett Burns, Evan Christopher Dadey

 

Bay City: Bailey N. Nichols, Taylor Monae Roberson

 

Baytown: Sarai Farias, Gabriella Maire Villafranco

 

Bee Cave: John Logan Cardwell

 

Benavides: Kevin P. Pendleton

 

Bishop: Samantha Marie Gonzales, Micaela Angela Mendietta, Taylor L. Palmer, Ryan Larry Peel, Ashley E. Shafer, Landon Cade Whitenton

 

Boerne: Tori Dawn Davis

 

Brazoria: Karch Lee Kaspar

 

Brownsville: Cassandra Guadalupe Alvarez, Andrew Caleb Ayala, Samantha Castillo, Grecia Berenis Diaz, Ernesto Gamez, Sarai Alejandra Guillen, Carolyn Ann Larson, Miguel Angel Lopez, Lisa Marie Marin, Mayra Azeneth Martinez, Andrea Alexis Perez, Diego Erik Rodriguez, Rebecca Ann Valdez, Vianka Edysa Vela, Fernando Antonio Velasquez, Julisa Marie Zarate

 

Bulverde: Carl Armond Rodriguez

 

Cleveland: Patricia Guaxcle Valentin, Alicia B. Villalta Mendez

 

Converse: Abigail Reilly Gritton

 

Corpus Christi: Daniel Alan Abraham, Austin Charles Alaniz, Nathan Cole Allen, Nicholas R. Bishop, Brianna Kaitlyn Burke, Alexa Beatrice Cano, Christopher Thomas Cavazos, Karen Ismerai Colchado, Eugenio Miguel Conklin, Cody R. Contreras, Laura Danielle Dame, Ryan Nicholas Davila, Ashley Elizabeth Diaz, Jovanny Diaz, Leonel Noah Elizondo, Jasmine Danielle Estelle, Bethany Pearl Garcia, Christopher Elijah Garcia, Leylani Cassandra Garcia, Nicholas Ryan Guerra, Briana Mercedes Herrera, Cailin Nicole Leal, Briane Scout Leeton, Audrianna C. Lopez, Jacob Hugh Majors, Joseph R. Martinez, Lonora Eevette McDonald, Sabah Mukhtiar Mohammad, Dohnovan Rene Montalvo, Krystina Renee Montoya, Janie Maria Ramirez, Alexa G. Salazar, Danielle Lorraine Sanchez, Joshua Roland Sepulveda, Jasmine Nickole Short, Mikayla Alexis Trevino, Loren Nicole Tristan, Clark Andrew Underwood, Benjamin Xavier Valadez, Olivia Rose Walz, Ryan Rey Zarate

 

Crystal City: Elias Guerrero

 

Cypress: Kason Adam Franklin, Joshua Carl Mendez

 

Devine: Josephine Marie Guzman, Chancie Jane Nuyttens

 

Donna: Amonte Bruce Bowen, Juan De Dios Tinajero

 

Eagle Lake: Destiny Mae Allen

 

Eagle Pass: Luis Eduardo Carmona, Baldemar Delgado, Ethan Fuentes, Jonathan Garza, Abel Gonzalez, Alberto Hernandez, Cristian Joseph Ibarra, Lizette Navarro, Emily Segovia

 

Edinburg: Jimmy Dillon Burrows, Anette Cecilia Lira, Jacklyn Odette Lucio

 

Edna: Abram Dwayne Johnson

 

El Campo: Deaderick Devonta Hollaway

 

El Paso: Javier Ivan Alvarez

 

Elmendorf: Daniel Javier Ramirez

 

Elsa: Desiree Nicole Rodriguez

 

Falfurrias: Emily Rita Barrera, Maria A. Garcia, Alejandro Javier Gonzalez, Carlos Alberto Gonzalez, Tommy Lee Pena, Kyra Dee Solis

 

Floresville: Sarah Jane Keith

 

Fresno: Jazmin Brenay Hebert

 

Friendswood: Brandi Evelyn Fruge, Sophia Elizabeth Hurley

 

Galena Park: Alec Gonzalez

 

Georgetown: Kadi Marie Shipman

 

Grapevine: Jacob Michael Perkins

 

Harlingen: Natalie Nicole Alaniz, Jamie Alexandria Ambriz, Cecilia Arvizu, Clarissa Rebecca Benavides, Michael Julian Cantu, Luis Arnoldo De La Fuente, Joshua Paul Elizondo, Iridian Gonzalez, Marco Antonio Limon, Jacob Alexander Martinez, Noe Martinez, Michelle Padilla, Anthony Ricardo Perez, Kevin Andrew Perez, Justin Matthew Serna, Alyssa Nicole Tapia, Victoria E. Trevino

 

Hebbronville: Eduardo Jose Elizalde, Olivia Leocadia Garcia, Isael I. Morales

 

Hockley: Erin Rose Landin

 

Hondo: Leanna Sarah Morin

 

Houston: Victoria Carmen Aguilar, Julia Kay Burchsted, Alfredo Cortes, Samantha Alexis Garza, Erial Jhinae Hawkins, Johnathan Edward Jones, Genesis Joanie Elayte Mendoza, Deveon Montrell Ollison, Aubry Regine Ramirez, Destiny Deann Ramos, Chelsea Nichole Robinson, Jaime D. Salas, Brittany Nicole Salazar, Maria Fernanda Tirado Villarreal, Donovan Miguel Toran, Julius Elijah Wilson

 

Industry: Bailey Ann Blezinger

 

Katy: Stephen Robert Fuqua, Nicholas John Hutchison, Alexandra Sinclair Lacour

 

Kingsville: Cassandra Marie Adame, Gabino Antonio Amaya, Jason Kyle Barnett, Hannah Rose Beaty, Johnanna Lorene Bowers, Aurora Guerrero Canales,  Leanna Isabel Cavazos, Nicholas Milan Cavazos, Olivia Jo De La Rosa, Amado De Leon Desiderio, Chitrang Desai, Rita J. Dominguez, Francheska Marie Garcia, Natalie Marie Gerragauch, Sarah Elizabeth Gilbert, Loraine I. Godfrey, Catherine Marie Gonzalez, Clarissa Cristina Gonzalez, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Uriel Gonzalez, Darcy Merce Guerrero, Arturo Haces-Garcia, Jo Ann Hernandez, Katelyn Brook Horner, Sophia Erin Jones, Kyra Rachael Kurapati, Anja Martinez, Derrec Dominique Martinez, Danielle Nicole McBryde, Alexander Joe McMillan, Silvia Gishel Medrano, Diane Elizabeth Montez, Leah Elizabeth Morales, Fabian Enrique Navarro, Milan Alexis Navarro, Sara Carolina Noguera, Victoria Candice Pena, Victoria Ramirez, Oscar A. Reyes, Kathy Marie Rios, Mallory Pamela Holly Smith, Chloe Noelle Brown Stonitsch, Dylan Matthew Thomas, Meaghan Nikole Trevino, Carlos Alejandro Wallace, Alexis Q. Zepeda

 

Kingwood: Alexia Liana Bustamante

 

La Blanca: Matthew Derek Garza

 

LaCoste: Raygan Nicole Brown

 

La Feria: Briana Marie Bruno, Nina Elizabeth Lazaro, Maricarmen Martinez, Marcus Nathaniel Nunez

 

La Vernia: Hayden Scott Johnson, Sara Krystal Lira

 

Lake Jackson: Hayden Kyle Mckelroy

 

Laredo: Michael Antony Chavez, Cynthia Covarrubias, Leslie Alejandra Dominguez, Jesus Medonza Espinoza, Marco Antonio Estrada, Christopher James Garcia, Kristina Gutierrez, Brenda Lee Hernandez, Dangelo Maciel Hernandez, Carlos Martinez, Karla Ruby Pineda, Nicolas Ramos, Jakoby Izeah Torres

 

Leander: Yvonne Milena Castillo

 

Lorena: Lane Robert Michna

 

Los Fresnos: Fabiola Fernanda Cuellar, Saul Davila, Daniel Jacob Moya, Matthew David Randolph, Joshua Cyle Salazar

 

Louise: Matthew Eric Thonsgaard

 

Lytle: Isabel Marie Soto

 

Mathis: Marissa Lynn Hernandez, Avery Summer Wright

 

McAllen: Joseph Lee Cortez, Alexandria Gean Miller, Brandon Ortega, Ulises Solano, Carla Lourdes Zavala

 

Mercedes: Miguel A. Cosme, Matthew Paul Ledesma, Esmeralda Vega

 

Midlothian: Michael Thomas Page

 

Mirando City: Kindsey Michele Perez

 

Mission: Megan Davis, Robert Joseph Leyja, Cassidy Rae Long, Bianca A. Meyer, Victoria Theresa Mossman-Fuentes, Donaldo Rodriguez

 

Monte Alto: Zariah Nadine Garcia

 

New Braunfels: Cooper Ryan Engel, Joshua Patrick Vasquez

 

Odem: Jordan Lee Atkinson, Madison Marie Ortega

 

Odessa: Marc Nicholas Prieto

 

Orange Grove: Gustavo Alfonso Aguilera

 

Ovilla: Emily Hope North

 

Palacios: Margaret R. Castanon, Victoria Marie Espinosa, Steven Michael Nevarez

 

Pasadena: Cassidy Michelle Henderson

 

Pearland: Ricky Chukwuemeka Okwara, Ravae Amada Payne

 

Pettus: John E. Herschberger

 

Pharr: Luciano Jimenez, America Quintero

 

Pleasanton: Leslie Ann Perez

 

Port Lavaca: Haleigh Elise Gonzales

 

Poteet: Sarvia Torres Ortiz

 

Premont: Emily Kim Cantu, Maria Teresa Rodriguez

 

Quemado: Nora I. Carrillo

 

Red Oak: Ronald Dewayne Larue

 

Richmond: Madison Danielle Rigsby

 

Rio Grande City: Ricardo Gonzalez, Edgar Lopez, Pamela Nicole Lopez

 

Riviera: Devyn Leann Hamblin, Joey Diamond Lee, Kaitlyn B. Lehman

 

Robstown: Steve Covarrubias, Ronaldo Escobar, Alexia Karel Garcia, John Camron Havelka, Tais Alejandra Hinojosa, Natalie Jean Sutter

 

Rockport: Anthony Ryan Resendez

 

Roma: Maria Victoria Escobar

 

Round Rock: Allison Noelle Vencill

 

Rowlett: Aysia Monet Howell

 

Runge: Stefanie N. Pina

 

San Antonio: Shubham Agarwal, Nathaniel Aaron Aguilar, Fernando Cobos, Rebecca Lynn Currier, Yahaira Jael Davila, Amanda Rose Defrees, Kate Raili Edwards, Brandon Hunter Martinez, Jessica Lauryn Milligan, Dustyn Jon Naldoza, Jack Sutton Ocheltree, Tristan Mateo Ornelas, Gilbert Ramos, Lesli Alicia Santos Garza, Brandon Paull Smith, Nathan Skyler Sosa, Amaris Celeste Trevino, Caleb Marcus Whiddon, Shelby Leigh Wood

 

San Benito: Diana Lizeth Garcia, Jose Angel Gonzales, Samuel Lopez, Abigail Frances Manning, Alberto Jesus Martinez, Adriana Nicole Naranjo, Kaitlyn Jo Ramos, Leticia Robles

 

Sandia: Justin Matthew Briones

 

Santa Rosa: Daisy Anay Gonzalez

 

Schertz: Alexa Ruiz

 

Sebastian: Edgar Guzman

 

Seguin: Andrea Maria Castillo, Dean Arnold Wallace

 

Spring: Jared Anthony Arellano, Reymundo Chapa

 

Three Rivers: Kendall Jae Straube

 

Tomball: Conner Reed Sumbera

 

Tyler: Farrah M. Rawashdeh

 

Uvalde: Sara Ariel Dabbs

 

Victoria: Daniel V. Cervantes, Sarah Courtney Dodson, Danielle Elizabeth Malik, Shelbie Marie Van Beveren

 

Waco: Destinee V. Harris

 

Weslaco: Ixchel Nisa Betancourt, Erik Garza, Dante Joshua Montague, Alex Nathan Salas, Cristian J. Zavala

 

Willis: Bailey Grace Odom

 

Yorktown: Mason Taylor Williams

 

Zapata: Lee Roy Bautista, Christian Carlos Buruato, Mariela Grizel Elizondo, Sarah Mae Gomez, Gabriela Therese Gonzalez, James Andre Segovia

 

OUT-OF-STATE DEAN'S LIST

FALL 2018

 

Arizona: Veronica Rae Chavez, Matisen Antionette Onofrei

 

Armed Forces Pacific: Eliana Marie Salinas

 

California: Kyra June Henderson, Madeline Marie Grace Sims

 

North Carolina: Sophie Svetlana Ramirez

 

INTERNATIONAL DEAN'S LIST

FALL 2018

 

Argentina: Kevin Ignacio De Angeli

 

Egypt: Omar Ahmed Elmekabaty

 

Germany: Maike Holleck

 

India: Aneri Devendra Patel, Mimansha Jigneshkumar Shah

 

Jamaica: Danree Mcdonald Delancy

 

Kuwait: Hamad M. Alazemi, Mubarak Alazemi, Aljawhra Kh Alotaibi, Ali Shaker Alshammari

 

Laos: Phonephathep Philavong

 

Nigeria: Gladden Nkesi Chukwu, Itohaosa Inemesit Monica Isibor, Emeka John Obi

 

Russia: Vitaly Zhgun

 

Saudi Arabia: Abdullah Jumah

 

Spain: Lidia Guiral

 

IN-STATE HONOR ROLL

FALL 2018

 

Alamo: Yesenia Nicole Alonzo, Joanna De Leon, Lorena Esparza, Fabiana Garza, Olivia Magdalena Ibarra, Alejandra Leal, Jessica L. Martinez, Dolores Guadalupe Montes, Francisco Jesus Romo

 

Alice: Kaitlyn Victoria Buentello, Alexis Renee Estringel, Avana Lee Gamez, Alexandria Nicole Garcia, Dillon M. Garcia, Christin Garcia Garza, Amanda L. Gonzalez, Marina Gonzalez, Mia Sara Guevara, Elena L. Kamaunu, Edgar Alejandro Lopez, Jon Lopez, Frank Clay McCarley, Samantha Monique Perez, Rachel L. Pulido, Brenda Elaine Riojas, Joshua B. Sanchez, Victoria Ilene Valerio, Liana Rae Vasquez, Ricardo Manuel Velasco

 

Angleton: Kayley M. Fuqua

 

Aransas Pass: Eric James Ancira, Jordan Kyle Cole

 

Austin: Russell S. Norton, Samuel Haden Stone

 

Bastrop: Luke Alexander Patterson

 

Beeville: Amanda T. Vasquez

 

Bellaire: David William Holleman

 

Belton: Sydney Marie Andrews

 

Benavides: Edie M. Hernandez, Alyssa Nicole Salinas

 

Bishop: Cassidy Lynn Arnold, Carla Ximena Cabrera-Gonzalez, Christopher Elliot Cooke, Julian Jose Garcia, Genaro Matthew Huizar, Amber Katelyn Johnson, Anna Yaredy Mares-Melendez, Iris Lizet Martinez, Jaziel Maricela Martinez Alcantar

 

Blessing: Adolfo De Jesus Aguilar

 

Brownsville: Jose Oscar Astorga, Timothy Alex Ayala, Jeanette Casanova, Crisantos Casares, Gladys Garcia, Nelly Gabriela Garcia, Icia Paloma Garza, Carlos Daniel Gonzalez, Robert Andrew Gonzalez, Dinorah Meli Leal, Kassandra Ledezma, Liliana Longoria, Christopher Martinez, Juan Ricardo Nunez, Alberto Oliveira, Rebecca Monique Robles, Adriana N. Salinas, Patrick William Schmidt, Isaiah Alexander Solis, Marco A. Villarreal

 

Bryan: Marivel Sifuentes

 

Caldwell: Ryan Joseph Spahn

 

Canyon Lake: Lillie Mae Sander

 

Carrizo Springs: Patrick Manuel Barrera

 

Cedar Park: Clayton Travis Langseth

 

Center Point: Frank Merritt Thompson

 

Cibolo: Michael Jon Gonzales

 

Concepcion: Jaime Abel Rodriguez

 

Copper Canyon: Hannah Christine Aucoin

 

Corpus Christi: Maria Esperanza Aguilar, Daniel Aldaiz, Quintella Nicole Anderson, Laura Alejandra Aparicio Guzman, Alisha Michelle Beirne, Noah William Berry, Courtney Ann Brewer, Jesus Cesar Caballero, Lesly Itzel Carreon, Wilson Layne Carter, Karen Renneisen Cicala, Kate Leeann Collins, Jose Daniel Conchas, Joe Allen Crawford, Gabriela Isabel Diaz, Richard Livingstone Dogbey, Robert Hale Dwyer, Dilan Earwood, Melany Nicole Escamilla, Dorlly Yarith Espinosa, Islla Santana Fernandez, Ryan Andrew Fleming, Jose Luis Flores, Benjamin Caudillo Galindo, Georgiana Marie Gallegos, Westin C. Garcia, Jose M. Gloria, Christopher Ryan Gonzales, Karina Rae Gonzales, Lilyvet Gonzalez, Danyelle Renay Green, Amando Felipe Guerra, Rochelle Denise Guerrero, David Carlos Gutierrez, Caleb Daniel Hammond, Taylor John Hecht, John Donald Holiday, James Nathan Inkster, Christiano Bryce Irving, Patricia Elaine Kieschnick, Brett Cooper Larza, Lupita Karelyn Leon, Daniel Hinojosa Lerma, Joseph Mapue, Erica Danielle Martinez, Rodney James Matheny, Melissa Mae McFarland, Niles Wayne McFarland, Cody Patrick McGinnis, Danielle Simone Meador, Justin A. Meador, Madelynn N. Mount, Grace Alexandra Noyola, Jonathan D. Ortegon, Lorin Leeann Payne, Lori Pauline Peebles, Juana M. Perez, Jason Calbo Phillips, Jennifer Reyes, Robert Asbjorne-Pedar Ringsrud, Tommi Lynn Rivera, Adrian Rodriguez, Kristyn Amanda Rodriguez, Myron M. Sanchez, Mark Ryan Shurley, Spencer Smith, Jimmie Luke Snaric, Damian Nathaniel Solis, Dante Marcelo Soria, Nathanyal Audric Stolley, Andrea Lizbeth Taylor, Tyler Dean Thompson, Cristian Middle Toren, Angela Grace Trevino, Adriana Christine Vasquez, Katherine V. Villarreal, Sara Kalyn Wolf, Schlaine N. Wynn, Rebecca Renae Zambrano

 

Cotulla: Adilem Alexa Perez

 

Cypress: Kelsey Lynn Smith, William Travis Stephenson, Matthew Nicholas Treesh

 

Dallas: Taylor Nicole Cramer

 

Deer Park: Michaelina A. Gonzales

 

Del Rio: Jessica Rae Barragan, Myles Anthony De La Garza

 

Denton: Collin Ryan Culberson

 

Devine: Shelby Ortiz

 

Donna: Francisca Y. Alvarez, Eduardo L. Chavez, Maria Irene Garcia, Jeana Danielle Rodriguez, Jose Alberto Sanchez, Priscilla Sanchez, Stephanie Silva

 

Driscoll: Raelisa Marie Alaniz, Alyssa Erin Gonzalez

 

Eagle Pass: Pablo De Hoyos, Melissa Piedra, Valeria Melinda Vasquez

 

Edcouch: Rebecca E. Cabrera, Cynthia Marie Garcia, Dora Elia Gonzalez

 

Edinburg: Lauren Rose Camarillo, Daniela Canales, Esmeralda Cantu, Genesis Cantu, Velda N. Casarez, Ariana Davila, Alexandra Elise De Los Santos, Erica Enriquez, Alejandro Franco, Dalia Sotelo Garcia, Jeanette Garcia, Melissa Garcia, Valery Garcia, Kaycie Renee Gomez, Monica Gutierrez, Angela Maria Hinojosa, Angela Lazos, Jesus Lopez, Karla Denielle Lopez, Amalia G. Lozano, Vanessa Munoz, Sabrina Ramos, Yadira Jazmin Rendon, Erica Marie Rivas, Nallely Salinas-Pina, Sydnie Divine Solis, Nora Vargas, Miriam Nohemi Vela Reynoso, Rebecca Irene Ybarra Leal

 

El Paso: Michael Anthony Lozano, Alyssa Janae Ortega, Brianna Michelle Roberds

 

Elgin: Breana N. Briseno

 

Elmendorf: Reynaldo Peter Vallejo

 

Elsa: Georgina Cavazos, Adam Joseph Rodriguez, Andrea Sanchez, Jocelyn Sustaita

 

Falfurrias: J'nora Lolita Arevalo, Dominic Matthew Escobar, Vicente David Garza, Chelsea Gayle Gonzales, Andrea Imelda Hernandez, Rodolfo Morales, Christopher Priddy, Cecily Ramirez

 

Falls City: August N. Kowalik, Travis Scott Opiela

 

Flatonia: Haley Brooke Moeller

 

Floresville: Scott Robert Cardenas

 

Fort Worth: Madison Jarrett Crawford

 

Freer: Bradley Lyle Martinez, Christopher Ryan Neal

 

Frisco: Austin Gilray De Leon

 

Fulshear: Caleb Joshua Valentine

 

Granbury: Sarah Nicole Perriello

 

Gregory: Elijah Augustine Mireles

 

Harlingen: Amy Anyssa Amaya, Jamie Allyson Chavarria, Alexandra Danielle Elizondo, William Travis Farley, Anthony Raul Garcia, Delilah Garza, Leslie Jean Garza, Shelby Lynn Leftwich, Aaron Jacobo Limas, Tiffany Dorothy Medina, Joshua Dylan Perkins, Natalia Mariel Rodriguez, Vanessa Vasquez

 

Hebbronville: Clarissa Bustamante, Victoria Angelica Cadena, Brandin Troy Carballo, Carlos Vasquez

 

Helotes: Sarah Elizabeth Bennett, Ryan Allan Johnson

 

Hidalgo: Eulalia Davila, Cady A. Garza Moreno, Luis Daniel Juarez, Mayra Sofia Olivares

 

Holland: Shyenne Jean Hicks

 

Houston: Tarah Machelle Aliceaacosta, Marieme Ane, Mauricio Esteban Arevalo, Morounsopefoluwa Adeyosola Awosika-Olumo, Alex Enrique Ayala, Marlen Bejar, Marisol Castillo, Rebeca Alexandra Castro Elias, Cybelle Gonzalez Cerda, Samuel Z. Dunlap, Rafael Edger Figueroa, Cavous Richaud Griffin, Narciso Antonio Grimaldo, Francisco Javier Irias, Astrid Arleth Reyna Alaniz, Eduardo Antonio Rodriguez, Kohl Clay Ullman, Trent Dylan Wilkinson

 

Inez: Chance Logan Goodman, Philip Michael Kolodziejczyk

 

Ingleside: Stephen Lee Cardenas

 

Katy: Audrey Bernardino Alegre, David Ryan Pever, Torrey Alexander Thomas

 

Kerrville: Thomas Cade Dyal, Ashton Elizabeth Edgington

 

Kingsville: Jeremy David Abundo, Alexis Acosta, Itohan Catherine Agbonkina, Joe David Alaniz, Houston Goodr Allen, Sasha Amarely Arias, Bianca Renae Barrera, Brianna L. Barrera, Katrina P. Barrera, Jo Oscar Benavides, Kayle Michelle Berkey, Tonia Angelina Blair, Juan Luis Bruce, Elisabeth Anne Campbell, Adriana Celeste Castillo, Samantha L. Cavazos, Benjamin Ramon De La Paz, Roger Andrew Disney, Elton Rashaud Dyer, Veronica Anne Fisher, Kaitlin Danielle Frakes, Estevan Gabriel Gamez, Grissel Garcia, Miguel Alfredo Garza, Celestial Nicole Gomez, Rachel Gomez, Samantha Gonzalez, Priscilla Graveley, Jacob Trent Guerra, Jessica Marie Hernandez, Rebecca Raquel Hernandez, William Philip Houf, Rhonda Diane Jefferson, Daniella M. Longoria, Amit K. Patel, Jason Erik Perez, William Harrison Purdy,  Saulo Ishmael Ramos, Francis Grace Regalado, Jennifer Ann Rivas, Spencer S. Roberts, Leticia Pena Salinas, Samantha Renae San Miguel, Mariza Saucier, Sarah R. Sepulveda, Sean Rochelle Shelton, Tristan Daniel Silvas, Olga Lydia Suazo, Charles Riley Tandy, Alejandro Daniel Tapia, Richard Rene Trevino, Tinh Shelly Trinh, Kaylie Regan Tyra, Frank Pablo Villarreal, Ryan Whitehead, Amanda Fay Yuraitis, Blanca Alexis Zavala

 

Kingwood: Stephanie Jacqueline Bennett, Brayden George Stauber

 

La Feria: Aaron James Garza, Reyes Isaac Rodriguez, Adalida Vela

 

La Joya: Savannah Cavazos, Adriana Garza, Sheyla Rodriguez

 

La Vernia: Colby Austin Sims, Tristan B. Summy

 

Lake City: Elina Cruz Vasquez

 

Laredo: Ada Margarita Aguilar, David Cantu, Cecilia De La Garza-Oberhuber, Jesus Javier Fasci, Cynthia Garcia, Raquelyn Nohemi Hernandez, Stephanie Yvette Izaguirre, Jose Gabriel Larranaga Jr., Juan Alejandro Moreno, Lidia Diane Palacios, Seth Andrew Saucedo, Jorge Eduardo Villarreal

 

Lasara: Ada Seneth Mata

 

Linn: Arianna Cantu

 

Los Fresnos: Juana M. Aguilar, Daniel Atkinson, Carmen Kassandra Cadengo, Victoria Garcia, Abigail Elizabeth Hernandez, Joyce Marie Menchaca, Gracie Adriana Perez

 

Magnolia: Kayla Marie Carm

 

Mathis: Garrett Ross Bragg, Julissa Rae Medrano, Frank Allen Russell, Rebecca Sandoval

 

McAllen: Joshua Aaron Alcazar, Melissa G. Barrera, Fabrizio Campos, Ashley Anahi Cantu, Arlene Ibeth Cavazos, Richard Marx Cervantes, Roxanne Leigh Chapa, Maria De La Luz Cortez, Kimberly Nadine Dominguez, Alan Eduardo Frias, Yvette Garcia, Veronica C. Gonzalez, Michel Aglee Loera, Erika Danae Lopez, Jessica Morales, Delilah Elizabeth Munoz, Najla Dariela Roel, Neida Salinas, Martha Luz Schauer, Audrey Kay Thomas, Victoria Michelle Valdez, Sara Vallejo

 

Mercedes: Christian Jose Arteaga, Kristin Ayala, Laurynn Deanda, Leslie A. Diaz, Alyssa Jeanette Garcia, Leslie Vanessa Gonzalez, Ashley Kei Hernandez, Jason Izaguirre, Pamela Maydon, Danielle Nicole Montoya, Michael Rodriguez, Kathy Roque, Annarae Sanchez, Melissa Ann Trevino, Jolynn Villanueva

 

Mesquite: Micah K. Kennedy

 

Midlothian: Troi C. Coleman

 

Mission: Estrella Berenice Acuna, Diego Enrique Alonso, Angel E. Castillo, Amanda Marie Cedillo, Adan Coronado, Dario E. Coronado, Dulce Carissia De Los Santos, Aryssa Ruby Enriquez, Jennifer Flores, Amancio Garza, Lauro Gonzalez, Jazlynn Marie Maldonado, Miriam Martinez, Celeste Rangel, Cesar Alonso Rivera, Vanessa Leigh Rodriguez, Marco Antonio Urive

 

Nacogdoches: Matthew James Krug

 

New Braunfels: Kyle Jacob Kendrick

 

Nixon: Ashley Angela Martinez

 

Nordheim: Annalysa Marie Camacho, Tessa M. Green

 

Odem: Rebecca Brianne Garza, Micaela Carina Villarreal

 

Olmito: Nathaniel Garza

 

Orange Grove: Ricardo Aguirre-Hamilton

 

Palacios: Ashtin Nicole Grange

 

Palmview: Viviana Saenz, Bianca Genoveva Silerio

 

Pearland: Devin Anthony Hoskins

 

Penitas: Monica Itzel Armendariz Galvan, Kimberly Cortez

 

Pettus: Isabel Marie Gaines

 

Pharr: Mayela Cruz Rodriguez, Erica Yvette De La Rosa, Carlos Gerardo Garcia, Jaqueline Garcia, Portia Molly Marie Justice, Rosa Helena Martinez, Erika Janeth Pena, Abigail Ramos, Mariel Guadalupe Robles, Estrella Trejo, Amy Yoshmara Valdes, Sandra Villarreal

 

Placedo: Xavier Jesse Hernandez

 

Plano: Colton Reid Dobias

 

Port Isabel: Jose Francisco Garza, Joshua Matthew Martinez

 

Port Lavaca: Melissa Danielle Gottschalt

 

Portland: William Edward Janek, Blake Thomas Perez

 

Premont: Ashley Nicollette Garcia, Samantha Nicole Larue

 

Providence Village: Elizabeth Marie Holden

 

Raymondville: Arianna Brandy Garza, Domingo Alejandro Guajardo, Joshua M. Guerra, Brandon J. Lowe, Chloe Mercedes Munoz, Raelynn Najera, Alistair Thane Tamez

 

Rio Grande City: Jose Balderas, Brianda Yarexci Barajas Perez, Carlos Daniel Cano, Josie Lynn Chapa, Marlen Diaz, Anthony Rene Gonzalez, Rosa Saralee Gonzalez Pena, Krysthal Arlene Lopez, Ilse Pena, Jacquelyn Perez, Brenda Reyna, Ahren Leo Trevino

 

Rio Hondo: Roman Augustine Hinojosa

 

Riviera: Andrew Michael Edlin, Kelly Jo Emmons, Anthony Rene Jimenez, Nisa Elzabeth Pena, Cheyenne Hailey Unterbrink, Dakota Unterbrink

 

Robstown: Brianna R. Burriola, Brandon Alan Clark, Melissa A. Davenport,  Kevin Robert Davila, Rolando Elizondo, Gabriella Marina Flores, Roger Sanchez Garcia, Stephanie Marie Garza, Ramiro Pacheco, Christian Louis Puente, Adriana Elizabeth Rodriguez, Marco Antonio Trevino, Josue Ysassi Villarreal, Brandon Michael Zamora

 

Rockport: David Meryl Sullivan, Samson Vo

 

Roma: Dolores Amabely Barrientos, Valeria Sanjuanita Garza, Alexandra M. Guerra, Micaela Guzman, Jose Manuel Valdez

 

Round Rock: Mia Diane Hess

 

Runge: Kimberly Michelle Rios

 

San Antonio: Alwaleed Ayman Alhejazi, Levertis Davis, Toni Alexis Dehoyos, Joe Dominguez, Victoria Louisa Esquivel, Tyler Reid Flores, Rachel Lea Fuentes, Joshua Michael Guerra, Stacy Gwyneth Fernan Hernandez, Timothy Edward Jimenez, Lionel Johnson, Miguel Paredes, Deana Ann Richardson, Jordan Elizabeth Stepan, Olivia Kate Sveine

 

San Benito: Antonio Argullin, Rene Alejandro Avila, Emilee Marie Barraza, Gabriella Beltran, Diego Armando Cardona, Justin Contreras, Eduardo Espinoza, Francisco Javier Fuentes, Rodrigo Gamez, Johnnie Joe Garza, Kaylee Rayne Hensley, Sarah Elizabeth Keating, Guadalupe Lezama, Roxanna Lima, Julissa Rae Lopez, Alma Delia Maciel Maciel, Josephine Mata, Joseph Ramiro Partida, Katie Lynn Pedraza, Jose Manuel Rodriguez, Sandy Rosembaun, Alyssa Nicole Vega, Joshua Andres Vega

 

San Diego: Madelyn Arcadia Escalante, Macy Lynn Ramirez, Dustin Derek Solis, Linda M. Trevino

 

San Juan: Ruby Balderas, Araceli Reyna, Richard Villarreal

 

San Marcos: Megan Michel Granger, Brandon Lee Pape

 

Sandia: Bradley Daniel Skinner

 

Seadrift: Jacob Michael Morgan

 

Sinton: Christian Lee Doria, Arnold Molina, Darcy K. Ramirez, Aeriel Ester Torres

 

Spring: Angie Michell Ferrera, Destinee Alexis Garcia

 

Sugar Land: Matthew Charles Jacobson, Chelsea L. Maldonado

 

Sullivan City: Emilia Chavero

 

Taft: Arianna Gabrielle Flores, Andrew Michael Gonzales, Derek James Gonzales

 

Texas City: Matthew Joshua Quintana

 

Tomball: Spencer Reed Wingert

 

Van Vleck: Claire Louise McReynolds

 

Victoria: Kenneth Ben Beal, Bridey Christine Jacob, Bradley Kye Johnston, William Charles Koepp, Marshall James Purdy, Dennis Garrett Willemin

 

Von Ormy: Marisa Celine Gonzalez

 

Weslaco: Marivel Balboa, Elizabeth Marie Blanco, Marissa Y. Calderon, Rosemary Cameron, Irma Leticia Castillo, Jessica Diaz, Claudia Veronica Dominguez, Monique Escalon, Sabrina Aylin Espinoza, Nelva Garza, Crystal Anahi Hernandez, Cynthia Juarez, Denise Juarez, Chelsea Marie Maupin, Kristin Mercado, Liliana Murillo, Wendy Nava, Nichole Ann Olvera, Kassandra Perez, Alexandra T. Rivas, Alejandra Roldan, Jacquelin Salas, Jennifer Salinas, Leticia Torres-Alcala, Julia Valdez, Olivia Valdez, Ayssa Nicole Villarreal

 

Zapata: Mario Alberto Mendoza, Daniella Alissa Santos

 

OUT-OF-STATE HONOR ROLL

FALL 2018

 

California: Victoria Brianna Schoonard-Saborio

 

Iowa: Vanessa Patrice James

 

Louisiana: Reneisha Lanae Alfred

 

Virginia: Malcolm Zackhiem Cameron

 

INTERNATIONAL HONOR ROLL

FALL 2018

 

Gabon: Thomas Heriberto Leach

 

Germany: Jerome Manuel Aaron Gianni Albert Steinmetz

 

India: Tanishka Guduru, Anna Esther Oommen

 

Jamaica: Rashane Ricardo Javon Hibbert

 

Kuwait: Mohammed Naser Alsubaie

 

Mexico: Eduardo Fortuny: Jose Gerardo Juarez Mendoza, Miguel Angel Juarez Navarro, Karla Arianne Rivera

 

Saudi Arabia: Ahmed Al Yasin, Talal Hamed Alshammeri

 

Vietnam: Diem Hoang Nguyen

 

-TAMUK-