Texas A&M University-Kingsville Texas A&M-Kingsville holds spring commencement May 17
Open main menu

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds spring commencement May 17

Posted on Friday, May 17, 2019

We are Class of 2019 Graphic

            KINGSVILLE (May 17, 2019) — More than 1,050 prospective graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during three commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, May 17.

 

            The graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture and Natural Resources and the College of Education and Human Performance received their degrees at the 10 a.m. ceremony. Students from the Colleges of Arts and Sciences and Business Administration walked the stage at 1 p.m. Graduates from the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering received their degrees at 4 p.m.

 

            There will be two commencement speakers over the three ceremonies. Dr. Rumaldo Juarez, past president of Texas A&M-Kingsville, spoke at the first two ceremonies. Michael Howard, alumnus of the chemical engineering program, spoke at the 4 p.m. ceremony.

 

           Five graduates were commissioned as Second Lieutenants in the United States Army by LTC Victor Diaz, professor of military science. Those that were commissioned included Cristian Barriossalas, Nnana Wokoma Edmund, Gregorio Hernandez, Russel S. Norton and Frank Allen Russell.

 

            Ruben A. Martinez, president of the Student Government Association, presented the Distinguished Student Awards.

 

            Debbie Winslow, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, brought a welcome on behalf of the association.

 

            Jon Mogford, Vice Chancellor for Research with The Texas A&M University System, brought greetings from The Texas A&M System.

 

About Dr. Rumaldo Juarez (commencement speaker, 10 a.m. and 1 p.m.)

            Dr. Rumaldo Z. Juárez is a past president of Texas A&M University-Kingsville serving from 2002 to 2008. He currently serves as president of the Robstown Independent School District Education Foundation, on the Board of Directors of the Coastal Bend Community Foundation and Nueces Electric Cooperative Inc. and is a member of the Corpus Christi Northwest Rotary International Club and the Northwest Business Association and Adjutant of VFW Post 3837. He is president of the Robstown Area Historical Museum and past president of the Robstown Area Development Commission.

 

            Juárez is a 1962 graduate of Robstown High School. He received his bachelor’s and master’s degrees in sociology from Texas A&M University, is a Distinguished Military Graduate from the Corps of Cadets and a decorated Vietnam Veteran U.S. Army Officer. Juárez received his doctorate in rural sociology from Penn State University. He also is a graduate of the Harvard Management Development Program and the Governor’s Executive Development Program, a Fellow of the Gerontological Society of America and a Fellow of the Kellogg Fellow Leadership Program.

 

            During his 36 years in the field of higher education, he held academic appointments at University of Arizona, University of Texas-Pan American, University of Texas Medical Branch-Galveston and the University of Texas Health Science Center-San Antonio. Prior to serving as president at Texas A&M-Kingsville, he was dean and professor of the College of Health Professions at Texas State University.

 

            Outside of higher education, Juárez was a social science analyst in the Office of Evaluation and Technical Analysis in the Office of the Assistant Secretary for Planning and Evaluation for the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services in Washington D.C. Juárez and his wife, Teresa, reside in Northwest Corpus Christi.

 

About Michael Howard (commencement speaker, 4 p.m.)

            A native of Agua Dulce, Mike Howard is an alumnus of Texas A&M University-Kingsville, graduating magna cum laude with a degree in chemical engineering in 1995. After graduating, Howard rose through the ranks of various oil and gas companies, ultimately becoming the president of midstream for one of the largest, publicly-traded pipeline companies in the United States.

 

            In 2010, he quit that lucrative position to become an entrepreneur. Howard co-founded Howard Energy Partners (HEP) with business partner Brad Bynum. What started in 2011 with eight employees has grown into a business with nearly 350 employees in 10 offices in Texas, Pennsylvania and Mexico. HEP has built, acquired and operates over $2 billion in assets including natural gas and crude oil gathering and transportation pipelines, natural gas processing plants, liquid storage terminals, deep-water port facilities, rail facilities and other related midstream assets.

 

            In addition to his busy professional life, Howard is active in the San Antonio community and in the oil and gas industry as a whole. He serves on the Board of Trustees for United Way of Bexar County, the Board of Directors for the Texas Pipeline Association and as an energy industry advisory council member for Texas Railroad Commissioner Ryan Sinton. He is active in the San Antonio Chapter of Young Presidents Organization (YPO) and was named as E&Y’s Entrepreneur of the Year in 2017.

 

            As a proud Javelina, Howard was recently asked to serve on the Board of Trustee of the Texas A&M University-Kingsville Foundation. Howard and his wife, Meredith, live in San Antonio and have three children, Jaden, Jack and Adele.

 

           

About Jon Mogford

            Dr. Jon Mogford is vice chancellor for research for The Texas A&M University System. He works in close collaboration with the system’s 11 universities, seven state agencies and health science center to facilitate the growth of research of all system members. As leader of the A&M System Office of Research, Mogford is responsible for providing services and support to all 19 system members in areas including research development and research compliance.

 

            Previous to his present position, he was associate chancellor, Office of Strategic Initiatives for the system, having joined that office from the Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency where he was acting director of the Defense Sciences Office.

 

            Mogford obtained his bachelor’s degree in zoology from Texas A&M University and his doctorate is medical physiology from the Texas A&M University Health Science Center. His research in vascular physiology continued at the University of Chicago as a Postdoctoral Fellow from 1997-98. Mogford transitioned his research focus to the field of wound healing at Northwestern University, both as a research associate and also as a research assistant professor from 1998-2003. 

 

-TAMUK-

 

TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY – KINGSVILLE

PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST

SPRING COMMENCEMENT 2019

 

TEXAS GRADUATES

SPRING 2019

 

ADKINS

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

John Martin Pond

 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science

Francisco Jesus Romo

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Joe Anthony Hernandez

 

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Maria Lomas

Bachelor of Arts

Edgar Alejandro Lopez

Christa Rebekah Maldonado

Alexandra Danielle Moreno

Bachelor of Business Administration

Thomas Michael Martinez II

Isaul Benjamin Molina

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Dillon M. Garcia

Bachelor of Music

Eden Garza

Bachelor of Science

Vianey E. Arellano

Aeneva Marie Flores

Adriana Marie Garcia

Samantha Lopez

Juan Carlo Montemayor

Catarina Rodriguez

Joshua B. Sanchez

Eduardo Zapata

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jesse Daniel Estrello

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Lauren N. Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Sangel Chapa

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Juan J. Marin

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Carminia Maricela Urrutia

Master of Arts

Magda Lourdes Luna

 

ALTON

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Raul Armando Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Gilda Cazares

Edna Trevino

 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Science

Christopher Manuel Ortiz

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Oscar Raymundo Garza

 

ANGLETON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Toby Cole Deleon

 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jordan Kyle Cole

James P. Gallagher

Nolan D. Ladewig

Master of Social Work

Valerie Raquel Moretich

 

ARLINGTON

Master of Science

Adeyanju Gbolagade Adewumi

 

ASHERTON

Bachelor of Science

Ricardo Arambula

 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Science

Russell S. Norton

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alexandra Marie Sigg

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Ibrahim Y. Elkashlan

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abdulaziz Mussad Alqurashi

Master of Science

Caitlin Brook Gomez

Jennifer L. Jimenez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Daniel Orlando Gracia

Doctor of Philosophy

Seyed Siavash Bassam

 

BANQUETE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Michael Nicholas Nunez

 

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science

Raven Monet Bess

 

BEASLEY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

William Garrett Boehnemann

 

BEAUMONT

Bachelor of Science

Kevin W. LeBlanc

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Joshua Hollis Bailey

 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Julissa Renae Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Alfredo Tomas Guajardo

 

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Jaycee J. Cronk

Jason Tristan Guajardo

Amber Katelyn Johnson

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ashley E. Shafer

Bachelor of Science

Iris Lizet Martinez

Micaela Angela Mendietta

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Carla Ximena Cabrera-Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jared Myles Garcia

Landon Cade Whitenton

Master of Education

Jennifer G. Trice

 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Brandon Lee Martinez

Andrei N. Rodriguez

Yesenia Guadalupe Ruiz Balli

Andres Zelaya

Bachelor of Business Administration

Armando Castillo

Bachelor of Music

Katherine Elaine Garza

Bachelor of Science

Cassandra Guadalupe Alvarez

Mirelle Astrid Aranda

Kenisha Michelle Dominguez

Icia Paloma Garza

Isaac Lopez

Lisa Marie Marin

Oliver Christopher Marquez

Mark Anthony Medellin

Juan Carlos Ovalle

Rebecca Ann Valdez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jeanette Casanova

Crisantos Casares

Miguel Angel Cervantes IV

Oscar Pedro Macias

Elsa A. Wiley

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Grecia Berenis Diaz

Roel Tovar

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Oscar Eduardo Reyes

Master of Education

Silvia Maribel Montoya

Master of Science

Jolinda T. Martinez

Leslye Ann Ortiz

Ashlea Rosemarie Rosenbaum

 

BUDA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Daniel Guerrero

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Monica J. Guerrero

 

CALDWELL

Master of Science

Jacob Chance Muehlstein

 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science

Ricardo Barrera

 

CENTER POINT

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Frank Merritt Thompson

 

CHANNELVIEW

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kenia Mariela Chapa

 

CIBOLO

Bachelor of Science

Payton Brooke Lazenby

 

CISCO

Bachelor of Science

Bradley L. Jones

 

COLLEGE STATION

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ian Christopher Lauer

 

COMANCHE

Master of Science

Brianna Tenea Mcdowell

 

CONROE

Bachelor of Science

Lillie Mae Sander

 

CONVERSE

Bachelor of Science

Krystal L. Faison

Delila Billie Gillespie

Gerardo R. Zacarias

 

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Science

Shelby Lynne Metoyer

Bachelor of Arts

Richard Allen Body

Samantha D. Delarosa

Sara Kalyn Wolf

Bachelor of Business Administration

Wilson Layne Carter

Caleb Daniel Hammond

Bachelor of Music

Laura A. Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Alezabeth N. Cadena

Corey S. Campbell

Karen Renneisen Cicala

Josephine M. Delgado

Matthew Stephen Garza

David Carlos Gutierrez

Lauren Monet Hall

Alicia Jimenez

Kristyn Briana Leija

Daniel James Locher

Fatima Valeria Martinez

Terri Marie Mcelroy

Niles Wayne Mcfarland

Aaron M. Monreal

Lourdes E. Najera

Dulce B. Perez

Juana M. Perez

Lenora Diane Perkins

Lori Nicole Ramos

Sarah Kathryn Salas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dilan Earwood

Sarah Michelle Garza

Andrew Phillip Nicholson

Tyler Dean Thompson

Bachelor of Social Work

Kate Leeann Collins

Dorlly Yarith Espinosa

Erica Danielle Martinez

Madelynn N. Mount

Robert Asbjorne-Pedar Ringsrud

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Katy Elizabeth Bendele

Karla A. Gonzalez

Andrea Michele Martinez

Sally S. Romero

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Joe Allen Crawford

Laura Danielle Dame

Gabriela Isabel Diaz

Belize Catiana Escobar-Ellison

Cristina M. Garza

Kurtis Michael Kuypers

Joseph R. Martinez

Brandon M. Mourer

Robert A. Palacios

Luis Miguel Ramirez

Destiny Alexus Russell

Andrew Lindsey Shows

Sagrario Villalobos

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Richard Livingstone Dogbey

Victor Rico Manzano

Alexei Marcelle Gonzalez

David Allan Stevenson

Michael Alan Yocum

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Christopher Thomas Cavazos

David Carlos Gutierrez

Adrian Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Agustin De La Rosa

Ryan Nicholas Hinojosa

Nicole Shea McMillin

Grace Alexandra Noyola

Lloyd Rony Pierre

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Maria Esperanza Aguilar

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Rebekah Sharvon Harris

Alexa Victoria Toscano

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jose I. Alvarez

Alejandro Daniel Barrera

John Ball Harney

Jose Ulises Ramos

Master of Science

Allison Nichole Flores

Crystal Nadine Garza

Jason Augustus Heivilin

Anna Zambrano Longnecker

Ariel J. Morado

Ololade Esther Oladoyin

Natalie Cara Perez

Devin James Singer

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Christine Marie Powell

Master of Social Work

Sarah Annette Davalos

Tess Nicola Lipscomb

 

CROSBY

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Kelsey Brianne Fuchs

 

CROWELL

Master of Science

Michael Shane Bowman

 

CUERO

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Cole Lane Liendo

 

CYPRESS

Bachelor of Science

Arantxa Nicole Ceja

 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lucas James Bentley

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Miranda Nicole Tellez

Master of Science

Eddie Resendez

 

DEER PARK

Bachelor of Arts

Michaelina A. Gonzales

 

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gabriella Renee Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Cristian Barriossalas

 

DENTON

Master of Science

Macy Kaye Johnston

 

DEVINE

Bachelor of Science

Josephine Marie Guzman

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Chancie Jane Nuyttens

 

DICKINSON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kai Cameron Drinnen

 

DONNA

Bachelor of Arts

Ashley Pearl Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science

Catalina Ada Gonzales

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Orlando Ruvalcaba

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Kevin Ivan Reyes

Master of Science

Richard Justin Ozuna

 

EAGLE LAKE

Bachelor of Science

Jeremy D'Rail Stevenson

 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Arts

Estefania Barron

Bachelor of Music

Juan De Dios Perez

Bachelor of Science

Jocelyne Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Alberto Hernandez

Rodolfo Deion Lara

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Roberto Cordova

Master of Music

Jorge Ricardo Rangel

Master of Science

Christian Rogelio Garcia

Marlyn Saucedo

 

EDCOUCH

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mariela Aguilar

 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Alexandra Elise De Los Santos

Matthew William Scott

Bachelor of Music

Alyssandra Michelle Duarte

Carlos E. Lopez

Bachelor of Science

Esmeralda Cantu

Melissa N. Chavarria

Yvette Monique Martinez

Bryanna Montano

Sabrina Ramos

Kathlyn Jael Trevino

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Yenneira Cantu

Bachelor of Social Work

Alyssa Nicole Martinez

Master of Science

Stephanie De Leon

Blanca Noemi Garza

Jessica Lee Gomez

Leslie Llanos

Armando A. Urbina Vazquez

 

EDNA

Bachelor of Science

Abram Dwayne Johnson

 

EL PASO

Bachelor of Science

Alyssa Janae Ortega

 

ELMENDORF

Bachelor of Science

Giovanni Anthony Ramirez

 

ELSA

Bachelor of Science

Andrea Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Daniel Campos

Geena Renee Garcia

 

ENCINAL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Devlin H. Reese

 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew Joe Garza

Bachelor of Business Administration

Andrew Joe Garza

Bachelor of Science

Marcos Julian Casas

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Dominic Matthew Escobar

Doctor of Education

Marcia Janel Braswell

 

FLORESVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Sarah Jane Keith

 

FORNEY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley Rae Britton

 

FORT WORTH

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victoria Jean Cooper

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Vanessa Camille Cadiz Marquez

 

FREER

Bachelor of Science

Michelle Alaniz

 

FRESNO

Bachelor of Science

Jazmin Brenay Hebert

Jazzlyn Jeanette Sharkey

 

FRIENDSWOOD

Bachelor of Science

Nickolas Flores

 

FULSHEAR

Bachelor of Business Administration

Caleb Joshua Valentine

 

GARCIASVILLE

Bachelor of Music

Francisco Hernandez Jr.

 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Science

Benjamin I. Guerrero

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Logan Lynn Muehlstein

 

GRAPELAND

Master of Science

Amber Lea Stelly

 

HARKER HEIGHTS

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Robert J. Correa

 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Leslie Jean Garza

Bachelor of Music

Levi Aaron Landin

Bachelor of Science

Veronica Crystal Alaniz

Shauna R. Cooke

Nadine De Leon

Maritza N. Lopez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Luis Arnoldo De La Fuente

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Justin Michael Buchen

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Noe Martinez Jr.

Master of Science

Isabella Annissa Aguirre

Gabriela Yizel Valdez

Elizabeth Villa

 

HEBBRONVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Isaiah Lamar Espinoza

Bachelor of Science

Joseph Rene Garza

Doctor of Education

Norma Lisa Rios

Master of Science

Joanna Marie Cantu

 

HELOTES

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Makaila Charline Allen

 

HIDALGO

Master of Science

Victoria Moyorido

 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Arts

Jamy C. Olivo

Jenifer Portillo

Bachelor of Business Administration

Rebeca Alexandra Castro Elias

Aubry Regine Ramirez

Genaro A. Uriostegui

Bachelor of Science

Tarah Machelle Aliceaacosta

Rebeca Abigail Arreaga

Cybelle Gonzalez Cerda

Isaiah Daniel Culpepper

Michael R. Harris

Kemburli Munoz

Adaeze Eje Obiora-Eze

Darrell Francisco Sanchez

Brenda Soria

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Ashley N. De La Torre

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Marisol Castillo

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jesus David Iniguez

Chelsea Nichole Robinson

Shae Francis Smith

Sunday Mauyon Sokle

Samuel Austin Wilson

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Jose Alexis Fernandez

Zaira Resendez

Jaime D. Salas

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Twinklekumari N. TT Thakor

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ali Hussin Alhulily

Doctor of Education

Elizabeth Garcia-Leal

Master of Science

Lorena Cesilia Interiano

Morgan Ashley Milstead-Hodge

 

INEZ

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Chance Logan Goodman

 

INGLESIDE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cheynna Elizabeth Montgomery

 

JOHNSON CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mathew Ryan Solis

 

KATY

Bachelor of Arts

Joshua Hosea Lin

Bachelor of Business Administration

Adrian A. Garcia

Bachelor of Science

Elijah Roe Posada

Torrey Alexander Thomas

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Audrey Bernardino Alegre

 

KAUFMAN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Berenise Valles

 

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Michael Anthony Cardoza

Santos Vincent Chavez

Adriana Cisneros

Kany Drame

Catherine Marie Gonzalez

Selina Hernandez

Sabrina Nikole Deleon

Markiea Precious Evans

Stephen Troy Irby II

Mercedes E. Lozano

Thelma Ann Munoz

Michael D. Ogden

Johnny E. Robertson

Brianna Reyann Rodriguez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Natalie Nicole Alaniz

Ariana I. Barboza

Brianna L. Barrera

Aurora Guerrero Canales

Sabrina Marie Fernandez

Alejandra Lia Flores

Justin Matthew Goff

Nicholas Anthony Labanino

Tristan Michael Verley

Vitaly Zhgun

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Jo Oscar Benavides

Angela Justine Pineda

Bachelor of Music

Christian Jose Arteaga

Victor M. Garza

Oscar Jesus Lara

Bachelor of Science

Thomas Carmona III

Loraine I. Godfrey

Eric Andrew Cardona

Benjamin Kyle Chi

Caitlin Kuturah Davis

Shane A. Davis

Elton Rashaud Dyer

Justin Abelardo Fernandez

Cynthia Molina Flores

Cecilia Garcia

Armando Gonzalez

Marco Antonio Gonzalez

Shane Anthony Henderson

Genaro Medrano

Sara Carolina Noguera

Brianna Lynn Perez

Amanda Ramos

Zachary William Rodriguez

Ricardo Rene Trevino Jr.

Angelina Marie Vela

Kristian Lynn Villarreal

Abbey Wells

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Hailey Breann Bull

Scott Robert Cardenas

Laithen Gant Crow

Kelly Cuellar

Monique A. Duran Deleon

Miranda Nicole Farias

Allison Marie Henske

Michael Thomas Page

Jose Eduardo Ramirez

Guadalupe Rodriguez

Jonah E. Trevino

Bachelor of Social Work

Kristen R. Gonzalez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Omar Ahmed Elmekabaty

Casandra Maria Ornelas

Haley Elizabeth Wagner

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ali Misfer Alghamdi

Katie Elaine Becker

Veronica Anne Fisher

Gerardo Rodriguez

Jorge M. Salazar Jr.

Sendy Ivet Sosa

Alex Thairath Vimolseng

Ronald Williams

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Mohammad Kh Alshalahi

Fernando Garza

John Raymond Dabbs

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Mitchell David Weston

Diane Elizabeth Montez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Firas Fathi H. Al Hamdan

Mitchell David Weston

Luke A. Bernal

Jesus Gerardo Salinas Borrego

Sarah R. Sepulveda

Deanne Michelle Start

Brian Mitchell Williams

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Erika N. Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Toni Danielle Buenrostro

Christina Lee Lopez Rojas

Lindsey Mia Sanchez

Edna Stein

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Huzifa Mohammed Abu-Jarad

Ahmad Aamh Alazemi

Hannah Rose Beaty

Adalberto Carlos Fernandez

Alexander Lopez

Kelsie Sloan Ray

Doctor of Education

Margaret Mary Hennessey

Doctor of Philosophy

William Charles Colson

Master of Education

Marianna Iris Guia

Master of Science

Lucia Norma Adame

Olamide Foluso Adefioye

Ayodeji Avis Adeniran

Cruz Armas

Kayla Renee Canales

Nixon Joe Emmanuel

Bhargav Krishna Kondreddy

Bhavik Prashant Bhoir

Richard Cole Buckalew

Sundaram Chandrasekaran

Stephany Miroslava De La Rosa

Nnana Wokoma Edmund

Kelvin Osamede Evbarunegbe

Kishore Gangadharan

Kastaylia A. Garcia

Justin Ryan Garza

Sarah Denise Garza

Ernestina Gomez

Ahmed Olalekan Hassan

Yan Jiao

Kaylee Marie Kana

Aadit Kayastha

Damodar Khanal

Sourabh Shivaji S. Kumbhar

Janett Martinez

Kiemute Paula Okoh

Adebowale Oyinlola Oloketuyi

Christopher Thomas Olvera

Chika Francisca Onyima

Sidiq Abubakar A Osomo

Shweta Bhaskar Pagare

Rahul Pitta

Chaitanya Sadana

Angela L. Salgado

Anirban Sarkar

Jeffrey Robert Schoen

Prateek Kumar Singh

Upamanyu Sinha

Velda Basak Soydas

Cornelius Wellington Taylor

Ny'Keshia M. Times-Brooks

Vaithiesh Saiye Venkataraman

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Ivette Diane Alvarez

 

KINGWOOD

Bachelor of Business Administration

Stephanie Jacqueline Bennett

Madison Lee Brabham

 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Arts

Gilbert Prado

Darlene D. Vela

Bachelor of Science

Marcus Nathaniel Nunez

Stephanie Vasquez

Master of Science

Alondra Moncada

 

LA JOYA

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Omar Junior Garcia

Master of Science

Josie Rios

 

LA VERNIA

Bachelor of Science

Colby Austin Sims

Shaley M. Trammell

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tristan B. Summy

 

LA WARD

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Pablo Carrera Gonzalez

 

LAKE JACKSON

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hayden Kyle Mckelroy

 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Music

Christian D. Chavez

Stephanie Yvette Izaguirre

Irma Isela Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jaime D. Cantu

David Rosales

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Rodrigo De La Pascua

Hefzi Gabriel

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Adrian Arredondo

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Anthony Arredondo

Omar De La Rosa

Cynthia Garcia

Roberto Garza III

Gerardo Gonzalez

Oscar Arturo Ramos

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Dangelo Maciel Hernandez

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Nicolas Ramos

Master of Science

Jose Felix Fierro

Juan Angel Martinez

Jorge A. Rullan

Javier Vela

 

LOS FRESNOS

Bachelor of Arts

Anahi Patlan

Bachelor of Science

Nicole Marie Femiano

Andrew Jacob Morales

Jose A. Pizarro

Dorothy Laura Nicole Sutton

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Lucero Chavez

Christian Lamar Resendez

William H. Schnabl

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew David Randolph

 

LOUISE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Eric Thonsgaard

 

LOZANO

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Guadalupe A. Garza

 

LUBBOCK

Master of Science

Maggie Dean Harris

 

MAGNOLIA

Bachelor of Social Work

Kayla Marie Carm

 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Arts

Frank Allen Russell

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Garrett Ross Bragg

 

McALLEN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Arlene Ibeth Cavazos

Briana N. Rodriguez

Audrey Kay Thomas

Marissa Renee Torres

Bachelor of Science

Armando Cortez

Joshua Aaron Alcazar

Mayra Eunice Cabrera

Richard Marx Cervantes

Roxanne Leigh Chapa

Alan Eduardo Frias

Veronica C. Gonzalez

Sean Matthew Landez

Iris Nicole Lopez

Criselda Trevino

Divina P. Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Danielle Arenas

Crystal Vela

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Allen J. Boltie

Catherine Dennis Ibanez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Raul Fernando Rojas

Master of Science

Kari A. Skalitsky

Karla Gutierrez

 

McKINNEY

Master of Science

Michael Anthony Fiorillo

 

MERCEDES

Bachelor of Arts

Javier Marcos Martinez

Danielle Nicole Montoya

Bachelor of Science

Ricardo Adrian Galvan

Demi M. Mendoza

Danielle Nicole Montoya

Raul Esteban Perez

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Ruben Alejandro Cantu

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jorge Luis Banuelos

 

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Ivan Cantu

Jazmine Clarissa Montoya

Miguel Nuncio

Bachelor of Business Administration

Diego Enrique Alonso

Barbara Esmeralda Segura

Bachelor of Science

Sarah Karina Alvarez

Maritza Michelle Bazan

Selena Cabral

Angel E. Castillo

Daniela Gutierrez

Bianca A. Meyer

Rosamaria Yvette Moreno

Kayla Jessely Morin

Crystal Sabrina Olvera

Sofia Reyes

Priscilla Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dulce Carissia De Los Santos

Israel Elizondo

Yessenia Garza

Cassandra Ramirez

Javier Angel Sanchez

Marco Antonio Urive

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Donaldo Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Sergio Alan Arciniega

Master of Science

Priscilla Salinas

 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Fine Arts

LaGae Monique-White Brigance

Bachelor of Science

Justin Kyle Lofton

 

NACOGDOCHES

Bachelor of Arts

Matthew James Krug

 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Kyle Jacob Kendrick

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cooper Ryan Engel

 

NIXON

Bachelor of Science

Ashley Angela Martinez

Marcos Diego Pompa

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Natalie Brooke Trammell

 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science

Rebecca Brianne Garza

Nicholas Anthony Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Aaron Ernesto Espericueta

 

OLNEY

Master of Science

Justin Davis Rogers

 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Business Administration

Justin Rene Mota

Bachelor of Science

Scott B. Golding

Shane Michael Stehle

 

PAIGE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Analy Galvan

 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Margaret R. Castanon

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jacqueline Autumn Molina

 

PALMVIEW

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Bianca Genoveva Silerio

 

PASADENA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Areli Noemi Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cody Taylor Brabston

 

PENITAS

Bachelor of Arts

Arely Cortez

Bachelor of Science

Alejandro Muniz

Master of Science

Yadira Cortez

 

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

Faith Marie Alaniz

Bachelor of Science

Stephanie L. Cavazos

Carlos Gerardo Garcia

Sandra Solis

Amy Yoshmara Valdes

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Ruben Singleterry

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Marco Antonio Cortez

Master of Science

Gisela Ramos

Elizabeth Torres

 

PLANO

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Colton Reid Dobias

 

PORT ARANSAS

Bachelor of Science

Riley Noel Parsons

 

PORT LAVACA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Melissa Danielle Gottschalt

Bachelor of Music

Arturo N. Fonseca

Bachelor of Science

Brandt T. Pilgram

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Haleigh Elise Gonzales

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Skyler David Blinka

Alvan John Chen

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Zachary Nicholas Cruz

 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Brittney Paige Gonzales

Isaac Avalos Ochoa

 

POTEET

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Israel R. Flores

 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Arts

Kristen Lynn Perez

Victoria Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Nicolas Garcia Recio

Doctor of Education

Kristina Jaramillo Gonzalez

 

PROGRESO

Master of Science

Victor Cuellar

 

PROVIDENCE VILLAGE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Elizabeth Marie Holden

 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Frank Thomas Cantu

Andres Chavarria

Maria Guadalupe Pruneda

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

John R. Chapa

Bachelor of Social Work

Chloe Mercedes Munoz

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Carolyn Paige Buse

Monique Moncevaiz

Master of Science

Francisco Ledesma

Rockford David Miller

 

RED OAK

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Isaiah Levi Wilson

 

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Melanie Ann Garza

Sarah Lindsay Ramos

Bachelor of Science

Klarissa Imee Falcon

Javier Jesus Garcia

Mayra Mendoza Duarte

Corine Michelle Mckee

Andrea Nicole Perez

Jacquelyn Perez

Brenda Reyna

Baldomero Villarreal

Ivan Villarreal

Ivan Villavicencio

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Gabriel Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Dario Orlando Leal

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Carlos Noel Beltran

Adrian Reyna

Master of Science

Alejandra Lopez

 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Arts

Jorge Caballero Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Jorge Caballero Jr.

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Seth Francis Hubert

 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Marisol May Gonzales

Sarah E. Hernandez

Josue Ysassi Villarreal

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jacob Martin Berry

Gabriella Marina Flores

Jenna Elyse Harper

Bachelor of Science

Ruben Rene Ramirez

Whitney Lynn Taylor

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Samantha Victoria Baltierra

Sarah Gracemarie Ireton

Rebekah Shiloh Wessels

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Ernest Perez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Derek Franklin Flores

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Stephanie Marie Garza

Bradley Kalani Guerrero

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Kaitlin N. Reyes

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Avery Isaiah Briones

Gilbert C. Hinojosa

Alexander Christopher Rubio

Master of Education

Tina P. Gonzalez

 

ROBINSON

Bachelor of Science

Haley Michelle Boyett

 

ROCKPORT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Cindy M Haechten

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Divina Dee Ortiz

 

ROMA

Bachelor of Science

Maria Victoria Escobar

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Alfredo Garza

 

ROUND ROCK

Bachelor of Business Administration

Edward Wayne Chavez

 

SAN ANGELO

Doctor of Philosophy

Jessica L. Glasscock

 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Arts

Christopher Micah Aguirre

Gene Raymond Strehle

Bachelor of Business Administration

Miguel Paredes

Robert Anthony Gallegos

Isabella Witherspoon

Bachelor of Music

Andrea Rodriguez

Jose Villanueva

Bachelor of Science

Lindsey Anita Angelico

Karen Patricia Herrera

Shawn P. Silva

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Tiffany Nicole Cyr

Andrew Ramon Montemayor

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jay-U Kamara

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Abdullah Khalaf Alhusayni

Naser Mamdouh Bughdadi

Sukina Ibrahim Alismail

Israa Alkhazraji

Marcus Alexander Nino

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Kevin Anthony Alegria-Valenzuela

Alwaleed Ayman Alhejazi

Karen Oliva

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Deana Ann Richardson

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jacob J. Martinez

Nathanael James Vickery

Doctor of Philosophy

Nima Ghahremani

Master of Education

Jennifer Lynn Grota

Master of Science

Olabode James Akintola

Ricardo Bass

Lauren Danielle Cortez

Srinath Anand Gangishetty

Meghan Loy House

Brandi Maree Hughes

Mary Terrell Johnson

E'Kara Le'Brese Mitchell

 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Robert Ray Benavides

Adriana Nicole Naranjo

Bachelor of Science

Hernan Guerrero

Gregorio Hernandez

Sarah Elizabeth Keating

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Emily Marie Hinojosa

Jesse Jacob Robles

Destiny Ann Sandoval

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Martin Puente

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Andrew Bujanos

Master of Science

Erika Ramos

Master of Social Work

Carlos Jose Gonzalez Capllonch

 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Arts

Erika Beatrice Alvarez

Bachelor of Science

Kimberly A. Arredondo

Yanissa A. Escalante

Ashley Nicole Saenz

Dustin Derek Solis

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Ashley Renee Salinas

Bachelor of Science in chemical Engineering

Baltazar B. Ramirez

Master of Science

Nicolas Vera

Master of Social Work

Clarissa S. Maldonado

 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Science

Ruben Estrada

 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science

Barbara Ann Acuna

Shala Danielle Gorbet

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

James Daniel Henke

 

SANGER

Bachelor of Science in Natural Gas Engineering

Rebecca Lynne Adkins

 

SANTA MARIA

Bachelor of Science

Aracely Montalvo

 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Davina Ann Vasquez

Bachelor of Science

Tyler Allen Daul

 

SARITA

Bachelor of Arts

Mirelvia Alehi Amaro

 

SEABROOK

Bachelor of Arts

Raul Manuel Baez

 

SEALY

Bachelor of Science

Madeline Renee Kelley

 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Alvin Lee Petty III

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Jacob A. Gore

 

SHALLOWATER

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Hannah Marie Vigil

 

SINTON

Bachelor of Arts

Marivel Marroquin

Darcy K. Ramirez

Sebastian Nevarez Torres

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Thomas Randall Rogers

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Jerod Leon Brunick

Master of Science

Rebekah Julie Ring Teltschik

 

SKIDMORE

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Walter Ryan Scott

 

SPRING

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Derrick Anthony Bruce

 

SPRING BRANCH

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Frank Oranday

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Thomas James Conlu Jones

 

STAFFORD

Bachelor of Science

Nelida Guadalupe Miranda

 

SUGAR LAND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Adrian Ismael Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Zachary Michael Davis

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Reinier Peregrina Dela Cueva

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Luis R. Coronado

 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Emilia Chavero

Bachelor of Science

Emilia Chavero

Maria Guadalupe Suarez

 

TAFT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Aaron Jonathon Gonzales

Andrew Michael Gonzales

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Jorge Rodriguez

 

THE COLONY

Master of Science

Jamesha L. Wade

 

TIVOLI

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Nathaniel Jacob Alvarado

 

TOMBALL

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Isidoro Guerrero

Conner Reed Sumbera

Master of Science

Kaitlyn Michelle Hudnall

 

TULETA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

James Patrick Constante

 

TYLER

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Farrah M. Rawashdeh

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Farrah M. Rawashdeh

 

UNIVERSAL CITY

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abraham Rodriguez III

 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Science

Darra Arianna-Dominique Butler

Taylor Mae Cole

Kyle Michael Craft

Dawson Wayne Jacob

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Shelbie Marie Van Beveren

Kelley Anne Wood

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Michelle Renee Rendon

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Daniel V. Cervantes

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Taylor Marie Hamilton

Hayden Lane Webel

Master of Science

Jake Layne Wallace

 

WACO

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Destinee V. Harris

 

WALLER

Bachelor of Business Administration

Annabelle Marie Cerda

 

WEIMAR

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jesus Lee Martinez

 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Arts

Brianna Michelle Castillo

Bachelor of Music

Cristian J. Javala

Ana P. Gutierrez

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Diaz

Priscilla Alexis Estevanes

Cynthia Juarez

Denise Juarez

Amanda Marie Mendoza

Jennifer Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Victoria Rae Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Allison Jean Aldana

Alejandra Roldan

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Andres Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Dagoberto Garza

Doctor of Education

Joel Nava

Master of Science

Estephanie Kristell Bernal Jimenez

Tommy Chavez

 

WEST COLUMBIA

Bachelor of Science

Michael Roy French

 

WOODSBORO

Master of Science

Candace Leigh Moeller

 

ZAPATA

Bachelor of Science

Edgar Pena Jr.

Maria Emma Sanchez

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Daniella Teresa Soto

 

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES

SPRING 2019

 

ARIZONA

Master of Science

Regina Marie Barry

 

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kuziah Lakeith Ferebee

Madeline Marie Grace Sims

Master of Science

Ryan Mccreery Rodriguez

Nicholas Maxwell Valera

Bachelor of Arts

Kyra June Henderson

 

COLORADO

Master of Science

Brent T. Mckinsey

 

FLORIDA

Doctor of Education

Lydia Medina Devia

Doctor of Philosophy

Doris Diana Otero Luna

Master of Science

Abhishek Rajendra Iyer

 

GEORGIA

Master of Science

Adedayo Tosin Adeiga

 

ILLINOIS

Master of Science

Fazle Rabbi

 

MARYLAND

Doctor of Philosophy

Nebechi Obiajulu Osia

 

MICHIGAN

Master of Science

Laura Sue Warner

 

NEBRASKA

Master of Science

John Ivan Olsen

 

NEVADA

Master of Science

Joe Wayne Glascock

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Master of Science

Alex Larochelle

 

NEW YORK

Master of Social Work

Brittney E. Webley

 

OKLAHOMA

Doctor of Philosophy

John Thomas Edwards

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Zachary E. Hamaker

Master of Science

Benjamin Ovie Oruade

Kaitlyn Renee Raven

 

TENNESSEE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Mohammed Alheelaa

 

WASHINGTON

Bachelor of Arts

Mikaira Mikaira Rheubottom

 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES

SPRING 2019

 

ARGENTINA

Bachelor of Science

Kevin Ignacio De Angeli

 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Tasnimun Faika

Momtahana Binte Habib

Shadli Islam

Mohammad Moshiur Rahman

Mohammad Nazmus Saquib

 

BELIZE

Master of Science

Kaina Darina Martinez

 

CHINA

Master of Science

Xiaohuan Zhou

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Yu Bai

 

ECUADOR

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Miguel Antonio Hanze

 

GHANA

Master of Science

William Dove

 

INDIA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Nancy D. Nandha

Master of Science

Yash Tarunkumar Panchal

Amruta Milindbhai Bhatt

Paritosh Singh

Jamimapranathi Priya Adapala

Darshan Sai Adusumilli

Ravi Teja Ainampudi

Saketh Akunoor

Shashank Andela

Pranav Arun Kumar

Sai Priyatham Athota

Sandeep Bangalore Manjunathachar

Tanvi Ashish Bansod

Parv Bhandari

Dhairya Usheshchandra Bhatt

Sanhitha Bhootam

Soumitra Deepak D. Bhosale

Vaishnavi Bollaboina

Megha Pareshbhai Brahmbhatt

Aakash Bungatavula

Nitin Buthapanahalli

Karthik Chandrappa

Abhijit Ashish Chattopadhyay

Bhargav Sushilkumar Chauhan

Dev Akhil Reddy Chennuru

Chiranjeet Ranjan Das

Sai Kumar Devabaktuni

Chirag Ishwarbhai Dhameliya

Raja Raghunath Dhanekula

Harsh Dholakia

Abhijit Suryakant Dhumal

Sai Suraj Dongari

Musab Faiyazuddin

Akhil N. Gharat

Rohith Reddy Gottam

Mihir Nileshkumar Govani

Dillibabu Guddodi

Shashank Reddy Gummyreddy

Chaitanya Ramesh R. Hapase

Naga Venkata Akhila Illa

Tarun Indramohan

Siva Subramanyam Inguva

Vishnu Jagarlamudi

Salil Jagtap

Sanjay Dayabhai Jasoliya

Rajasekhar Jasti

Nikhila Jayaraman

Sai Teja Reddy Jonnala

Amit Anil Joshi

Kartavya Dilip Joshi

Ajay Sanjay Kadam

Sai Ratna Kakani

Harsha Vardhan Reddy Kallam

Nitin Kanagaraj

Arif Pyarali Karovalia

Shivani Reddy Kathi

Shreeraj Santosh Kavale

Rahul Khullar

Snehith Kodavalli

Sathvik Kommalapati

Prudhvi Ram Koneru

Hrishikesh Surendra Kore

Akanksha Prakash Kothari

Shweta Tushar Kudale

Abhishek Kumar

Venkata Bhargavi B. Kunduru

Sushmita Kunjappan Gopalakrishnan

Satish Ramashray Kushwaha

Chandra Shekar Kwange

Ketan Sanjay Lahurikar

Hardik Kanjibhai Lukhi

Bharat Kumar Reddy Madasani

Swapna Maku

Anil Kumar Mallampathi Sudhakar Naidu

Alishah Noorali Manesiya

Megha Mankotia

Saifina Saiyadali Maredia

Balajee Arun Melaseval Chithiraikannu Krisshnan

Sasank Meruga

Krunal Bharatkumar Modi

Viquar Younus Mohammed

Deepak Kumar Moorthy Parthiban

Tarun Muddana

Jason Reddy Nakkala

Paul Solomon Vivek Namala

Kamalakar Nemali

Saurabh Vikram V. Nimbalkar

Nihal Shedagaru Ashoka

Rishabh Ritweek

Yadav Anurag Devicharan

Pallavi Chandrashekhar Paithankar

Abhimanyu Parupalli

Apeksha Jigneshkumar Patel

Hardikkumar Pravinkumar Patel

Harsh Vipulkumar Patel

Rishiraj Vinubhai Patel

Ronak Narendra Patel

Shivangi Ajaykumar Patel

Padmapriya Rajendra Patil

Rishikesh Manohar M. Patil

Sagar Yashwant Patil

Sharan Patil

Shivani Nilkanth Patil

Neha Patnaik

Santosh Reddy Peddapaidi

Rasesh Vijay Popat

Kevalkumar Vishnubhai Prajapati

Nisarg Namankitkumar Prajapati

Chandrakant Bajirao B. Rahane

Indhu Priya Rajavadivelu

Chandan Rao Ramesh

Mohini Ramisetti

Sharang Parag Rane

Shiva Kumar Sadula

Prateek Sahu

Krushit Ashwinkumar Sakaria

Karthik Reddy Sama

Hannah Sara Samuel

Kedar Nitin Satalkar

Derrel Denis Serrao

Fenil Devangbhai D. Shah

Monil Sunilkumar Shah

Nishita Divyakant Shah

Pruthvish Hiteshkumar Shah

Ashish Shahane

Karan Sharma

Neha Sheri

Aditya Prafull Sheth

Anish Mohan Shetty

Naushil Ketankumar Shukla

Phanindra Sidhanthi

Sai Ram Reddy Sokkula

Ramya Subburaj

Greeshma Suryadevara

Yashkumar Rameshbhai Sutariya

Mujahid Akbar Ali Syed

Siddhant Rajendra Tamuche

Akash Ashok Tanshette

Swapnil Amit Thaker

Anand Bharatbhai Thakkar

Dishant Harshadkumar Thakkar

Saranprasanth Thiruvazhuthi Muthukumar

Sethu Madhav Thota

Rana Pratap Reddy Thoundru

Harshil Pareshkumar Trivedi

Rohith Reddy Tummeti

Sreekanth Reddy Ugrareddy

Senthil Selvan Vaithiyalingam Thavamani

Priyanka Harisinh Vasandiya

Swetha Deekshitulu Vempati

Chethan Sai Krishna Vemuri

Vaishali Venkatesan

Arjun Shibi Vijayakumar

 

IRAQ

Master of Science

Bery Hoshiar Tofiq

 

KUWAIT

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Khaled A M A M A Alaazmy

Abdulaziz A. Alazemi

Hamad Alazemi

Mohammad S. Alazemi

Salem Alazimi

Yaqoub Alazmi

Ebraheem M. Albawardi

Yousef F. Alenezi

Marzouq Arshid Alhouri

Mbark Alhouri

Ahmad Mmmf Almutairi

Baeijan Saud Alotaibi

Nawaf M. Alrashidi

Nassar Bader Alsaeedi

Saad F. Alwasmi

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Saad M H A A Alajran

Mubarak Alazemi

 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Samuel Esteban Godinez Castellanos

Itzel Lopez de Nava Martinez

Bachelor of Science

Mariee Fernanda Cruz Mendoza

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Alejandro Juarez Navarro

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

Francisco Javier Geyne

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Karla Arianne Rivera

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Miranda Gonzalez Ochoa  

Pedro Villarreal

Doctor of Education

Sara Alicia Ancira-Arechiga

Luisa Margarita Munoz Cantu

Juan Plascencia De la Garza

Orlando Valdez Vega

 

NEPAL

Master of Science

Ramesh Mishra

Saswat Raj Pandey

Rujen Raj Shrestha

 

NIGERIA

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Chidubem Martins Chukwudi

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Chimenum Glory Elenwo

Master of Science

Ifedolapo Oluwatobi Eyitoyo

Ikenna Okoronkwo Irem

Olasumbo Joshua Obembe

Taiwo Adeshola Oladele

Monsuru Abiodun Suara

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Ikechukwu Collins Esobi

 

PAKISTAN

Master of Science

Masooma Safeer

 

SAUDI ARABIA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Mohammed Jamal Alsadiq

Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering

Ahmed Al Yasin

Abdullah Saeed Alhajri

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Zeyad Alhamedi Alanezi

Naser Saleh Alqahtani

Abdullah Mohammed Alghamdi

Bader Rashed Almohnna

Hassan Mohammed Alnemer

Ahmed Abdulaziz Alsuwailem

Bader Mohammed Hashbal

Hamza Abdulrahman Saadi

Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering

Saleh Mubarak D. Aldawsari

Abdullah Ahmed Alzaaqi

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Othman Saad Algarni

Ahmad Abdullah Basawad

Abdullah Jumah

 

SINGAPORE

Master of Science

Ju Long Zhao

 

SPAIN

Bachelor of Science

Francisco Javier Lopez

 

VENEZUELA

Bachelor of Science

Jesus Gerardo Lemus Bohorquez

Master of Science

Alejandro Jose Martinez Coll

Category: General Univ, Edu/Kines, Business Admin, Ag/Env & Wildlife Sci, Arts/Sciences, Awards/Honors, Engineering

Marketing and Communications
 Email
 361-593-2014


News Archives