Skip to main content

Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Faculty Senate

Committees


Officers

President: Ambrose Anoruo

President-Elect: Ari Sherris

Secretary: Christine Radcliff

Parliamentarian: Michelle Garcia

College Representatives

College of Agriculture, Natural Resource, and Human Sciences: Benjamin Turner

College of Arts & Sciences: Craig Meyer

College of Business Administration: Hans Schumann

College of Education and Human Performance: Marsha Sowell

College of Engineering: Patrick Mills


College & Library Representatives

College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Human Sciences: Steven Lukefahr

College of Arts & Sciences: Simona Hodis

College of Arts & Sciences: Maria Hernandez-Velez

College of Business Administration: Jack Shorter

College of Education & Human Performance: David Cutton

College of Engineering: Matthew Alexander

Jernigan Library: Christine Radcliff


Committee Members:

Library: Christine Radcliff

Teacher & Bilingual Education: Marsha Sowell

Clinical Health Sciences: Teresa Young

College of Engineering: Patrick Mills

Music: Alex Sanchez


College & Library Representatives

College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Human Sciences: Michelle Garcia

College of Arts & Sciences: Rudolph Bohm

College of Business Administration: Jack Shorter

College of Education & Human Performance: LaVonne Fedynich

College of Engineering: Matthew Alexander

Jernigan Library: Christine Radcliff


College Representatives

College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Human Sciences: Sandra Rideout & Mamoudou Setamou

College of Arts & Sciences: Christine Fiestas

College of Business Administration: Gonzalo Rivera

College of Education & Human Performance: Cheryl Lisa McNair

College of Engineering: Mais Nijim


College Representatives

Recipient & Chair: Randall Williams

College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Human Sciences: Tanner Machado

College of Arts & Sciences: Alexander Sanchez-Behar

College of Business Administration: Ruth Chatelain-Jardon

College of Education & Human Performance: Amber Shipherd

College of Engineering: Gahangir Hossain


College & Library Representatives

College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Human Sciences: Vacant

College of Arts & Sciences: Veronica Lopez & Lana McDonnell

College of Business Administration: Thomas Krueger & Kathleen Rees

College of Education & Human Performance: Lorraine Killion & Patricia Huskin

College of Engineering: Matthew Alexander

Jernigan Library: Elizabeth Baker


College Representatives:

College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, & Human Sciences: Ambrose Anoruo

College of Arts & Sciences: Sajid Bashir

College of Business Administration: Barbara Oates

Colleges of Education & Human Performance: Karen Sue Bradley 

College of Engineering: Hong Zhou


Committee Members

Thomas Fields (Retired)

Anne-Marie Lelkes (Business)

Kyle Millsap (Arts & Sciences)

Matthew Tallant (Library)

Christina Hinojosa (Human Resources)