Texas A&M University-Kingsville

Texas A&M-Kingsville holds winter commencement Dec. 13

KINGSVILLE - December 13, 2013

Contact: Julie Navejar
jule.navejar@tamuk.edu or 361-593-2590

More than 580 graduates crossed the stage to receive their degrees during two commencement ceremonies held at the Steinke Physical Education Center at Texas A&M University-Kingsville Friday, Dec. 13.

At the 1 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the Dick and Mary Lewis Kleberg College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Human Sciences, the College of Business Administration and the Frank H. Dotterweich College of Engineering received their degrees. At the 4 p.m. ceremony, graduates from the College of Arts and Sciences and the College of Education and Human Performance crossed the stage.

Students receiving their master’s and doctoral degrees were recognized within their academic colleges.

During the commencement ceremony, Chelsea Nkrumah, Student Government Association president, presented the Distinguished Student Awards. Rene Aguilar, president of the Javelina Alumni Association, presented a university ring to one deserving graduate.

Lt. Col. Richard P. Spainhour represented the A&M-Kingsville ROTC and commissioned one cadet. Andrew Norman Willias was commissioned as a second lieutenant in the United States Army at the 4 p.m. ceremony. 

The keynote speaker for both ceremonies was State Representative Todd Hunter. Catherine A. Smock, chief auditor for The Texas A&M University System, brought greetings. 

About State Rep. Todd Hunter

Hunter was elected to his sixth term in the Texas House of Representatives in 2010. He was first elected to public office in 1988 and retired in 1997 to help raise his three young children with his wife, Alexis. 

He moved back into public office in 2008 when he was elected as a Republican for District 32, representing Aransas, Calhoun, San Patricio and part of Nueces County. For the 82nd Legislative Session, he serves as chairman of the Calendars Committee and is a member of the Redistricting, Corrections, General Investigating and Ethics and Human Services Committees. He continues to serve as chair of the Select Committee on Elections.

Hunter was born in Bartlesville, Oklahoma. He earned his bachelor’s degree from the University of Kansas and his law degree from Southern Methodist University. He has lived in Corpus Christi for more than 30 years and is senior partner of Hunter and Handel, P.C. 

About Catherine A. Smock

Smock is chief auditor for The Texas A&M University System. She was appointed by the Board of Regents and reports to the board with access to the chancellor. She oversees the internal audit activities for the A&M System and through the internal audit staff, provides all internal audit and investigative audit services to A&M System members. 

Prior to joining the System in 1999, she was audit manager and assistant state auditor for the Texas State Auditor’s Office and internal auditor for Sears Roebuck and Company. She earned her bachelor’s degree in business administration with highest honors from Texas A&M University and attended the Governor’s Executive Development Program, Class XII, LBJ School of Public Affairs. She has been a certified public accountant in the state of Texas since 1984.

-TAMUK-
TEXAS A&M UNIVERSITY – KINGSVILLE
PROSPECTIVE GRADUATE LIST
FALL COMMENCEMENT 2013
 
TEXAS GRADUATES
FALL 2013 

AGUA DULCE

Master of Arts

David Taylor Kemp

Doctor of Education

Christopher Lee Daniels 

ALAMO

Bachelor of Science

Francisca Guadalupe Rodriguez

Jennifer Lynn Salinas 

ALICE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Luz Inez Andrade

Herminia Irene Guerrero

Bachelor of Arts

Marco Aaron Acuna

Francisco Amador Jr.

Ricky Benavides

Clarissa Maria Garza

Jose Armando Martinez

Larisa Martinez

Megan Michelle Saenz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Arnulfo Garcia Jr.

Monica Longoria

Bachelor of Science

Francisco Amador Jr.

Clarissa Maria Garza

Michelle Rae Gomez

Selina Senaida Heuston

Kristella Monique Laso

Sarah Elizabeth Martinez

Aurora Annabelle Treviño

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Adolfo Adam Carrillo

Hector Mario Gonzalez Jr.

Pedro Louis Gonzalez

Master of Education

Yvette De Leon

Yvonne De Leon Perez

Master of Science

Laura Beth Garza

Gabriel Zamora 

ALVIN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

James Warren Lambert 

AMARILLO

Bachelor of Science

Kalinda Donnikka Graves 

ANNA

Bachelor of Science

Jake Rian Willingham 

ARANSAS PASS

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Timothy M. Robles III 

AUSTIN

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amanda Ramirez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Michael William Shipley 

BANQUETE

Master of Science

Adriana Gutierrez

BAY CITY

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Joe Larry Chapa 

BEEVILLE

Bachelor of Science

Ana-Alyse Olivares 

BEN BOLT

Bachelor of Arts

Janessa Renae Cadena 

BENAVIDES

Bachelor of Science

Juan Emmanuel Canales

Master of Science

Isabel Aide Sanchez Benavides

BISHOP

Bachelor of Arts

Luis Eugenio Zaragosa

Bachelor of Business Administration

Latisha Victoria Steen

Bachelor of Science

Steven Craig Munoz

Alfred W. Schubert IV

Andriah Nichelle Scott

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

William Eric Bridges

Master of Science

Mary Eugenia De La Mora

Breanne Nichole Flores-Contreras

Henry Wayne Leake III 

BRENHAM

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Cameron Fred Schultz

Master of Science

Dinesh Madipuri 

BROWNSVILLE

Bachelor of Fine Arts

America Banuelos

Bachelor of Music

Joshua Nicholas Losoya

Aracely Maria Rodriguez

Bachelor of Science

Monique Lisett Melendez

Abby Margaret Patterson

Jesus Ivan Quintero

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Abraham Perez Reyes

Master of Science

Dalia Neidene Marroquin 

BRUNI

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Tracy Lynn Muñoz

Master of Science

Ricardo Gabriel Perez 

CANYON LAKE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

John Robert Draker 

CARRIZO SPRINGS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Omar Orlando Narvaez 

CEDAR LANE

Bachelor of Arts

Rodney Wayne Griggs Jr.

CHINA GROVE

Bachelor of Science

Genevieve Andrea Ramirez

CONCEPCION

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Natalie Nicole Alaniz

CONVERSE

Master of Science

Katherine Enith Boles

CORPUS CHRISTI

Bachelor of Arts

John David Garcia

Gabriel Lugo IV

Michael Lee Mendez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Ronald Ryan Lambert

Bachelor of Science

Meghan Janae Beltran

Steffanni Noelle Bisch

Amanda Michelle Hansen

Samantha Jeter

Kyla Dee Litton

Heather Denise Olivarez

Andrea Marie Palacios

Trent Anthony Pinion

Rachel Lynn Rapier

Vanessa Marie Rodriguez

Andrew Norman Willias

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

James Paul Glover

Juan Jose Perez

Jennifer Lynn Powell

Higinio Guerro Valadez

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Veniamina Krassimirova Mouhtarova

Kelsey Mirth Villarreal

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Erika Ranee Kendall

Melissa Nicole Nesmith

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Richard Alexander Harms

Keila Priscilla Saenz

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Paul-Anthony Benavidez

Carlos R. Bermudez

Matthew Ross Busker

Morgan Addison Cole

John Michael Gollihar II

Christopher Brandon Lara

Robert James McCormick Jr.

Matthew Lee Mendez

Ruben Molina

Doctor of Education

Hung-Che Chen

Doctor of Philosophy

Nathan Sean Cook

Master of Education

Teresa Reta Alaniz

Master of Science

Tony Michael Armadillo

Mai-Theresa Bernal

Peggy Valenzuela Hatcher

Jayaprasad Kusuma

Jose Luis Leal

Alexis Lindsey Newberry

Amanda Lucia Rodriguez

Robert Salinas

Gabriella Marie Storey

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Carol Lee Carroll

Christine Anne Hansen

Amber Sue Ilseng

Tina Alicia Trevino 

CRYSTAL CITY

Bachelor of Science

Krizelma Esther Flores

CUERO

Bachelor of Arts

Robert A. Armstrong 

DALLAS

Bachelor of Arts

Robert Lynn Williams

Master of Science

Brent Clayton Newman

DEL RIO

Bachelor of Arts

Amber Rebekah Aldaco 

DEVINE

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Nicholas Reid Haliscak

Master of Science

James William Sessions

Neva Carol Sessions 

DONNA

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Christina Ann Longoria

Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer Lynn Crist 

EAGLE PASS

Bachelor of Music

Jose Raul Perez Jr.

Bachelor of Science

Yolanda E. Gonzalez

Siena Valencia Mancha

Jesus Adrian Pena

Nayeli Gladys Perea

Margarita De Jesus Piña

Luis Armando Villarreal 

EDINBURG

Bachelor of Arts

Angel Millan

Bachelor of Music

Amanda Yvette Treviño

Bachelor of Science

Ingedia Sativie Cantu

Deneka Shontelle Flores

Lee Anna Barrera Garza

Master of Science

Dora Elia Marin De Robles

Ashley Haze Gregory

Tanya Lynette Williams 

EDNA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Lindsey Beth Spring

Bachelor of Science

Jacob Lee Latimer 

ELGIN

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Paige Nichole Kreidel 

FALFURRIAS

Bachelor of Arts

Valencia Yvette Canales

Bachelor of Science

Gabriella Martinez Rivera

Marissa Lizette Saenz 

FALLS CITY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Bethany Ann Friesenhahn

FREDERICKSBURG

Bachelor of Science

Aaron James Underwood

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Darren Lamar Herman 

FREER

Bachelor of Arts

Alyssa D. Rivera

Doctor of Education

Frances Ann Martinez-Perez 

FULTON

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kayla Denise Lippencott 

GALENA PARK

Master of Science

Channtal Flores 

GARLAND

Bachelor of Business Administration

Miyoko Vittorinni Turner Jr. 

GOLIAD

Bachelor of Arts

Raydean Rebekah Mata 

GRULLA

Bachelor of Science

Crystal Emilie Cantu Soto 

HARLINGEN

Bachelor of Arts

Eloisa Marie Perez

Bachelor of Business Administration

Kayla Christine C. Arce

Bachelor of Music

Noe Garcia III

Bachelor of Science

Juanita Belen Anciso

Kasey Nichole Braun

Gabriela Thea Galvan

Joshua Caleb González

Eloisa Marie Perez

Master of Science

Faren Kristeen Von Duben 

HEBBRONVILLE

Master of Science

Joel Almaraz Jr. 

HIDALGO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Leticia Covarrubias

Bachelor of Science

Samuel Gloria

Araceli Nallely Ochoa

Master of Science

Maria Agostini

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Marisol Loredo 

HOUSTON

Bachelor of Business Administration

Raul Dives

Lizbeth Esteban

Rosalva Soria

Bachelor of Science

Chivas Chevalier Belton

Zane Lamar Brown

Ebonnie Persha Lathon

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Trevor Jacob Miller

Chad Merida Sledge

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Yuber Andres Parra

Master of Education

Ezinne Geraldine Offordile

Master of Science

Ali Dortaj

Benjamin C. Nnaji

Nicola Paul Tannous 

HUMBLE

Master of Science in Human Sciences

Jessica Lynn Bennett 

INEZ

Bachelor of Science

Trent S. Wagner 

JOURDANTON

Master of Education

Karen Ann Bedford 

KATY

Bachelor of Business Administration

Starlette Rene Gibbs

Bachelor of Science

Denise Kathryn Arnold

Master of Business Administration

Ariel O. Cano 

KERMIT

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Ken Muñiz Baucham

KINGSVILLE

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Ermal Guri

Bachelor of Arts

Alexis Amara Alvarez

Caleb Lee Bonitz

Veronica Marquez Garcia

Ricardo Gonzalez Jr.

Lauren Marie Hernandez

Bianca Montgomery

Roslyn La'Nece Robbins

Melissa Shortsleeve

Cassandra Lynn Wallek

Joshua Lee Williams

Bachelor of Business Administration

Paul Anthony Camarillo

Amanda Louise Hajek

Brenda Izamar Santos

Amanda Rose Stanley

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Virginia Alaniz

Bachelor of Music

Alexander Mutz

Bachelor of Science

Jose Oscar Alfaro

Alexis Amara Alvarez

Clifford Baker III

Paul Joseph Boyle

Rudy Calzada

Sarah Ann Cavazos

Briana Nicole Garcia

Marisol Letica Garza

Ashley Marie Gonzalez

Luis Alberto Gonzalez

Robert James Grays

Christina Marie Hinojosa

Christopher Michael Kawamura

Mireya Kawamura

Cassandra Marie Medrano

Amanda Ann Gonzalez Montalvo

Melissa Garcia Peña

Nelda San Juanita Resendez

Daniel Rios Jr.

April Marie Robles

Eleasar Salinas

Valerie Santos

Devin James Singer

Sarah Elizabeth Treviño

Claudia Mariel Villanueva

Raina Dianca Ybarra

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Melinda Chatel Schwartz

Stewart Scott Walker

Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering

Debbie Garcia

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Anjelica Nicole Villanueva

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Lucas Homero Castillo

Jeffrey Alan Matus

Joe Manuel Rios

Edgar David Rodriguez

Samuel Saenz Jr.

Gerardo Zavala

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Trevor Moore Engel

Antonio De Jesus Martinez

Joshua Jordan Ortegon

Joshua Jesus Ortiz

Doctor of Education

Veronica DeLeon Alfaro

Cynthia Denise Alvarado

Jennifer Lynn Kent

Doctor of Philosophy

Jessica Lee Schnupp

Master of Arts

Deborah Anne Gerd

Michael Isaak Graves

Juan Antonio Ramirez

Omar Villarreal

Master of Business Administration

Joanne Alvarado

Nicole De Leon Contreras

Brittany Suzanne Cord

Francesca Jaye Falcon

Catherine Marie Montalvo

Justin Adam Muñoz

Master of Education

Gaynell Diane Juarez

Master of Science

Venkata Dhanalakshmi Adabala

Akinyemi Oluwafemi Akintoye

Desiree Kristen Gutierrez Alegria

Goutham Krishna Alla

Harshitha Appidi

Mounica Reddy Baddam

James Coy Bolton

Penchal Shareesh Daggupati

Haritha Damancharla

Venkata Surya Aparna Damaraju

Amanda Diane Garza

Matthew Thomas Garza

Sree Harsha Gavara

Sravya Ginne

Venkatesh Gundu

John Roger Hill

Anirudh Kaparthi

Sarada Tejassravanthi Kasulanati

Lianne Michelle Koczur

Surya Tej Kolavennu

Ambica Konathala

Jahnavi Lanka

Kristina Lopez

Nereo Lopez Jr.

Jyoti Vinayakrao Mamidipalli

Nikhil Vijay Mantrawadi

Muneer Ali Mohammed

Shabaz Ahmed Mohammed

Antonia Esther Mosqueda

Supriya Nimmagadda

Michael Adeolu Okuneye

Felix Oluwatosin Osegboun

Tamilazhagan Palanisamy

Desire Yavonne Park

Bhargavi Penmethsa

Mounika Ragireddy

Devashish Saxena

Majid Shaik

Justin Wayne Sulak

Mahesh Vadlamudi

Sonya Vasquez

Ashish Reddy Venkannagari

Pieh-Kang Wang

Midhun Sarath Yellinedi 

LA FERIA

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Jaime Michelle Green

Doctor of Education

Esequiel Garcia Jr. 

LA PRYOR

Bachelor of Science

Roberto Lopez 

LAGUNA VISTA

Bachelor of Science

Abigail Medrano

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Brian Barrera

Dante Delgadillo 

LAREDO

Bachelor of Arts

Cindy Christine Cervantes

Florence H. Ruiz

Bachelor of Business Administration

Amaree Celeste Amador

Cynthia Guerrero Garcia

Juan Felipe Gonzalez

Bachelor of Music

Daniel D. Castillo

Bachelor of Science

Ruben Roberto Calderon

Isamari Canizalez

Jose Felix Fierro

Jaime Leonel Teniente

Alberto M. Zapata

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Mary Lee Santana

Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering

Orlando Contreras

Jonathan Javier Guantos

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Bianca De La Garza

Doctor of Philosophy

Jennifer Marie Korn 

LYTLE

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Daniel Ceaser Lara 

MANCHACA

Bachelor of Science

Darrick Brewster Siagan 

MANVEL

Bachelor of Business Administration

Devin Lee Shaw 

MATHIS

Bachelor of Science

Melissa A. Rosales

Doctor of Education

Mary Camille McCoy 

MCALLEN

Bachelor of Arts

Karina Guillon

Vanessa Rocha

Bachelor of Music

Carolina Guerrero

Bachelor of Science

Karina Guillon

Maria Rebecca Martinez

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Keelan Taylor Cyphers

Robert Mallory Harriss IV

Doctor of Education

David Charles Plummer

Master of Science

Sanjuanita Ruiz

MISSION

Bachelor of Arts

Jennifer Laryssa Franco

Yirla Rubi Gonzalez Nolan

Bachelor of Science

Mario E. Carrillo

Michelle Annai De La Torre

Stephanie Marie Garza

Adriana Martinez

Angela Aide Martinez

Monica Ruth Muñoz

Amanda Christine Ochoa

Carolina Elizabeth Rodriguez

Lauren Taylor Salas

Master of Business Administration

Jahaziel Flores

Master of Education

Judy Ann Anzaldua

Guadalupe Chávez

Ali Kolahdouz 

MISSOURI CITY

Bachelor of Arts

Clyde R. Lee III

Bachelor of Science

Michael Jacob Hamre

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Hannah Nicole Fisher

Doctor of Philosophy

Shaun Thomas Kusek

Master of Education

Trina Renée Lundy

Master of Science

Marcus Tyrone Heard 

MOODY

Master of Science

Eryn Marie Reznicek 

NEEDVILLE

Master of Science

Cord Blake Eversole 

NEW BRAUNFELS

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Cody Wade McElroy 

ODEM

Bachelor of Science

Morgan Elaine Hunter

Master of Science

Roxanna Silguero Arredondo

Marissa Garza 

OLMITO

Master of Science

Ernesto Carlos Valenzuela 

ORANGE GROVE

Bachelor of Music

Mary Madeline Rokohl

Bachelor of Science

Jessica Gonzalez

Kimberly A. Gonzalez

Rito Vega

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Kendra Rachelle Hackfeld

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Richard Luthy Miller Jr.

Master of Education

Amanda Leigh Ardoin 

PALACIOS

Bachelor of Business Administration

Erin K. Wise 

PALMHURST

Bachelor of Science

David Lerma

PFLUGERVILLE

Bachelor of Business Administration

John Michael Cantu

Bachelor of Science

Uzoamaka Adaeze Nwachukwu

PHARR

Bachelor of Arts

Jazmin Alvarado

Enrique Castillo

Bachelor of Science

Maria Fernanda Lincoln

Samuel Ramos

Venessa Ramos

Master of Science

Ricardo Pedraza 

PORT ISABEL

Bachelor of Arts

Mylynn Amelia Cortes 

PORTLAND

Bachelor of Science

Lauren Dene O'Connell

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Bradford Paul Chabot 

POTEET

Bachelor of Arts

Raianna Shanique Markland

Master of Science

Kristan Elaine Jenschke 

PREMONT

Bachelor of Business Administration

Michael Joseph Gilbert

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Lee Hofstetter 

PRESIDIO

Master of Business Administration

Gabriela Inez Flores 

PROGRESO

Bachelor of Arts

Benito Latigo Jr. 

RAYMONDVILLE

Bachelor of Arts

Miguel Angel Padron

RIO GRANDE CITY

Bachelor of Science

Niza Irene Balderas

Darlyn M. Garcia

Hector Zarate III

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Eduardo Reyna

Bachelor of Science in Human Sciences

Myranda Lee Montalvo

Doctor of Education

Jorge Eduardo Guzman 

RIVIERA

Bachelor of Business Administration

Diana Elizabeth Arredondo

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Gerad Thomas Merritt

Master of Science

Ashton Vern Crocker 

ROBSTOWN

Bachelor of Arts

Kelly Ann Navarro

Bachelor of Business Administration

Jonathan David Mares Cuellar

Bachelor of Science

Katherine Marie Lara

Cassandra Nicole Longoria

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Sean Carrizales

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Liza M. Silva

Master of Business Administration

Patrick Carrion 

ROMA

Bachelor of Science

Marina Abigail Rangel

ROUND ROCK

Master of Business Administration

Elizabeth Dannielle Bowden 

SAN ANTONIO

Bachelor of Business Administration

Nathan Anthony Sneed

Bachelor of Science

Sara Kate Cabeza

Jaclyn A. Salinas

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Oscar Ballet

Joseph Anthony Maldonado

Joshua Patrick Ronk

Doctor of Education

Caprica Lynn Wells

Master of Business Administration

Cameron Scott Dullnig

Jesaiah Pantel

Master of Education

Kathy L. Gould

Master of Science

Kimberly Darley Chason

Justin Allen Long

Shyam Reddy Maddi

Sandra V. Mireles

Michael Anthony Morgan

Miguel Angel Ponce

Jacob Vera 

SAN BENITO

Bachelor of Arts

Christian Acevedo

Michelle Lee Izaguirre

Sandra Jo Robles

Bachelor of Science

Manuel Montemayor

Veronica Marie Muñoz

Armanda Elisa Piñón 

SAN DIEGO

Bachelor of Science

Mary Alice Barrientes

Rowena Lorene Treviño

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Amber Leigh Salinas 

SAN JUAN

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

Ana Yesenia Olvera de Castillo

Master of Arts

Alyssa Yvette Sariñana

Master of Education

Ramona Rebecca Cano 

SANDIA

Bachelor of Science

Katheryne R. Pressley 

SANTA ROSA

Bachelor of Arts

Daniel Canales

Bachelor of Science

Kassandra Canales

Ethan Abel Rodriguez 

SEALY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dustin Konesheck 

SEGUIN

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Management & Technology

Steven Lee Kubena Jr. 

SOMERSET

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Johnny Edward Stevens Jr. 

SPRING

Bachelor of Arts

Justin Jovon Cathey

Bachelor of Science

Ruben Reyes 

STOCKDALE

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Nita Fuqua Roach 

SUGAR LAND

Doctor of Philosophy

Whitney Joy Priesmeyer 

SULLIVAN CITY

Bachelor of Science

Sergio Hernan Villarreal 

SWEENY

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Dennis Tyler Mays 

TAYLOR

Bachelor of Arts

Lakeshia Letrice Craft 

TILDEN

Bachelor of Science

Amanda Jo Sauceda 

VICTORIA

Bachelor of Arts

Lance Marcus Catchings

Bachelor of Music

Robert Neil Posey

Bachelor of Science

Jeremy Flores

Elisabeth Marianna Riggs

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Haley Nicole Webel

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Travis Aaron Hempel 

WEIMAR

Bachelor of Science in Agriculture

Haiden James Mensik

Master of Science

Kendall Nicole Field 

WESLACO

Bachelor of Science

Stephanie Paige Arce

Diana Hernandez

Clarissa Elizabeth Lopez

Marlene Nichole Martinez

Jasmin Jocelyn Mendoza

Deborah Lee Quintanilla

Master of Science

Julissa Espinoza

Cecilia Carlyn Michelle Lott

Steven Micheal Reyna 

WHITESBORO

Master of Science

Cassandra Michelle Albert 

WICHITA FALLS

Master of Science

Carter Garrison Crouch 

OUT OF STATE GRADUATES
FALL 2013 

COLORADO

Bachelor of Arts

Kaitlyn Madden Lowen 

KENTUCKY

Master of Science

Rebecca Evelyn Bishop 

MARYLAND

Master of Science

Oluwakayode Josiah Baiyewu 

NEBRASKA

Bachelor of Science

Whitney Layne Roth

NEW JERSEY

Bachelor of Arts

Justice B. Payne-Tyson

PENNSYLVANIA

Master of Science

Ian Christopher Trewella 

UTAH

Master of Science

Jacqueline Anne Ellenberger 

VIRGINIA

Master of Science

Jordan Walter Stack 

INTERNATIONAL GRADUATES
FALL 2013 

AZERBAIJAN

Master of Science

Davud Davudov 

BANGLADESH

Master of Science

Bimal Kumar Sutradhar 

CHINA

Master of Science

Ning Meng

Wen Qi Yuan

Hanming Zhou 

GHANA

Master of Science

Leslie Amponsah Dodoo 

INDIA

Doctor of Philosophy

Prajay Anil Gor

Master of Science

Sri Charan Alla

Nagashiva S. Amanaganti

Sai Prakash Reddy Annreddy

Sri Harsha Atthuluri

Venkata Bhargav Ayenampudi

Mirza Khaled Baig

Praveen Bairapaneni

Gourav Bajaj

Ashoka Chakravarthy Bandla

Ramesh Battula

Siva Ram Bhimavarapu

Navakanth Birudukota

Arka Biswas

Surya Praveen Boja

Revanth Kumar Goud Bomma

Venkata Ravi Bonugu

Vinod Bandu Burkul

Venkata Subramanya Nrupendra Sai Burra

Sameera Chintalapati

Lokendra Deshaboina

Laxmi Shiva Kumar Goli

Valkaladatta Gorlamari

Pratyush Kumar Gottam

Shravani Gotur

Prasanth Gujjula

Avinash Gundapuneni

Govind Gupta

Sreekar Theja Jami

Venkat Sai Rohan Jangam

Chaitanya Bhalchandra Jere

Satya Raviteja Kandala

Murali Mohan Reddy Kasarla

Sumanth Babu Katta

Zia Mohammed Khan

Swathi Kodoori

Pardha Saradhi Koyya

Kiran Kumar Kristamsetty

Mounya Shilpa Kuthumbaka

Saisankeerth Reddy Lenkala

Madhuri Maganti

Indu Maram

Sailendra Priyatham Meka

Aslam Uddin Mohammad

Bhavishya Murukutla

Saikiran Reddy Muthyala

Laxmi Mounika Nannaka

Charithardha Palakodeti

Aditya Panchadara

Jaya Krishna Pendyala

Harsha Kalyan Penumala

Sreevardhan Reddy Posa

Naga Mahalakshmi Pothana

Pramod Kumar Pottabathula

Parthiban Prabhakar

Sairam Prathikantam

Satya Prakash Raai

Nikhil Reddy Kethi Reddy

Vijaykumar Reddy

Sandeep Kumar Goud Satla

Vijay Kumar Sembeti

Asif Ali Shaik

Nihar Suppala

Tejas Shanmukha Swamy

Rahul Reddy Tadisina

Saikrishna Reddy Tumburu

Naresh Kumar Reddy Varkala

Aditya Gowtham Voolapalli

Sai Saketh Yabaluri

Sreekanth Yerra 

MEXICO

Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering

Laura Melissa Lopez Galvan

Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Manuel Angel Sepulveda Elizaldi

Doctor of Philosophy

Raul Cesar Rivas Cantu

Sasha Carvajal-Villarreal

Sergio Eliud Saenz Santos 

NIGERIA

Master of Science

Oluwarotimi Adeyemi Adepoju

Adeniyi Adedamola Adetayo

Bernard Olajide Ajiboye

Ugochukwu Mark Ananaba

Olalekan Olabode Daramola

Jadesola Omobolaji Fakoya

Semiu Ajibola Olowogemo

Oritshemajemite Oma-Pedru

SAUDI ARABIA

Master of Science

Mashhour Zarib Alqahtani

Samir Peer Shiffly Kader


This page was last updated on: December 20, 2013